Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Buying generic medicine in 2025

    Watching    
Find: 08:32 02/06/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Buy medicine for medical examination and treatment of Regional General Hospital 333
Bidding package name
Buying generic medicine in 2025
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Buying generic medicine in 2025
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Legal financial resources (DVSNC revenue using state budget) in 2025-2026
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 12/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
E2500244139_2506020725
Approval date
02/06/2025 08:13
Approval Authority
Bệnh viện Đa khoa khu vực 333
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:30 02/06/2025
to
09:00 12/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 12/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
101.093.500 VND
Amount in words
One hundred one million ninety three thousand five hundred dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Valuation consulting
2 Consulting on contract performance, testing
3 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
4 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
5 E-HSDT assessment consulting
6 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results
7 Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package

Part/lot information

Number Name of each part/lot Price per lot (VND) Estimate (VND) Guarantee amount (VND) Execution time
1
Alteplase
108.300.000
108.300.000
0
365 day
2
Acetyl leucin
178.100.000
178.100.000
0
365 day
3
Acetyl leucin
44.000.000
44.000.000
0
365 day
4
Acetylcystein
73.500.000
73.500.000
0
365 day
5
Acetylsalicylic acid
4.584.000
4.584.000
0
365 day
6
Aciclovir
50.000.000
50.000.000
0
365 day
7
Aciclovir
6.240.000
6.240.000
0
365 day
8
Acid amin
5.040.000
5.040.000
0
365 day
9
Adenosin (triphosphat)
40.000.000
40.000.000
0
365 day
10
Adrenalin/Epinephrin
1.380.500
1.380.500
0
365 day
11
Adrenalin/Epinephrin
1.575.000
1.575.000
0
365 day
12
Alfuzosin
74.970.000
74.970.000
0
365 day
13
Alimemazin
840.000
840.000
0
365 day
14
Allopurinol
2.100.000
2.100.000
0
365 day
15
Ambroxol
16.800.000
16.800.000
0
365 day
16
Aminophylin
52.500.000
52.500.000
0
365 day
17
Amlodipin + lisinopril
177.500.000
177.500.000
0
365 day
18
Amoxicilin + acid clavulanic
94.500.000
94.500.000
0
365 day
19
Amoxicilin + acid clavulanic
66.000.000
66.000.000
0
365 day
20
Ampicilin + sulbactam
120.000.000
120.000.000
0
365 day
21
Atracurium besylat
23.000.000
23.000.000
0
365 day
22
Atropin sulfat
1.500.000
1.500.000
0
365 day
23
Bacillus subtilis
88.200.000
88.200.000
0
365 day
24
Bambuterol
5.025.000
5.025.000
0
365 day
25
Berberin
6.090.000
6.090.000
0
365 day
26
Betahistin
144.900.000
144.900.000
0
365 day
27
Bisacodyl
748.000
748.000
0
365 day
28
Bisoprolol
12.150.000
12.150.000
0
365 day
29
Bromhexin hydroclorid
52.200.000
52.200.000
0
365 day
30
Bromhexin hydroclorid
18.900.000
18.900.000
0
365 day
31
Budesonid
81.000.000
81.000.000
0
365 day
32
Calci carbonat + vitamin D3
17.640.000
17.640.000
0
365 day
33
Calci clorid
868.000
868.000
0
365 day
34
Carbetocin
10.746.990
10.746.990
0
365 day
35
Cefalexin
24.600.000
24.600.000
0
365 day
36
Cefixim
40.950.000
40.950.000
0
365 day
37
Cefoperazon
262.000.000
262.000.000
0
365 day
38
Cefpodoxim
180.000.000
180.000.000
0
