Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Bidding package XL-01: Construction and installation

Find: 18:29 27/05/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Invest in building a fence surrounding the 26.1 hectare land area
Bidding package name
Bidding package XL-01: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Invest in building a fence surrounding the 26.1 hectare land area
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Equity (accounting recorded to increase fixed assets of TCT)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Hải An, City Hải Phòng
Time of bid closing
11:00 16/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
2621/QĐ-TCg
Approval date
27/05/2026 17:05
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TỔNG CÔNG TY TÂN CẢNG SÀI GÒN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:05 27/05/2026
to
11:00 16/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:00 16/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
500.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 FIRST INVESTMENT AND DESIGN CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 10 đường 20 , khu phố 3 - - Phường An Khánh - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 THINH LONG CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 54 Đường Tân Cảng - - Phường Thạnh Mỹ Tây - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu: ≥ 0,8 m3 (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê (nếu đi thuê phải kèm tài liệu chứng minh đi thuê và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê), tài liệu chứng minh tính năng, công suất, kiểm định còn thời hạn)
2
2
Máy đóng cọc - trọng lượng búa: ≥ 3,5 t (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê (nếu đi thuê phải kèm tài liệu chứng minh đi thuê và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê), tài liệu chứng minh tính năng, công suất, thiết bị đo còn thời hạn kiểm định)
1
3
Cần cẩu bánh xích – sức nâng: ≥ 25 t (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê (nếu đi thuê phải kèm tài liệu chứng minh đi thuê và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê), tài liệu chứng minh tính năng, công suất, kiểm định còn thời hạn)
2
4
Cần cẩu bánh hơi – sức nâng: ≥ 6t (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê (nếu đi thuê phải kèm tài liệu chứng minh đi thuê và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê), tài liệu chứng minh tính năng, công suất, kiểm định còn thời hạn.
1
5
Máy lu bánh théo tự hành - trọng lượng tĩnh: ≥ 8,5t (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê (nếu đi thuê phải kèm tài liệu chứng minh đi thuê và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê), tài liệu chứng minh tính năng, công suất, kiểm định còn thời hạn)
2
6
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi - công suất: ≥ 1,5kW (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê (nếu đi thuê phải kèm tài liệu chứng minh đi thuê và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê), tài liệu chứng minh tính năng, công suất, kiểm định còn thời hạn.
2
7
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng: ≥ 70 kg (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê (nếu đi thuê phải kèm tài liệu chứng minh đi thuê và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê), tài liệu chứng minh tính năng, công suất, kiểm định còn thời hạn)
2
8
Máy ủi - công suất: ≥ 110 cv (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê (nếu đi thuê phải kèm tài liệu chứng minh đi thuê và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê), tài liệu chứng minh tính năng, công suất, kiểm định còn thời hạn)
2
9
Máy hàn xoay chiều - công suất: ≥ 23 kW (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê (nếu đi thuê phải kèm tài liệu chứng minh đi thuê và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê), tài liệu chứng minh tính năng, công suất)
5

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Dầm móng - Phân đoạn 20
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Cung cấp, thi công lắp dựng cốt thép, đường kính cốt thép ≤ 10mm
0.148
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Cung cấp, thi công lắp dựng cốt thép, đường kính cốt thép ≤ 18mm
0.18
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Cung cấp, thi công lắp dựng cốt thép, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
0.231
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Cung cấp, thi công Bê tông M300 đá 1x2
3.96
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Cung cấp, thi công Bê tông M100 đá 4x6
1.152
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Cung cấp, thi công Ván khuôn
0.184
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Dầm móng - Phân đoạn điển hình
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Cung cấp, thi công lắp dựng cốt thép, đường kính cốt thép ≤ 10mm
3.813
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Cung cấp, thi công lắp dựng cốt thép, đường kính cốt thép ≤ 18mm
4.358
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Cung cấp, thi công lắp dựng cốt thép, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
5.544
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Cung cấp, thi công Bê tông M300 đá 1x2
102.168
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Cung cấp, thi công Bê tông M100 đá 4x6
29.722
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Cung cấp, thi công Ván khuôn
4.723
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Cột BTCT
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Cung cấp, thi công lắp dựng cốt thép, đường kính cốt thép ≤ 10mm
0.604
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Cung cấp, thi công lắp dựng cốt thép, đường kính cốt thép ≤ 18mm
2.123
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Cung cấp, thi công Bê tông M250 đá 1x2
23.392
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Cung cấp, thi công Ván khuôn
4.253
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Giằng tường loại 1 - Phân đoạn 1
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Cung cấp, thi công lắp dựng cốt thép, đường kính cốt thép ≤ 10mm
0.058
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Cung cấp, thi công Bê tông M250 đá 1x2
0.936
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Cung cấp, thi công Ván khuôn
0.086
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Giằng tường loại 1 - Phân đoạn 20
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Cung cấp, thi công lắp dựng cốt thép, đường kính cốt thép ≤ 10mm
0.04
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Cung cấp, thi công Bê tông M250 đá 1x2
0.638
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Cung cấp, thi công Ván khuôn
0.063
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Giằng tường loại 1 - Phân đoạn điển hình
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Cung cấp, thi công lắp dựng cốt thép, đường kính cốt thép ≤ 10mm
0.962
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Cung cấp, thi công Bê tông M250 đá 1x2
15.416
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Cung cấp, thi công Ván khuôn
1.512
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Giằng tường loại 2 - Phân đoạn 1
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Cung cấp, thi công lắp dựng cốt thép, đường kính cốt thép ≤ 10mm
0.058
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Cung cấp, thi công Bê tông M250 đá 1x2
0.936
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Cung cấp, thi công Ván khuôn
0.117
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Giằng tường loại 2 - Phân đoạn 20
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Cung cấp, thi công lắp dựng cốt thép, đường kính cốt thép ≤ 10mm
0.04
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Cung cấp, thi công Bê tông M250 đá 1x2
0.638
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Cung cấp, thi công Ván khuôn
0.086
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Giằng tường loại 2 - Phân đoạn điển hình
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Cung cấp, thi công lắp dựng cốt thép, đường kính cốt thép ≤ 10mm
0.962
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Cung cấp, thi công Bê tông M250 đá 1x2
15.416
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Cung cấp, thi công Ván khuôn
2.067
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Xây, trát, sơn - Phân đoạn 1
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Cung cấp, thi công Tường xây gạch dày 22cm
5.564
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Cung cấp, thi công Tường xây gạch dày 11cm
4.746
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Cung cấp, thi công lắp dựng cốt thép, đường kính cốt thép ≤ 10mm
0.12
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Cung cấp, thi công Đắp vữa đai cột
46.38
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Cung cấp, thi công Trát VXM M75 dày 1.5cm
196.704
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Đắp phù điêu logo Tân Cảng
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Bidding package XL-01: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Bidding package XL-01: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second