Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Chemicals, laboratory instruments

    Watching    
Find: 16:50 13/08/2020
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Goods
Name of project
Tasks: Research, exploit and develop medicinal genetic resources of Ky Nam ant (Hydnophytum formicarum Jack) and Phu Quoc reishi
Name of Tender Notice
Chemicals, laboratory instruments
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Tasks: Research, exploit and develop medicinal genetic resources of Ky Nam ant (Hydnophytum formicarum Jack) and Phu Quoc reishi
Spending Category
Mandatory spending activities
Funding source
SNKH budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:00 21/08/2020

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
16:17 13/08/2020
to
10:00 21/08/2020
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
10:00 21/08/2020
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
4.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Four million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư EC Việt Nam Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư Vietland Consulting, verifying and appraising design records, estimates; consulting and evaluating E-HSMT; E-HSDT assessment consultancy; Evaluation of contractor selection results

List of goods:

Number Category Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Note
1 MgS04*7H20
6 hộp Theo YCKT Chương V
2 KH2P04
6 hộp Theo YCKT Chương V
3 K2HPO4
5 hộp Theo YCKT Chương V
4 Kít tách chiết DNA 250 pư
1 Bộ Theo YCKT Chương V
5 Mồi Nu, 50nm
300 Mồi Theo YCKT Chương V
6 Taq polymerase 250UN
5 Hộp Theo YCKT Chương V
7 dNTP 4x0.25 mL
3 Hộp Theo YCKT Chương V
8 Agarose 500g
1 Chai Theo YCKT Chương V
9 Dung dịch nhuộm DNA RedSafe chai 1ml
2 Chai Theo YCKT Chương V
10 Ethanol
2 lit Theo YCKT Chương V
11 Ladder 1kb (5 x 50 µg)
3 Hộp Theo YCKT Chương V
12 6x DNA loading dye (5x1 ml)
3 Hộp Theo YCKT Chương V
13 Tris base chai 500g
1 Chai Theo YCKT Chương V
14 Tris HCl chai 500g
1 Chai Theo YCKT Chương V
15 Na2EDTA.2H2O chai 1kg
1 Chai Theo YCKT Chương V
16 CTAB chai 500g
1 Chai Theo YCKT Chương V
17 Ethidiumbromide chai 5ml
1 Chai Theo YCKT Chương V
18 Rnase A
1 ml Theo YCKT Chương V
19 Thạch Agar
37 kg Theo YCKT Chương V
20 Đường Gluco (P.A)
45 kg Theo YCKT Chương V
21 Cao nấm men
22 Hộp Theo YCKT Chương V
22 Pep ton
22 hộp Theo YCKT Chương V
23 Ống nghiệm (2x20cm)
500 ống Theo YCKT Chương V
24 Đĩa peptri
200 cái Theo YCKT Chương V
25 Chai thủy tinh 500ml
300 Chai Theo YCKT Chương V
26 Bộ dụng cụ phòng cấy
5 bộ Theo YCKT Chương V
27 Găng tay
30 Hộp Theo YCKT Chương V
28 (NH4)2HPO4
2 Hộp Theo YCKT Chương V
29 NH4NO3
1 Hộp Theo YCKT Chương V
30 NaNO3
1 Hộp Theo YCKT Chương V
31 Cồn 99%
20 lít Theo YCKT Chương V
32 Thiamin
2 Hộp Theo YCKT Chương V
33 Vitamin B tổng hợp
1 Hộp Theo YCKT Chương V
34 Fructose
1 Hộp Theo YCKT Chương V
35 Saccarose
1 kg Theo YCKT Chương V
36 Maltose
1 Hộp Theo YCKT Chương V
37 Lactose
1 kg Theo YCKT Chương V
38 Mầm malt
5 kg Theo YCKT Chương V
39 Cao đậu tương
1 Hộp Theo YCKT Chương V
40 Chloroform chai 1lit
1 Chai Theo YCKT Chương V
41 Bột ngô
1.700 kg Theo YCKT Chương V
42 CaCO3
600 kg Theo YCKT Chương V
43 Bông nút không thấm nước
70 kg Theo YCKT Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Chemicals, laboratory instruments". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Chemicals, laboratory instruments" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 56

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second