Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors MARITIME INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION AND COMMERCE CONSULTATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 6 project owners.
- Has relationships with 11 contractor.
- Announced 2 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 29 contractor selection plans with a total of 94 bidding packages, of which 16 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 27 packages (with 31 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 26 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 3 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 71 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 69 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.43 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 58.06%, Construction 41.94%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 0%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 57,336,581,753 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 56,057,377,182 VND.
- The savings rate is: 2.23%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors MARITIME INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION AND COMMERCE CONSULTATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 11 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.43 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 58.06%, Construction 41.94%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 0%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 57,336,581,753 VND, in which the total winning value is: 56,057,377,182 VND.
- The savings rate is: 2.23%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor MARITIME INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION AND COMMERCE CONSULTATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
- Is the investor of 2 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 9 contractor selection plans, of which 9 were self-published, and 0 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 14 Tender Notices, of which 14 were self-invited, and 0 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 242 bidding packages, of which 228 were won, 11 were lost, 2 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 59.87% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 92.62% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hải Phòng (76), Hà Nội (19), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (15), Nghệ An (9), Quảng Trị (8), Hà Tĩnh (7), Quảng Ninh (6), Vĩnh Long (5), Thanh Hoá (5), Cần Thơ (4), Đà Nẵng (4), Nationwide (3), Khánh Hòa (3), Lâm Đồng (2), Ninh Bình (2), Huế (2), Hưng Yên (1), An Giang (1), Undefined (70)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hải Phòng (67), Hà Nội (19), Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu (12), Nghệ An (9), Hà Tĩnh (7), Quảng Ninh (6), Quảng Trị (6), Thanh Hoá (5), Trà Vinh (4), Đà Nẵng (4), Bình Thuận (2), Sóc Trăng (2), Quảng Bình (2), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (2), Khánh Hòa (2), Huế (2), Cần Thơ (1), Thái Bình (1), Nationwide (1), Hà Nam (1), Undefined (87)
- Has relationships with 51 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 51 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 26 contractors in 28 bidding packages, won 15 packages, lost 11 packages, 1 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 12 contractors in 18 bidding packages, won 18 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 246 bidding packages with 27 roles.
- Name of construction organization: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG VÀ HÀNG HẢI THƯƠNG MẠI
- Code of capacity certificate of construction activities: 00011921
- Issuer: Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư thành phố Hà Nội
- Fields:
⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Giao thông (Hàng hải)
⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Giao thông (Đường thủy nội địa)
⚬ Khảo sát xây dựng: Khảo sát địa hình.
⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình giao thông (hàng hải).
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor MARITIME INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION AND COMMERCE CONSULTATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 02: Purchase 01 new car for production and business purposes of the investor MARITIME INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION AND COMMERCE CONSULTATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
07/11/2023 10:26
Bid solicitor MARITIME INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION AND COMMERCE CONSULTATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 02: Purchase 01 new car for production and business purposes of the investor MARITIME INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION AND COMMERCE CONSULTATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Competitive Offer.
16/10/2023 18:21
Bid solicitor MARITIME INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION AND COMMERCE CONSULTATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 02: Purchase 01 new car for production and business purposes of the investor MARITIME INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION AND COMMERCE CONSULTATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Competitive Offer.
11/10/2023 16:01
The Bid solicitor MARITIME INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION AND COMMERCE CONSULTATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Purchased 01 new car to serve production and business of Sea Transport and Labor Export Joint Stock Company of the investor MARITIME INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION AND COMMERCE CONSULTATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 2 bidding package.
11/10/2023 11:19
The Bid solicitor MARITIME INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION AND COMMERCE CONSULTATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package 03: Supply of property and equipment for Thuan Thien Primary School of the investor MARITIME INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION AND COMMERCE CONSULTATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
18/09/2023 11:16
The Bid solicitor MARITIME INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION AND COMMERCE CONSULTATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package 03: Supply of assets and equipment for Ngu Doan Primary School of the investor MARITIME INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION AND COMMERCE CONSULTATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
18/09/2023 11:15
Bid solicitor MARITIME INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION AND COMMERCE CONSULTATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Package 03: Supply of property and equipment for Thuan Thien Primary School of the investor MARITIME INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION AND COMMERCE CONSULTATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Competitive Offer.
21/07/2023 09:33
Bid solicitor MARITIME INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION AND COMMERCE CONSULTATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Package 03: Supply of assets and equipment for Ngu Doan Primary School of the investor MARITIME INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION AND COMMERCE CONSULTATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Competitive Offer.
21/07/2023 09:18
The Bid solicitor MARITIME INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION AND COMMERCE CONSULTATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Procurement of property and equipment for Thuan Thien High School, Kien Thuy district of the investor MARITIME INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION AND COMMERCE CONSULTATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 3 bidding package.
19/07/2023 16:38
The Bid solicitor MARITIME INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION AND COMMERCE CONSULTATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Procurement of property and equipment for Ngu Doan High School, Kien Thuy district of the investor MARITIME INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION AND COMMERCE CONSULTATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 3 bidding package.