365 day
39
Ceftriaxon
126.840.000
126.840.000
0
365 day
40
Cetirizin
3.234.000
3.234.000
0
365 day
41
Chlorpheniramin
14.400.000
14.400.000
0
365 day
42
Cinnarizin
37.150.000
37.150.000
0
365 day
43
Ciprofloxacin
165.000.000
165.000.000
0
365 day
44
Ciprofloxacin
91.087.500
91.087.500
0
365 day
45
Ciprofloxacin
68.999.000
68.999.000
0
365 day
46
Ciprofloxacin
69.000.000
69.000.000
0
365 day
47
Citicolin
56.000.000
56.000.000
0
365 day
48
Clobetasol propionat
13.750.000
13.750.000
0
365 day
49
Clopidogrel
14.420.000
14.420.000
0
365 day
50
Colchicin
6.600.000
6.600.000
0
365 day
51
Desfluran
108.000.000
108.000.000
0
365 day
52
Dexamethason
4.970.000
4.970.000
0
365 day
53
Dextromethorphan
14.800.000
14.800.000
0
365 day
54
Diacerein
4.000.000
4.000.000
0
365 day
55
Diazepam
17.950.000
17.950.000
0
365 day
56
Diazepam
5.250.000
5.250.000
0
365 day
57
Diazepam
3.780.000
3.780.000
0
365 day
58
Diazepam
900.000
900.000
0
365 day
59
Diclofenac
39.600.000
39.600.000
0
365 day
60
Diclofenac
8.000.000
8.000.000
0
365 day
61
Diclofenac
2.250.000
2.250.000
0
365 day
62
Digoxin
6.000.000
6.000.000
0
365 day
63
Digoxin
4.000.000
4.000.000
0
365 day
64
Digoxin
650.000
650.000
0
365 day
65
Diltiazem
2.079.000
2.079.000
0
365 day
66
Diosmectit
76.000.000
76.000.000
0
365 day
67
Diosmin
68.160.000
68.160.000
0
365 day
68
Diosmin + hesperidin
43.400.000
43.400.000
0
365 day
69
Diphenhydramin
3.950.000
3.950.000
0
365 day
70
Domperidon
6.250.000
6.250.000
0
365 day
71
Dopamin hydroclorid
1.175.000
1.175.000
0
365 day
72
Drotaverin clohydrat
22.680.000
22.680.000
0
365 day
73
Drotaverin clohydrat
15.750.000
15.750.000
0
365 day
74
Dutasterid
32.788.300
32.788.300
0
365 day
75
Dydrogesteron
26.664.000
26.664.000
0
365 day
76
Enoxaparin
7.000.000
7.000.000
0
365 day
77
Eperison
7.800.000
7.800.000
0
365 day
78
Esomeprazol
88.800.000
88.800.000
0
365 day
79
Esomeprazol
13.450.000
13.450.000
0
365 day
80
Etomidat
36.000.000
36.000.000
0
365 day
81
Fenofibrat
12.950.000
12.950.000
0
365 day
82
Fluocinolon acetonid
2.353.500
2.353.500
0
365 day
83
Furosemid
75.600.000
75.600.000
0
365 day
84
Furosemid
110.000
110.000
0
365 day
85
Fusidic acid
6.550.000
6.550.000
0
365 day
86
Gabapentin
26.250.000
26.250.000
0
365 day
87
Gelatin succinyl + natri clorid + natri hydroxyd
4.640.000
4.640.000
0
365 day
88
Gentamicin
40.800.000
40.800.000
0
365 day
89
Gliclazid + metformin
935.000.000
935.000.000
0
365 day
90
Glimepirid + metformin
198.000.000
198.000.000
0
365 day
91
Glucose
67.200.000
67.200.000
0
365 day
92
Glucose
55.000.000
55.000.000
0
365 day
93
Glucose
40.000.000
40.000.000
0
365 day
94
Glucose
43.260.000
43.260.000
0
365 day
95
Glucose
72.000
72.000
0
365 day
96
Glycerol
8.316.000
8.316.000
0
365 day
97
Glyceryl trinitrat
802.830
802.830
0
365 day
98
Huyết thanh kháng nọc rắn hổ đất
10.140.280
10.140.280
0
365 day
99
Huyết thanh kháng nọc rắn lục tre
101.402.800
101.402.800
0
365 day
100
Huyết thanh kháng uốn ván
27.881.600
27.881.600
0
365 day
101
Insulin analog tác dụng chậm, kéo dài (Glargine, Detemir, Degludec)
296.400.000
296.400.000
0
365 day
102
Insulin analog trộn, hỗn hợp
802.032.000
802.032.000
0
365 day
103
Insulin người tác dụng nhanh, ngắn
10.400.000
10.400.000
0
365 day
104
Iopromid acid
7.640.340
7.640.340
0
365 day
105
Irbesartan + hydroclorothiazid
155.400.000
155.400.000
0
365 day
106
Isosorbid (dinitrat hoặc mononitrat)
4.978.000
4.978.000
0
