Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Bidding package printing tidal spreadsheets in 2026 and documents, maritime forms

    Watching    
Find: 16:24 22/05/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Non-Consulting
Name of project
The cost estimates of the tidal spreadsheet in 2026 and the maritime document and form
Bidding package name
Bidding package printing tidal spreadsheets in 2026 and documents, maritime forms
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractor for procurement estimates: Printing tidal spreadsheets in 2026 and documents, maritime forms
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
QPTX
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:05 29/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
E2500225868_2505221618
Approval date
22/05/2025 16:21
Approval Authority
Bộ Tham mưu Hải quân
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:22 22/05/2025
to
09:05 29/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:05 29/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
10.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of goods:

Form No. 01D. Goods list (applied for fixed-price contracts):

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Bảng tính thủy triều năm 2026 Tập 1
3000
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Hải Phòng
25 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
2
Bảng tính thủy triều năm 2026 Tập 2
3000
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Hải Phòng
25 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
3
Bảng tính thủy triều năm 2026 Tập 3
2500
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Hải Phòng
25 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
4
Nhật ký hàng hải Hải quân
8000
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Hải Phòng
25 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
5
Nhật ký hàng hải tàu chuyên dụng
1000
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Hải Phòng
25 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
6
Nhật ký trực canh đậu Hải quân
8000
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Hải Phòng
25 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
7
Nhật ký trực canh đậu tàu chuyên dụng
1000
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Hải Phòng
25 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
8
Nhật ký vận động Hải quân
4000
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Hải Phòng
25 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
9
Nhật ký vận động tàu chuyên dụng
1000
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Hải Phòng
25 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
10
Sổ ghi thời tiết biển Hải quân
18000
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Hải Phòng
25 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
11
Sổ ghi thời tiết biển tàu chuyên dụng
2000
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Hải Phòng
25 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
12
Bảng kế hoạch đi biển
20000
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Hải Phòng
25 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
13
Giấy tính vận động A2
8000
Tờ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Hải Phòng
25 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
14
Giấy tính vận động A3
1500
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Hải Phòng
25 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
15
Báo cáo hoạt động tàu thuyền
5000
Tờ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Hải Phòng
25 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
16
Giấy tính thiên văn hàng hải (bài toán 2 sao, 3 sao theo hàm số TS)
1500
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Hải Phòng
25 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
17
Giấy tính thiên văn hàng hải (bài toán mặt trời, mặt trăng theo hàm số TS)
1500
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Hải Phòng
25 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
18
Bảng tính hàng hải TH-86
500
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Hải Phòng
25 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
19
Bảng tính hàm số TS
500
Quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Hải Phòng
25 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
20
Giấy tính vận động hạm
1000
Tờ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Hải Phòng
25 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
21
Phong bì công văn
1000
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Hải Phòng
25 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Bidding package printing tidal spreadsheets in 2026 and documents, maritime forms". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Bidding package printing tidal spreadsheets in 2026 and documents, maritime forms" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second