Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 07: Newly built 01 pilot shuttle ship

Find: 11:34 30/05/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Newly built 01 pilot flower ship for Vi Tieu Vi Branch
Bidding package name
Tender package No 07: Newly built 01 pilot shuttle ship
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: newly built 01 pilot boat for Flower Tieu Vi Branch
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital source of the Northern Maritime Pilot Company
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 17/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500222438_2505301110
Approval date
30/05/2025 11:14
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN MỘT THÀNH VIÊN HOA TIÊU HÀNG HẢI MIỀN BẮC
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:25 30/05/2025
to
14:00 17/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 17/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
263.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred sixty three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VIET NAM SHIPBUILDING ENGINEERING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Design advice Tầng 4, số 12 ngõ 115 phố Định Công, phường Định Công, quận Hoàng Mai, thành phố Hà Nội
2 INTERNATIONAL VALUATION AND INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Valuation consulting 88/7 Trường Sa, phường 17, quận Bình Thạnh, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 MARITIME INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION AND COMMERCE CONSULTATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT số 60 Hai Bà Trưng, phường An Biên, quận Lê Chân, thành phố Hải Phòng
4 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng và dịch vụ An Phúc E-HSMT . appraisal consulting số 64, đường Lê Hoàn, phường Hưng Phúc, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
5 MARITIME INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION AND COMMERCE CONSULTATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting số 60 Hai Bà Trưng, phường An Biên, quận Lê Chân, thành phố Hải Phòng
6 Công ty Cổ phần xây dựng và dịch vụ An Phúc Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results số 64, đường Lê Hoàn, phường Hưng Phúc, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
7 Ban quản lý dự án Bảo đảm an toàn hàng hải Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package số 01 Lô 11A đường Lê Hồng Phong, phường Đằng Hải, quận Hải An, thành phố Hải Phòng

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Đóng mới 01 tàu đưa đón hoa tiêu
1
Tàu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
.
240
240

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG VÀ HÀNG HẢI THƯƠNG MẠI as follows:

  • Has relationships with 11 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.43 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 58.06%, Construction 41.94%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 57,336,581,753 VND, in which the total winning value is: 56,057,377,182 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.23%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 07: Newly built 01 pilot shuttle ship". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 07: Newly built 01 pilot shuttle ship" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second