365 day
107
Itraconazol
2.940.000
2.940.000
0
365 day
108
Kali clorid
3.600.000
3.600.000
0
365 day
109
Kali clorid
162.000
162.000
0
365 day
110
Kẽm gluconat
48.000.000
48.000.000
0
365 day
111
Ketamin
6.536.000
6.536.000
0
365 day
112
Ketoconazol
2.780.000
2.780.000
0
365 day
113
Lactobacillus acidophilus
86.940.000
86.940.000
0
365 day
114
Levofloxacin
7.000.000
7.000.000
0
365 day
115
Levothyroxin
7.200.000
7.200.000
0
365 day
116
Levothyroxin
2.940.000
2.940.000
0
365 day
117
Lidocain
6.400.000
6.400.000
0
365 day
118
Losartan + hydroclorothiazid
239.400.000
239.400.000
0
365 day
119
Lovastatin
37.800.000
37.800.000
0
365 day
120
Loxoprofen
10.075.000
10.075.000
0
365 day
121
Macrogol
10.238.000
10.238.000
0
365 day
122
Magnesi hydroxyd + nhôm hydroxyd
126.000.000
126.000.000
0
365 day
123
Magnesi hydroxyd + nhôm hydroxyd + simethicon
153.920.000
153.920.000
0
365 day
124
Magnesi hydroxyd + nhôm hydroxyd + simethicon
120.000.000
120.000.000
0
365 day
125
Magnesi sulfat
870.000
870.000
0
365 day
126
Manitol
10.500.000
10.500.000
0
365 day
127
Metformin
84.250.000
84.250.000
0
365 day
128
Methocarbamol
12.495.000
12.495.000
0
365 day
129
Methyl ergometrin maleat
3.570.000
3.570.000
0
365 day
130
Methyl prednisolon
17.000.000
17.000.000
0
365 day
131
Methyl prednisolon acetat
20.802.000
20.802.000
0
365 day
132
Metoclopramid
10.450.000
10.450.000
0
365 day
133
Metronidazol
4.515.000
4.515.000
0
365 day
134
Metronidazol + neomycin + nystatin
35.640.000
35.640.000
0
365 day
135
Midazolam
20.500.000
20.500.000
0
365 day
136
Midazolam
17.000.000
17.000.000
0
365 day
137
Monobasic natri phosphat + dibasic natri phosphat
25.987.500
25.987.500
0
365 day
138
Monobasic natri phosphat + dibasic natri phosphat
3.150.000
3.150.000
0
365 day
139
Morphin (Sulphat)
33.999.000
33.999.000
0
365 day
140
Naloxon hydroclorid
294.000
294.000
0
365 day
141
Natri clorid
78.650.000
78.650.000
0
365 day
142
Natri clorid
39.000.000
39.000.000
0
365 day
143
Natri clorid
8.300.000
8.300.000
0
365 day
144
Natri clorid + dextrose/glucose
10.500.000
10.500.000
0
365 day
145
Natri clorid + kali clorid + natri citrat + glucose khan
14.280.000
14.280.000
0
365 day
146
Natri hyaluronat
53.800.000
53.800.000
0
365 day
147
Natri hydrocarbonat
640.000
640.000
0
365 day
148
Nefopam hydroclorid
13.000.000
13.000.000
0
365 day
149
Neostigmin metylsulfat
546.000
546.000
0
365 day
150
Nhũ dịch lipid
7.497.000
7.497.000
0
365 day
151
Nicardipin
27.000.000
27.000.000
0
365 day
152
Nicardipin
25.000.000
25.000.000
0
365 day
153
Nor-adrenalin/Nor-epinephrin
8.250.000
8.250.000
0
365 day
154
Nor-adrenalin/Nor-epinephrin
9.900.000
9.900.000
0
365 day
155
Nor-adrenalin/Nor-epinephrin
7.870.000
7.870.000
0
365 day
156
Nước cất pha tiêm
64.000.000
64.000.000
0
365 day
157
Nước cất pha tiêm
21.000.000
21.000.000
0
365 day
158
Nước oxy già
4.800.000
4.800.000
0
365 day
159
Nystatin + neomycin + polymyxin B
40.800.000
40.800.000
0
365 day
160
Octreotid
6.850.200
6.850.200
0
365 day
161
Oxytocin
25.956.000
25.956.000
0
365 day
162
Oxytocin
16.222.500
16.222.500
0
365 day
163
Oxytocin
11.200.000
11.200.000
0
365 day
164
Papaverin hydroclorid
9.504.000
9.504.000
0
365 day
165
Paracetamol
232.050.000
232.050.000
0
365 day
166
Paracetamol
33.000.000
33.000.000
0
365 day
167
Paracetamol
27.500.000
27.500.000
0
365 day
168
Paracetamol
2.170.000
2.170.000
0
365 day
169
Paracetamol + codein phosphat
31.500.000
