Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 11:11 18/07/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Dredging to open the Xa Huong stream and anti-erosion embankment upstream of Minh Tan bridge, Minh Quang commune, Tam Dao district
Name of Tender Notice
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selection of construction contractors: Dredging open the Xa Huong stream and anti-erosion embankment upstream of Minh Tan bridge, Minh Quang commune, Tam Dao district
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
State budget and investors mobilized from other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
11:30 28/07/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
90 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
11:01 18/07/2022
to
11:30 28/07/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
11:30 28/07/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
30.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Thirty million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm bàn
Đầm mặt bê tông
1
2
Máy đầm dùi
Đầm chặt bê tông
1
3
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (đầm cóc)
Đầm chặt đất, cát
1
4
Máy hàn
Hàn sắt thép
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông
Trộn bê tông
1
6
Máy trộn vữa
Trộn vữa xây, trát
1
7
Máy cắt uốn thép
Cắt uốn thép
1
8
Máy cưa gỗ cầm tay
Cưa gỗ
1
9
Ô tô tự đổ
Vận chuyển vật liệu, phế thải
1
10
Máy thủy bình
Đo cao độ
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Chặt cây + đào gốc cây ở mặt đất bằng phẳng, đường kính gốc cây ≤20cm
28 cây Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
2 Chặt cây + đào gốc cây ở mặt đất bằng phẳng, đường kính gốc cây ≤30cm
9 cây Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
3 Đào bụi tre
12 bụi Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
4 Đào kênh mương + vận chuyển đất đổ bỏ, đất cấp I
974,04 m3 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
5 Đào kênh mương + vận chuyển đổ bỏ, cuội sỏi
6.404,86 m3 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
6 Đào móng, đất lẫn cuội sỏi
7,1299 100m3 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
7 Vận chuyển đổ bỏ đất lẫn cuội sỏi
36,31 m3 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
8 Đắp đất bờ quai thi công, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
1,7576 100m3 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
9 Đào xúc đất phá bờ quai thi công, đất cấp II
1,7576 100m3 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
10 Vải bạt chống thấm
496,78 m2 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
11 Tát nước hố móng
2 ca Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
12 Vữa lót móng, M100
56,58 m3 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
13 Bê tông lót móng, M100, đá 2x4
32,27 m3 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
14 Xây móng bằng đá hộc, vữa XM M100
286,48 m3 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
15 Xây tường thẳng bằng đá hộc, vữa XM M100
314,58 m3 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
16 Xây mái dốc thẳng bằng đá hộc, vữa XM M100
169,74 m3 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
17 Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC, nối bằng p/p hàn, dài 6m - Đường kính 60mm
2,9336 100m Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
18 Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá 2x4
15,85 m3 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
19 Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá 1x2
8,49 m3 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
20 Quét nhựa bi tum và dán bao tải 2 lớp bao tải 3 lớp nhựa
74 m2 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
21 Ván khuôn giằng
0,3784 100m2 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
22 Cốt thép giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
0,115 tấn Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
23 Cốt thép giằng, ĐK ≤18mm
0,472 tấn Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
24 Bê tông giằng, M200, đá 1x2
7,57 m3 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
25 Đắp đất móng, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
6,7668 100m3 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
26 Đắp nền móng
8,899 m3 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
27 Rải vải bạt
177,98 m2 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
28 Bê tông nền, M200, đá 2x4
26,697 m3 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
29 Vận chuyển đá dăm các loại
1.057,5632 m3 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 53

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second