19/07/2023 15:50
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
MARITIME INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION AND COMMERCE CONSULTATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package No. 07: Newly built 01 pilot shuttle ship .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THIÊN TÀI
29/08/2025 11:09
MARITIME INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION AND COMMERCE CONSULTATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bidding package Tender package No 07: Newly built 01 pilot shuttle ship with 2 participating contractors .
17/06/2025 14:26
MARITIME INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION AND COMMERCE CONSULTATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 07: Newly built 01 pilot shuttle ship in the form Open bidding .
30/05/2025 11:25
MARITIME INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION AND COMMERCE CONSULTATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bidding package Building 01 new shuttle boat for pilots with 2 participating contractors .
01/10/2024 16:12
MARITIME INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION AND COMMERCE CONSULTATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Building 01 new shuttle boat for pilots in the form Open bidding .
19/09/2024 16:01
MARITIME INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION AND COMMERCE CONSULTATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Building 01 new shuttle boat for pilots in the form Open bidding .
13/09/2024 16:21
MARITIME INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION AND COMMERCE CONSULTATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bidding package Building 01 new shuttle boat for pilots with 1 participating contractors .
04/09/2024 09:49
MARITIME INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION AND COMMERCE CONSULTATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Building 01 new shuttle boat for pilots in the form Open bidding .
16/08/2024 09:58
MARITIME INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION AND COMMERCE CONSULTATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package No. 03 Purchase of 16-seat car .
- Winning bidder: BAC VIET AUTOMOBILE SERVICE AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
03/07/2024 09:16
MARITIME INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION AND COMMERCE CONSULTATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bidding package Tender package No 03 Purchase of 16-seat car with 2 participating contractors .
21/06/2024 09:32
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor MARITIME INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION AND COMMERCE CONSULTATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 02: Purchase 01 new car for production and business purposes of the investor MARITIME INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION AND COMMERCE CONSULTATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
07/11/2023 10:26
Bid solicitor MARITIME INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION AND COMMERCE CONSULTATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 02: Purchase 01 new car for production and business purposes of the investor MARITIME INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION AND COMMERCE CONSULTATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Competitive Offer.
16/10/2023 18:21
Bid solicitor MARITIME INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION AND COMMERCE CONSULTATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 02: Purchase 01 new car for production and business purposes of the investor MARITIME INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION AND COMMERCE CONSULTATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Competitive Offer.
11/10/2023 16:01
The Bid solicitor MARITIME INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION AND COMMERCE CONSULTATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Purchased 01 new car to serve production and business of Sea Transport and Labor Export Joint Stock Company of the investor MARITIME INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION AND COMMERCE CONSULTATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 2 bidding package.
11/10/2023 11:19
The Bid solicitor MARITIME INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION AND COMMERCE CONSULTATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package 03: Supply of property and equipment for Thuan Thien Primary School of the investor MARITIME INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION AND COMMERCE CONSULTATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
18/09/2023 11:16
The Bid solicitor MARITIME INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION AND COMMERCE CONSULTATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package 03: Supply of assets and equipment for Ngu Doan Primary School of the investor MARITIME INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION AND COMMERCE CONSULTATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
18/09/2023 11:15
Bid solicitor MARITIME INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION AND COMMERCE CONSULTATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Package 03: Supply of property and equipment for Thuan Thien Primary School of the investor MARITIME INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION AND COMMERCE CONSULTATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Competitive Offer.
21/07/2023 09:33
Bid solicitor MARITIME INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION AND COMMERCE CONSULTATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Package 03: Supply of assets and equipment for Ngu Doan Primary School of the investor MARITIME INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION AND COMMERCE CONSULTATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Competitive Offer.
21/07/2023 09:18
The Bid solicitor MARITIME INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION AND COMMERCE CONSULTATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Procurement of property and equipment for Thuan Thien High School, Kien Thuy district of the investor MARITIME INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION AND COMMERCE CONSULTATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 3 bidding package.
19/07/2023 16:38
The Bid solicitor MARITIME INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION AND COMMERCE CONSULTATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Procurement of property and equipment for Ngu Doan High School, Kien Thuy district of the investor MARITIME INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION AND COMMERCE CONSULTATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 3 bidding package.
19/07/2023 15:50
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s MARITIME INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION AND COMMERCE CONSULTATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 29 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 94 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor MARITIME INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION AND COMMERCE CONSULTATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 31 Tender Notices in 27 bidding packages. Among these, 11 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 20 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor MARITIME INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION AND COMMERCE CONSULTATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 26 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 26 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 3 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor MARITIME INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION AND COMMERCE CONSULTATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 11 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor MARITIME INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION AND COMMERCE CONSULTATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 12 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity MARITIME INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION AND COMMERCE CONSULTATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 8 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects