Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 09:47 08/07/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
3-storey 9-room subject classroom, Huong Son primary school, Huong Son commune, Binh Xuyen district
Name of Tender Notice
Civil Works
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Construction contractor selection plan: 3-storey 9-room classroom building, Huong Son primary school, Huong Son commune, Binh Xuyen district
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:00 18/07/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
90 days
AI-classified field

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
09:39 08/07/2022
to
10:00 18/07/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
10:00 18/07/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
150.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
One hundred fifty million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Xe tải có cẩu
Cẩu lắp vật liệu, cấu kiện
1
2
Máy đầm bàn
Đầm mặt bê tông
1
3
Máy đầm dùi
Đầm chặt bê tông
1
4
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
Đầm chặt đất, cát
1
5
Máy hàn
Hàn sắt thép
1
6
Máy khoan bê tông
Khoan bê tông
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông
Trộn bê tông
1
8
Máy trộn vữa
Trộn vữa xây, trát
1
9
Máy mài
Mài gạch, đá
1
10
Máy tời
Vận chuyển vật liệu lên cao
1
11
Máy cắt gạch đá
Cắt gạch đá
1
12
Máy cắt uốn thép
Cắt uốn thép
1
13
Máy bơm nước
Bơm nước
1
14
Máy hàn nhiệt
Hàn ống nước
1
15
Máy đào
Đào xúc đất, đá
1
16
Ô tô tự đổ
Vận chuyển vật liệu, phế thải
2
17
Máy thủy bình
Đo cao độ
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Đào móng, bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
18,8773 100m3 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
2 Đào móng, bằng thủ công, đất cấp III
209,7479 m3 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
3 Đắp đất móng, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
17,8778 100m3 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
4 Ván khuôn lót móng
0,4288 100m2 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
5 Đổ bê tông lót móng, đá 2x4, mác 100
40,7375 m3 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
6 Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép
2,4192 tấn Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
7 Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép
7,2678 tấn Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
8 Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
9,3876 tấn Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
9 Cốt thép cổ cột, đường kính cốt thép
0,4345 tấn Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
10 Cốt thép cổ cột, đường kính cốt thép
0,1638 tấn Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
11 Cốt thép cổ cột, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
3,6396 tấn Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
12 Cốt thép dầm móng, đường kính cốt thép
0,0294 tấn Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
13 Cốt thép dầm móng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
0,2046 tấn Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
14 Cốt thép cột, đường kính cốt thép
0,9006 tấn Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
15 Cốt thép cột, đường kính cốt thép
2,9962 tấn Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
16 Cốt thép cột, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
7,4577 tấn Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
17 Cốt thép dầm, đường kính cốt thép
0,6851 tấn Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
18 Cốt thép dầm, đường kính cốt thép
0,8082 tấn Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
19 Cốt thép dầm, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
4,5225 tấn Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
20 Cốt thép dầm, đường kính cốt thép
1,2755 tấn Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
21 Cốt thép dầm, đường kính cốt thép
2,4937 tấn Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
22 Cốt thép dầm, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
6,8824 tấn Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
23 Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép
15,671 tấn Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
24 Cốt thép cầu thang, đường kính cốt thép
1,0723 tấn Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
25 Cốt thép cầu thang, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm
0,792 tấn Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
26 Cốt thép lanh tô, đường kính cốt thép
0,4006 tấn Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
27 Cốt thép lanh tô, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm
1,0725 tấn Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
28 Ván khuôn móng băng
1,9609 100m2 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
29 Ván khuôn cột
6,4273 100m2 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
30 Ván khuôn dầm, giằng
8,8659 100m2 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
31 Ván khuôn sàn mái
12,5022 100m2 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
32 Ván khuôn cầu thang
1,3952 100m2 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
33 Ván khuôn lanh tô
1,513 100m2 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
34 Bê tông móng, đá 1x2, mác 250
172,9039 m3 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
35 Bê tông cổ cột, đá 1x2, mác 250
9,0321 m3 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
36 Bê tông cột, đá 1x2, mác 250
36,9864 m3 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
37 Bê tông dầm, giằng, đá 1x2, mác 250
96,1932 m3 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
38 Bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 250
120,1553 m3 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
39 Bê tông cầu thang, đá 1x2, mác 250
13,4201 m3 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
40 Bê tông lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200
9,816 m3 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
41 Xây gạch chỉ đặc BTKN 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, vữa XM mác 75
120,1916 m3 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
42 Xây gạch chỉ đặc BTKN 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường tầng 1, chiều dày
89,2108 m3 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
43 Xây gạch chỉ đặc BTKN 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường tầng 2, chiều dày
197,3876 m3 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
44 Xây gạch chỉ đặc BTKN 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày
16,0697 m3 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
45 Xây gạch chỉ đặc BTKN 6,5x10,5x22, xây cột, trụ, vữa XM mác 75
25,5843 m3 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
46 Xây gạch chỉ đặc BTKN 6,5x10,5x22, xây kết cấu phức tạp khác, vữa XM mác 75
1,917 m3 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
47 Đắp phào đơn, vữa XM mác 75
118,3 m Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
48 Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM mác 75
100,83 m Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
49 Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
850,1262 m2 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
50 Trát sênô, mái hắt, lam ngang, vữa XM mác 75
92,735 m2 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 67

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second