Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Chemical shopping

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 13:59 17/06/2019
Notify Area
Goods
Name of project
Promoting innovation through research, science and technology - FIRST (Sub-project: Mastering technology to manufacture surgical sutures coated with nano silver antibacterial agent for medical use with a capacity of 2 million m/ year)
Name of Tender Notice
Chemical shopping
Funding source
Own capital and World Bank financing
Range
Outside the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection methods
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 27/08/2018
AI-classified business sector

Main content

TENDER NOTICE

(SHOPPING)

PROJECT NAME: Accelerating Innovation Through Research, Science and Technology - FIRST

Name of the subproject: Mastering the technology of producing surgical sutures coated with nano silver antibacterial agent for medical use with a capacity of 2 million m3/year.

Funding Agreement No: 5257-VN

Contract title: Procurement of chemicals

Number of abstracts: FIRST/2b2/MEDEP/G03

1. The Socialist Republic of Vietnam has received funding from the World Bank to cover the cost of the project "Promoting Innovation through Research, Science and Technology" (Project FIRST), and intends to use a part of that funding to pay for the contract of Procurement of chemicals under the subproject Mastering the technology to produce silver nano-antibacterial surgical sutures for use in power medicine 2 million m3/year under the Sub-project Mastering the technology of manufacturing silver nano-antibacterial surgical sutures for medical use with a capacity of 2 million m3/year under Sub-component 2b2 of the FIRST Project.

2. Medical Devices and Biological Materials Factory Joint Stock Company, on behalf of the MEDEP cooperation group, invites eligible bidders to submit bids for the contract of Procurement of chemicals. Specifically:

Category

No.°

Description of goods

Unit

Mass

Final delivery point

Delivery term

first

Chitosan

Kg

120

Lot I-4b-2.1, N3 Street, Hi-Tech Park, Long Thanh My Ward, District 9, Ho Chi Minh City

- The earliest delivery date: 70 days from the date of signing the contract.

- The latest delivery date: 90 days from the date of signing the contract

2

Alginate

Kg

130

3

Poly(N-vinyl-2 pyrrolidone)

Kg

180

4

Calcium Chloride

kg

190

5

Ethanol

Liter

300

6

Methanol

Liter

600

7

Acetic acid

Liter

600

8

Deionized water

Liter

7000

9

Peptin

Kg

140

ten

Label

pcs

21,000 won

11

Product box

pcs

21,000 won

twelfth

Preservative solvents

Lit

5

13

Caton barrel

pcs

ten

3. Procurement will be conducted through the Domestic Competitive Bidding procedure specified in the World Bank Guidelines: Procurement of goods, works and non-consulting services under the IBRD loan and World Bank IDA & Financing, January 2011 (“Procurement Guidelines”), and is open to all eligible bidders as identified in the Procurement Guidelines.

4. Only eligible bidders who meet the following key competency criteria should bid:

The minimum number of years of operation in the field of chemical supply is 03 years. The average annual turnover within the last 3 years is at least 12,000,000,000 VND. In the case of a consortium contractor, the total turnover of all members of the Consortium must meet the requirement, and the turnover of one member must meet 40 percent of the requirement, and each member must meet the requirements. 25 percent of the claim. Bidders must demonstrate access to or availability of liquid assets, lines of credit or other financial resources, current net commitments to meet financial resource requirements. for the contract under consideration is 2,300,000,000 VND. The Contractor must participate in at least 01 chemical supply contract that has been successfully performed within the past 3 years, in which the value of the Contractor's participation is more than VND 6,000,000,000.

Criteria on contractor qualifications will be described more fully in the Bidding Documents.

5. Eligible and interested bidders in this contract can get more information from: Joint Stock Company Medical Devices and Biological Materials. Address: Lot I-4b-2.1, N3 Street, Hi-Tech Park, Long Thanh My Ward, District 9, Ho Chi Minh City. Phone: +84 28 7301 2868. Fax: +84 28 7305 6898. Email: [email protected]. Mobile phone: 0908.294.354 and check the bidding documents during office hours from 08.00 am to 17.00 hours at the contact address listed below.

6. Eligible and interested bidders in this contract may purchase a complete set of bidding documents in Vietnamese by submitting a purchase application to the contact listed below and paying a non-refundable fee. is 1,000,000 VND (One million VND). Payment methods are: cash or direct transfer. Bidding documents will be sent to bidders by the following methods, by direct delivery or by post. The Investor will not be responsible if the bidding documents are lost or delivered late.

7. Bids must be sent to the contact listed below at or before 10:00 a.m. on August 27, 2018. Bids submitted late will be disqualified. Bids will be opened publicly in the presence of the bidders' representatives and anyone else wishing to attend the bid opening at the address below at 10:10 a.m. on August 27, 2018.

8. All bids must be accompanied by a Bid Security as specified in the Bidding Documents.

9. Contact Address:

General Administration Department – ​​Joint Stock Company Medical equipment and biological materials.

Recipient: Nguyen Minh Hai

Phone: +84 28 7301 2868/ 0908.294.354

Fax number: +84 28 7305 6898

Email: [email protected]

Website: medep.com.vn

JOINT STOCK COMPANY MEDICAL EQUIPMENT AND BIOLOGICAL MATERIALS

General manager

(Signed)

Cao Minh Hien

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:00 25/07/2018
to
10:00 27/08/2018
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Chemical shopping". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Chemical shopping" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 5 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 107

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second