Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 22:45 13/06/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing 3-storey 12 classrooms, operating house combined with subject classrooms and auxiliary items of secondary school Cao Dai commune, Vinh Tuong district
Name of Tender Notice
Civil Works
Investor
UBND xã Cao Đại
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Construction contractor selection plan
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 24/06/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
90 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
22:36 13/06/2022
to
08:00 24/06/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
08:00 24/06/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
80.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Eighty million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn
Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động
1
2
Máy cắt gạch
Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động
1
3
Máy đầm bàn
Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động
1
4
Máy đầm dùi
Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động
1
5
Máy khoan cầm tay
Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông
Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động
1
7
Máy trộn vữa
Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động
1
8
Ô tô
Còn sử dụng tốt, có đăng ký, sẵn sàng huy động
1
9
Máy cắt uốn thép
Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
2,2279 m3 Chương V: Yêu cầu / chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật
2 Tháo dỡ vách ngăn khung mắt cáo
29,2552 m2 Chương V: Yêu cầu / chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật
3 Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
612,0962 m2 Chương V: Yêu cầu / chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật
4 Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
1.385,543 m2 Chương V: Yêu cầu / chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật
5 Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
1.008,6092 m2 Chương V: Yêu cầu / chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật
6 Vận chuyển phế thải đổ đi
47,3216 m3 Chương V: Yêu cầu / chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật
7 Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
612,0962 m2 Chương V: Yêu cầu / chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật
8 Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1.552,578 m2 Chương V: Yêu cầu / chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật
9 Trát trần, vữa XM M75, PCB40
841,5742 m2 Chương V: Yêu cầu / chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật
10 Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
612,0962 m2 Chương V: Yêu cầu / chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật
11 Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
2.394,1522 m2 Chương V: Yêu cầu / chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật
12 Tháo dỡ mái tôn chiều cao ≤28m
460,9902 m2 Chương V: Yêu cầu / chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật
13 Tháo dỡ kết cấu sắt thép chiều cao ≤28m
2,0885 tấn Chương V: Yêu cầu / chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật
14 Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
0,4266 m3 Chương V: Yêu cầu / chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật
15 Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
18,72 m3 Chương V: Yêu cầu / chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật
16 Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤28m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
2,6569 m3 Chương V: Yêu cầu / chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật
17 Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0,2415 100m2 Chương V: Yêu cầu / chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật
18 Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0,039 tấn Chương V: Yêu cầu / chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật
19 Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0,2132 tấn Chương V: Yêu cầu / chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật
20 Gia công xà gồ thép mạ kẽm
2,6996 tấn Chương V: Yêu cầu / chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật
21 Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
2,6996 tấn Chương V: Yêu cầu / chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật
22 Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
5,4711 100m2 Chương V: Yêu cầu / chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật
23 Tôn úp nóc, úp sườn
81,14 m Chương V: Yêu cầu / chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật
24 Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
28,4776 m2 Chương V: Yêu cầu / chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật
25 Vận chuyển phế thải đổ đi
0,5696 m3 Chương V: Yêu cầu / chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật
26 Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
28,4776 m2 Chương V: Yêu cầu / chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật
27 Láng sê nô, mái hắt, máng nước dày 1cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
28,4776 m2 Chương V: Yêu cầu / chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật
28 Lát nền, sàn gạch - Tiết diện gạch 400x400mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
28,4776 m2 Chương V: Yêu cầu / chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật
29 Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
649,4638 m2 Chương V: Yêu cầu / chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật
30 Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
34,231 m3 Chương V: Yêu cầu / chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật
31 Vận chuyển phế thải đổ đi
53,7149 m3 Chương V: Yêu cầu / chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật
32 Đầm lại nền nhà trước khi đổ bê tông
2 ca Chương V: Yêu cầu / chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật
33 Bạt ni lông chống mất nước xi măng
342,31 m2 Chương V: Yêu cầu / chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật
34 Bê tông nền M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
34,231 m3 Chương V: Yêu cầu / chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật
35 Lát nền, sàn – gạch KT 600x600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
649,4638 m2 Chương V: Yêu cầu / chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật
36 Tháo dỡ hoa sắt
10,1124 m2 Chương V: Yêu cầu / chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật
37 Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
49,1972 m2 Chương V: Yêu cầu / chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật
38 Vận chuyển phế thải đổ đi
1,4759 m3 Chương V: Yêu cầu / chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật
39 Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM M75, PCB40
21,591 m2 Chương V: Yêu cầu / chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật
40 Lát đá bậc cầu thang, vữa XM M75, PCB40
27,6062 m2 Chương V: Yêu cầu / chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật
41 Gia công lan can Inox SUS 304
0,9091 tấn Chương V: Yêu cầu / chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật
42 Lắp dựng lan can Inox SUS 304
71,966 m2 Chương V: Yêu cầu / chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật
43 Tháo dỡ cửa
172,24 m2 Chương V: Yêu cầu / chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật
44 Tháo dỡ hoa sắt
121,6 m2 Chương V: Yêu cầu / chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật
45 Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép + Vận chuyển đổ đi
1,7248 m3 Chương V: Yêu cầu / chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật
46 Gia công lắp dựng cửa đi 2 cánh mở quay hệ 55, kính dày 6,38mm
40,32 m2 Chương V: Yêu cầu / chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật
47 Gia công lắp dựng cửa sổ mở trượt 2 cánh hệ 55, kính trắng dày 6,38 mm
128 m2 Chương V: Yêu cầu / chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật
48 Gia công lắp dựng vách kính kệ 55, kính trắng dày 6,38mm
11,76 m2 Chương V: Yêu cầu / chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật
49 Gia công hoa sắt Inox SUS 304
1,0208 tấn Chương V: Yêu cầu / chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật
50 Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
128 m2 Chương V: Yêu cầu / chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 71

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second