Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Bidding package No. 05: Construction build

Find: 14:15 06/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Intra-field canal system in Phieng Hay village, Chieng Xom commune (phase 2)
Bidding package name
Bidding package No. 05: Construction build
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Echo home books water (source echo book province assigned funding area be photographed enjoy by Thuy electricity)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 15/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
354
Approval date
01/11/2024 13:17
Approval Authority
UBND Xã Chiềng Xôm
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:13 06/11/2024
to
09:00 15/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 15/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
8.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và xây dựng Nguyên Phúc Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation TP Sơn La, tỉnh Sơn La
2 SON LA CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT TP Sơn La, tỉnh Sơn La
3 Công ty TNHH Dũng Cường Tây Bắc E-HSMT . appraisal consulting TP Sơn La, tỉnh Sơn La
4 SON LA CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting TP Sơn La, tỉnh Sơn La
5 Công ty TNHH Dũng Cường Tây Bắc Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results TP Sơn La, tỉnh Sơn La

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
TUYẾN SỐ 01
2
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp II
98.68
m3
3
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp III
41.89
m3
4
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
1.0409
100m3
5
Vữa lót, dày 3cm, vữa XM PCB30 mác 50
1.8602
m2
6
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 200, PCB40
27.9034
m3
7
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
27.9034
m3
8
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 2 lớp giấy 2 lớp nhựa
5.76
m2
9
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn tường kênh, chiều cao <= 28m
5.5225
100m2
10
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, đường kính D= 8mm
1.9067
tấn
11
TUYẾN SỐ 02
12
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp II
1.2386
100m3
13
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp III
2.317
100m3
14
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
1.0827
100m3
15
Vữa lót, dày 3cm, vữa XM PCB30 mác 50
179.92
m2
16
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 200, PCB40
26.988
m3
17
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
36.912
m3
18
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
0.404
m3
19
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 2 lớp giấy 2 lớp nhựa
7.065
m2
20
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn tường kênh, chiều cao <= 28m
5.3575
100m2
21
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
0.1332
100m2
22
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, đường kính D= 10mm
1.3669
tấn
23
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, đường kính D= 8mm
0.909
tấn
24
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép D= 6mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0241
tấn
25
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép D= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.096
tấn
26
CỐNG QUA ĐƯỜNG
27
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 2m, đất cấp IV
0.8979
m3
28
Cắt mặt bê tông chiều dày mặt đường <= 22cm
0.046
100m
29
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
0.2061
m3
30
Vữa lót, dày 3cm, vữa XM PCB30 mác 50
1.5104
m2
31
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 200, PCB40
0.2266
m3
32
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
0.2374
m3
33
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 200 (Vữa xi măng PCB40)
0.1971
m3
34
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn tường, chiều cao <= 28m
0.0198
100m2
35
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn TĐ, chiều cao <= 28m
0.0844
100m2
36
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép D= 10mm
0.0129
tấn
37
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép D= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0635
tấn
38
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, đường kính D= 10mm
0.0012
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Bidding package No. 05: Construction build". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Bidding package No. 05: Construction build" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second