Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Building a network system - New house

Find: 15:53 06/09/2021
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Goods
Name of project
Renovating the home network system of consulting and assisting agencies of the Provincial Party Committee
Name of Tender Notice
Building a network system - New house
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Approving the contractor selection plan for the project of Renovating the home network system to advise and assist the Provincial Party Committee
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Party Budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
15:50 13/09/2021

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
15:48 06/09/2021
to
15:50 13/09/2021
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
15:50 13/09/2021
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
5.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Five million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Thương mại dịch vụ công nghệ Nam Việt ( Consulting on Preparation of Finance and Technical Report số 263/46 Nguyễn Hồng Đào, Phường 14, Q. Tân Bình, TP. Hồ Chí Minh)
2 Công ty Cổ phần Công nghệ thông tin và Truyền thông ICC ( Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents 29 Cách Mạng Tháng 8, P.Thới Bình, Q.Ninh Kiều, Tp.Cần Thơ)
3 Công ty TNHH TMDV Công nghệ Nam Việt ( E-HSMT appraisal consulting; evaluate contractor selection results Số 263/46 Nguyễn Hồng Đào, P.14, Q. Tân Bình, Tp. Hồ Chí Minh)

List of goods:

Number Category Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Note
1 Camera 2MP trong nhà
5 Cái Cảm biến hình ảnh: 1/2.9"" 2.0 Megapixel Chuẩn nén hình ảnh: H265+/H.265/H.264+/H264 Độ phân giải: 1080P(1920×1080) Hỗ trợ cân bằng ánh sáng, bù sáng, chống ngược sáng, chống nhiễu 3D- DNR, cảm biến ngày/đêm giúp camera tự động điều chỉnh hình ảnh và màu sắc đẹp nhất phù hợp nhất với mọi môi trường ánh sáng Hỗ trợ 20 user truy cập cùng lúc Ống kính: 3.6mm ( góc nhìn 83°) Tầm xa hồng ngoại: 30m, Led SMD Hỗ trợ PoE (cấp nguồn qua mạng) giúp giảm chi phí dây nguồn và nguồn cho camera Nguồn 12VDC Chuẩn chống bụi và nước IP67 Hỗ trợ chuẩn kết nối ONVIF Nhiệt độ hoạt động -30~+60°C.
2 Thiết bị swicth 5 port
62 Cái Giao diện 5 x cổng mạng RJ45 10/100 Mbps Hỗ trợ tự động chuyển đổi MDI/MDIX Điện năng tiêu thụ Tối đa: 1.87W (220V/50Hz) Bộ cấp nguồn bên ngoài Bộ chuyển đổi nguồn bên ngoài (Output : 5.0 VDC/ 0.6A) Kích thước ( R x D x C ) 4.1 x 2.8 x 0.9 in. (103.5 x 70 x 22 mm) Tiêu thụ điện tối đa 1.87W(220V/50Hz) Max Heat Dissipation 6.38BTU/h.
3 Thiết bị swicth 20port
6 Cái Cổng kết nối: 24 x 10/100/1000Mbps Hiệu suất Dung lượng chuyển mạch: 56 Gbps Hiệu suất chuyển tiếp (kích thước gói 64 byte): 41,67 Mpps Jumbo Frame Hỗ trợ 9216 byte Phương pháp xác thực RADIUS, Vỏ bảo mật (SSH), TACACS + RAM 512 MB Bộ nhớ flash 256 MB Kích thước bảng địa chỉ MAC 16 nghìn mục nhập Phương pháp xác thực Vỏ bảo mật (SSH), RADIUS, TACACS + Thuật toán mã hóa SSL Giao thức định tuyến Định tuyến IPv4 tĩnh, CIDR Giao thức quản lý từ xa: CLI, HTTP, SSH, TFTP, Telnet, HTTPS, RMON 1, RMON 2, RMON 3,RMON 9, SNMP 1, SNMP 2c, SNMP 3.
4 Thiết bị phát wifi
10 Cái 16 SSID, 450 client đồng thời, Cự ly 165m Tính năng kết nối không dây, Cloud controller, roaming tự động 2 băng tần 2,4 và 5Ghz, Công nghệ MU-MIMO 2x2 anten ngầm, 2 cổng LAN (1 PoE), 1 cổng USB, 1 cổng Power 24V-DC.
5 Media converter
4 Cái Chuyển quang 2 sợi tốc độ 10/100/1000, chuyển đổi tín hiệu quang 2 cổng tốc độ 1Gb.
6 Cáp mạng Cat6
12 Thùng Tốc độ truyền tín hiệu 1000 Mbps, khoản cách truyền tối đa 100m. Thùng 305m.
7 Dây diện ovan 2x1,5
7 Cuộn Theo tiêu chuẩn của nhà sản xuất và đáp ứng yêu cầu kỹ thuật và đồng bộ với hệ thống trang thiết bị của dự án.
8 Nẹp vuông 6P
290 Gói Theo tiêu chuẩn của nhà sản xuất và đáp ứng yêu cầu kỹ thuật và đồng bộ với hệ thống trang thiết bị của dự án.
9 Cáp quang 4Fo
1.600 Cây Cáp quang 4Fo
10 Cáp điện thoại 4 đôi
8 Bộ Theo tiêu chuẩn của nhà sản xuất và đáp ứng yêu cầu kỹ thuật và đồng bộ với hệ thống trang thiết bị của dự án.
11 Hộp cáp 20 đôi và phụ kiện
3 Cuộn Theo tiêu chuẩn của nhà sản xuất và đáp ứng yêu cầu kỹ thuật và đồng bộ với hệ thống trang thiết bị của dự án.
12 Hộp cáp 50 đôi và phụ kiện
1 Cái Theo tiêu chuẩn của nhà sản xuất và đáp ứng yêu cầu kỹ thuật và đồng bộ với hệ thống trang thiết bị của dự án.

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban Quản lý Dự án ứng dụng công nghệ thông tin trong hoạt động của các cơ quan Đảng tỉnh Trà Vinh giai đoạn 2016 - 2020 as follows:

  • Has relationships with 49 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.92 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 64.29%, Construction 28.57%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 7.14%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 22,143,664,670 VND, in which the total winning value is: 18,608,080,700 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 15.97%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Building a network system - New house". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Building a network system - New house" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 113

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second