31.500.000
0
365 day
170
Peptide (Cerebrolysin concentrate)
32.130.000
32.130.000
0
365 day
171
Pethidin hydroclorid
29.998.800
29.998.800
0
365 day
172
Phenobarbital
882.000
882.000
0
365 day
173
Phenobarbital
630.000
630.000
0
365 day
174
Phytomenadion
12.000.000
12.000.000
0
365 day
175
Povidon iodin
37.800.000
37.800.000
0
365 day
176
Pralidoxim
8.100.000
8.100.000
0
365 day
177
Prednison
38.500.000
38.500.000
0
365 day
178
Progesteron
37.120.000
37.120.000
0
365 day
179
Propofol
27.000.000
27.000.000
0
365 day
180
Ringer lactat
79.800.000
79.800.000
0
365 day
181
Ringer lactat
39.900.000
39.900.000
0
365 day
182
Salbutamol + ipratropium
126.000.000
126.000.000
0
365 day
183
Salbutamol sulfat
33.600.000
33.600.000
0
365 day
184
Salbutamol sulfat
28.825.800
28.825.800
0
365 day
185
Salicylic acid + betamethason dipropionat
3.089.800
3.089.800
0
365 day
186
Sắt fumarat + acid folic
14.490.000
14.490.000
0
365 day
187
Sắt fumarat + acid folic
14.000.000
14.000.000
0
365 day
188
Sevofluran
186.240.000
186.240.000
0
365 day
189
Simethicon
8.790.000
8.790.000
0
365 day
190
Sorbitol
1.050.000
1.050.000
0
365 day
191
Spironolacton
11.319.000
11.319.000
0
365 day
192
Sufentanil
27.499.500
27.499.500
0
365 day
193
Sulfamethoxazol + trimethoprim
4.850.000
4.850.000
0
365 day
194
Suxamethonium clorid
5.400.000
5.400.000
0
365 day
195
Terbutalin
31.800.000
31.800.000
0
365 day
196
Tetracain
1.650.000
1.650.000
0
365 day
197
Thiamazol
2.800.000
2.800.000
0
365 day
198
Tinh bột este hóa (hydroxyethyl starch)
4.400.000
4.400.000
0
365 day
199
Tinidazol
121.716.000
121.716.000
0
365 day
200
Tinidazol
1.050.000
1.050.000
0
365 day
201
Tobramycin
55.986.000
55.986.000
0
365 day
202
Tobramycin + dexamethason
23.650.000
23.650.000
0
365 day
203
Tobramycin + dexamethason
10.200.000
10.200.000
0
365 day
204
Tranexamic acid
16.600.000
16.600.000
0
365 day
205
Tranexamic acid
12.900.000
12.900.000
0
365 day
206
Tranexamic acid
2.499.000
2.499.000
0
365 day
207
Tricalcium phosphat
9.250.000
9.250.000
0
365 day
208
Trimebutin maleat
860.000
860.000
0
365 day
209
Trimetazidin
5.199.000
5.199.000
0
365 day
210
Valproat natri
2.940.000
2.940.000
0
365 day
211
Valproat natri + valproic acid
6.972.000
6.972.000
0
365 day
212
Vitamin A + D2/Vitamin A + D3
24.000.000
24.000.000
0
365 day
213
Vitamin B1 + B6 + B12
46.500.000
46.500.000
0
365 day
214
Vitamin B1 + B6 + B12
63.000.000
63.000.000
0
365 day
215
Vitamin B6 + magnesi lactat
39.000.000
39.000.000
0
365 day
216
Vitamin C
6.250.000
6.250.000
0
365 day
217
Vitamin C
15.400.000
15.400.000
0
365 day
218
Vitamin E
15.972.000
15.972.000
0
365 day
219
Xylometazolin
385.000
385.000
0
365 day

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Bệnh viện Đa khoa khu vực 333 as follows:

  • Has relationships with 153 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 4.45 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 100.00%, Construction 0.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 95,884,607,679 VND, in which the total winning value is: 70,717,731,842 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 26.25%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Buying generic medicine in 2025". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Buying generic medicine in 2025" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 55

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second