Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Buy finished sawn pine

    Watching    
Find: 17:10 25/08/2022
Notice Status
Notice has been canceled
Notify Area
Goods
Name of project
Buy pine wood and materials for the production of wooden boxes in 2022
Name of Tender Notice
Buy finished sawn pine
Bid Solicitor
Investor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Buy pine wood and materials for the production of wooden boxes in 2022
Spending Category
Mandatory spending activities
Funding source
Technical budget in 2022
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National shortened competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 31/08/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
60 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
16:59 25/08/2022
to
08:00 31/08/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
08:00 31/08/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

List of goods:

Number Category Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Note
1 Gỗ thông xẻ thành tấm 180x45x25
VN
0,1614 m3 Dài 180 x rộng 45 x dày 25 mm (Đúng chủng loại, quy cách)
2 Gỗ thông xẻ thành tấm 310x60x20
nt
0,5928 m3 Dài 310 x rộng 60 x dày 20 mm
3 Gỗ thông xẻ thành tấm 390x60x25
nt
0,4661 m3 Dài 390 x rộng 60 x dày 25 mm
4 Gỗ thông xẻ thành tấm 500x55x45
nt
0,986 m3 Dài 500 x rộng 55 x dày 45 mm
5 Gỗ thông xẻ thành tấm 456x40x30
nt
0,436 m3 Dài 456 x rộng 40 x dày 30 mm
6 Gỗ thông xẻ thành tấm 100x45x20
nt
0,1434 m3 Dài 100 x rộng 45 x dày 20 mm
7 Gỗ thông xẻ thành tấm 500x55x25
nt
0,5478 m3 Dài 500 x rộng 55 x dày 25 mm
8 Gỗ thông xẻ thành tấm 456x140x25
nt
0,6358 m3 Dài 456 x rộng 140 x dày 25 mm
9 Gỗ thông xẻ thành tấm 456x75x25
nt
0,3406 m3 Dài 456 x rộng 75 x dày 25 mm
10 Gỗ thông xẻ thành tấm 456x80x25
nt
0,3633 m3 Dài 456 x rộng 80 x dày 25 mm
11 Gỗ thông xẻ thành tấm 95x55x20
nt
0,1665 m3 Dài 95 x rộng 55 x dày 20 mm
12 Gỗ thông xẻ thành tấm 456x80x25
nt
0,3633 m3 Dài 456 x rộng 80 x dày 25 mm
13 Gỗ thông xẻ thành tấm 456x75x25
nt
0,3406 m3 Dài 456 x rộng 75 x dày 25 mm
14 Gỗ thông xẻ thành tấm 456x140x25
nt
0,6358 m3 Dài 456 x rộng 140 x dày 25 mm
15 Gỗ thông xẻ thành tấm 225x30x20
nt
0,753 m3 Dài 225 x rộng 30 x dày 20 mm
16 Gỗ thông xẻ thành tấm 310x30x20
nt
0,1482 m3 Dài 310 x rộng 30 x dày 20 mm
17 Gỗ thông xẻ thành tấm 120x60x20
nt
0,1147 m3 Dài 120 x rộng 60 x dày 20 mm
18 Gỗ thông xẻ thành tấm 456x330x20
nt
1,199 m3 Dài 456 x rộng 330 x dày 20 mm
19 Gỗ thông xẻ thành tấm 420x30x20
nt
0,2008 m3 Dài 420 x rộng 30 x dày 20 mm
20 Gỗ thông xẻ thành tấm 416x15x15
nt
0,0373 m3 Dài 416 x rộng 15 x dày 15 mm
21 Gỗ thông xẻ thành tấm 456x42x25
nt
0,3815 m3 Dài 456 x rộng 42 x dày 25 mm
22 Gỗ thông xẻ thành tấm 87x50x20
nt
0,0693 m3 Dài 87 x rộng 50 x dày 20 mm
23 Gỗ thông xẻ thành tấm 500x330x20
nt
2,6294 m3 Dài 500 x rộng 330 x dày 20 mm
24 Gỗ thông xẻ thành tấm 1190x500x20
nt
4,741 m3 Dài 1190 x rộng 500 x dày 20 mm
25 Gỗ thông xẻ thành tấm 1190x500x20
nt
4,741 m3 Dài 1190 x rộng 500 x dày 20 mm
26 Gỗ thông xẻ thành tấm 1190x330x20
nt
3,129 m3 Dài 1190 x rộng 330 x dày 20 mm
27 Gỗ thông xẻ thành tấm 1190x330x20
nt
3,129 m3 Dài 1190 x rộng 330 x dày 20 mm
28 Gỗ thông xẻ thành tấm 456x40x20
VN
0,1453 m3 Dài 456 x rộng 40 x dày 20 mm (Đúng chủng loại, quy cách)

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Kho K897 as follows:

  • Has relationships with 7 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 0.52 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 96.67%, Construction 0.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 3.33%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 2,081,783,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,801,498,140 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 13.46%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Buy finished sawn pine". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Buy finished sawn pine" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 33

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second