Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Building 01 new shuttle boat for pilots

    Watching    
Find: 12:33 16/08/2024
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Building 01 new shuttle boat for pilots
Bidding package name
Building 01 new shuttle boat for pilots
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
From reinvested capital and development investment capital of the Company; commercial loans and other legal capital sources.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 04/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
547/QĐ-CTHTHHKV VI
Approval date
15/08/2024 09:41
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN HOA TIÊU HÀNG HẢI KHU VỰC VI

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:58 16/08/2024
to
09:00 04/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 04/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
263.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred sixty three million dong

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VIET NAM SHIPBUILDING ENGINEERING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Design advice tầng 4, số 12 ngõ 115 phố Định Công, phường Định Công, quận Hoàng Mai, thành phố Hà Nội
2 INTERNATIONAL VALUATION AND INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Valuation consulting 88/7 Trường Sa, phường 17, quận Bình Thạnh, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 Công ty TNHH MTV Hoa tiêu hàng hải khu vực VI Consulting on contract performance, testing số 41, đường Đinh Công Trứ, phường Hưng Phúc, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
4 MARITIME INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION AND COMMERCE CONSULTATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT số 60 Hai Bà Trưng, phường An Biên, quận Lê Chân, thành phố Hải Phòng
5 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng và dịch vụ An Phúc E-HSMT . appraisal consulting số 64, đường Lê Hoàn, phường Hưng Phúc, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
6 MARITIME INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION AND COMMERCE CONSULTATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting số 60 Hai Bà Trưng, phường An Biên, quận Lê Chân, thành phố Hải Phòng
7 Công ty Cổ phần xây dựng và dịch vụ An Phúc Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results số 64, đường Lê Hoàn, phường Hưng Phúc, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
8 Ban quản lý dự án Bảo đảm an toàn hàng hải miền Bắc Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package số 01 Lô 11A đường Lê Hồng Phong, phường Đằng Hải, quận Hải An, thành phố Hải Phòng

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
All expressions of interest, prequalification applications, bids and proposals do not meet the requirements of the invitation documents, prequalification documents, bidding documents and request documents
Decision number
577/QĐ-CTHTHHKV VI
Decision approval date
00:00 10/09/2024
Attached decision document

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Time of bid cancellation
16:37 12/09/2024

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Thang đứng tiếp cận các loại
6
chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
.
240
240
2
Phần cửa ra vào
.
Theo quy định tại Chương V
.
.
.
3
Cửa kín thời tiết (có ô kính quan sát)
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
.
240
240
4
Cửa kín nước thép cấp A0
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
.
240
240
5
Cửa ra vào
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
.
240
240
6
Cửa nhà vệ sinh
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
.
240
240
7
Phần cửa sổ
.
Theo quy định tại Chương V
.
.
.
8
Cửa sổ cố định các loại
5
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
.
240
240
9
Cửa sổ mở cạnh
8
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
.
240
240
10
Cửa sổ cố định - lầu lái
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
.
240
240
11
Cửa sổ cố định - kính lái
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
.
240
240
12
VII. Thiết bị buồng ở, bếp, vệ sinh
1
tàu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
.
240
240
13
VIII. Các trang thiết bị khác
1
tàu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
.
240
240
14
E. VẬT LIỆU PHỤ, NHIÊN LIỆU
1
tàu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
.
240
240
15
F. VẬT TƯ CHUẨN BỊ SẢN XUẤT
1
tàu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
.
240
240
16
G. SƠN
1
tàu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
.
240
240
17
A. TÔN SẮT THÉP
.
Theo quy định tại Chương V
.
.
.
18
I. Phần vỏ tàu
.
Theo quy định tại Chương V
.
.
.
19
Thép tấm các loại
41558
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
.
240
240
20
Thép hình các loại
2726
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
.
240
240
21
II. Phần máy
.
Theo quy định tại Chương V
.
.
.
22
Tôn sàn buồng máy (tôn chống trượt)
186
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
.
240
240
23
Tôn bọc ống khí xả (tôn tráng kẽm)
40
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
.
240
240
24
Thép góc SS400 các loại
500
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
.
240
240
25
Tôn ống thông gió, khay hứng dầu (tôn tráng kẽm)
35
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
.
240
240
26
Tôn két các loại
224
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
.
240
240
27
III. Phần thiết bị
.
Theo quy định tại Chương V
.
.
.
28
Bánh lái (tôn bánh lái, xương bánh lái, tôn mặt bánh lái, bích đánh lái)
241
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
.
240
240
29
Cầu thang, lan can, cột đèn (ống mạ kẽm)
45
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
.
240
240
30
B. PHẦN MÁY
.
Theo quy định tại Chương V
.
.
.
31
I. Hệ trục chân vịt
.
Theo quy định tại Chương V
.
.
.
32
Chân vịt
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
.
240
240
33
Trục chân vịt
2
hệ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
.
240
240
34
Hệ động lực
.
Theo quy định tại Chương V
.
.
.
35
Máy chính 6HA2M-WHT hoặc tương đương
2
máy
Theo quy định tại Chương V
.
240
240
36
Hộp số YX-120-3 hoặc tương đương
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
.
240
240
37
Tổ máy phát điện
.
Theo quy định tại Chương V
.
.
.
38
Tổ máy phát điện
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
.
240
240
39
Các thiết bị phụ buồng máy
.
Theo quy định tại Chương V
.
.
.
40
Thiết bị của hệ thống dầu đốt
1
Tàu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
.
240
240
41
Thiết bị của hệ thống hút khô
1
Tàu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
.
240
240
42
Thiết bị của hệ chữa cháy
1
Tàu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
.
240
240
43
Thiết bị của hệ thống nước sinh hoạt
1
Tàu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
.
240
240
44
Các thiết bị khác
1
Tàu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
.
240
240
45
II. Danh mục van
.
Theo quy định tại Chương V
.
.
.
46
Bầu lọc dầu đơn
1
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
.
240
240
47
Bầu lọc đơn nước biển
2
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
.
240
240
48
Chỉ báo mức dạng phao (két thải)
1
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
.
240
240
49
Đầu ống cấp dầu có nắp ren kín nước
1
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
.
240
240
50
Đầu ống đo có nắp ren kín nước
3
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
.
240
240

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Building 01 new shuttle boat for pilots". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Building 01 new shuttle boat for pilots" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second