Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 10:55 21/07/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating the garden of Minh Quang Secondary School
Name of Tender Notice
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The plan to select the contractor for the garden renovation project of Minh Quang Secondary School
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
11:00 28/07/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
90 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
10:48 21/07/2022
to
11:00 28/07/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
11:00 28/07/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
55.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Fifty five million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Máy thủy bình hoặc máy toàn đạc hoặc máy kinh vĩ
Hoạt động bình thường sẵn sàng huy động
1
2
Máy đầm dùi
Hoạt động bình thường sẵn sàng huy động
1
3
Máy đầm bàn
Hoạt động bình thường sẵn sàng huy động
1
4
Máy đầm cóc
Hoạt động bình thường sẵn sàng huy động
1
5
Máy uốn thép
Hoạt động bình thường sẵn sàng huy động
1
6
Máy bơm nước
Hoạt động bình thường sẵn sàng huy động
1
7
Máy cắt gạch
Hoạt động bình thường sẵn sàng huy động
2
8
Máy trộn bê tông, trộn vữa
Hoạt động bình thường sẵn sàng huy động
2
9
Máy nén khí
Hoạt động bình thường sẵn sàng huy động
2
10
Ô tô tự đổ
Hoạt động bình thường sẵn sàng huy động
2

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Đắp cát nền đường bê tông
0,76 100m3 Phù hợp với yêu cầu hồ sơ thiết kế và E-HSMT
2 Bê tông đườngM250
152 m3 Phù hợp với yêu cầu hồ sơ thiết kế và E-HSMT
3 Bạt thống thấm nước xi măng
760 m2 Phù hợp với yêu cầu hồ sơ thiết kế và E-HSMT
4 Ván khuôn mặt đường
0,8786 100m2 Phù hợp với yêu cầu hồ sơ thiết kế và E-HSMT
5 Cắt khe đường bê tông nội bộ
14,8 10m Phù hợp với yêu cầu hồ sơ thiết kế và E-HSMT
6 Đắp cát nền sân
6,04 100m3 Phù hợp với yêu cầu hồ sơ thiết kế và E-HSMT
7 Bạt thống thấm nước xi măng
6.040 m2 Phù hợp với yêu cầu hồ sơ thiết kế và E-HSMT
8 Bê tông nền sân M150
906 m3 Phù hợp với yêu cầu hồ sơ thiết kế và E-HSMT
9 Ván khuôn sân bê tông
1,0872 100m2 Phù hợp với yêu cầu hồ sơ thiết kế và E-HSMT
10 Lát sân bằng gạch terazzo 400x400x30mm, vữa XM M75
6.040 m2 Phù hợp với yêu cầu hồ sơ thiết kế và E-HSMT
11 Phá dỡ bó bồn hoa
29,4525 m3 Phù hợp với yêu cầu hồ sơ thiết kế và E-HSMT
12 Đào móng bồn hoa- Đất cấp III
20,286 1m3 Phù hợp với yêu cầu hồ sơ thiết kế và E-HSMT
13 Đắp đất lấp chân móng tận dụng đất đào để đắp
6,762 m3 Phù hợp với yêu cầu hồ sơ thiết kế và E-HSMT
14 Bê tông lót móng M100
8,1143 m3 Phù hợp với yêu cầu hồ sơ thiết kế và E-HSMT
15 Xây móng bằng gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75
14,8763 m3 Phù hợp với yêu cầu hồ sơ thiết kế và E-HSMT
16 Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
133,32 m2 Phù hợp với yêu cầu hồ sơ thiết kế và E-HSMT
17 Ốp gạch men thành bó bồn hoa
133,32 m2 Phù hợp với yêu cầu hồ sơ thiết kế và E-HSMT
18 Cung đất cấp mầu đắp bồn hoa
53,5487 m3 Phù hợp với yêu cầu hồ sơ thiết kế và E-HSMT
19 Trồng cây bàng Đài Loan đường kính thân 80-100mm, chiều cao 3-5m (bao gồm công chăm sóc 90 ngày)
20 cây Phù hợp với yêu cầu hồ sơ thiết kế và E-HSMT
20 Tháo dỡ các cấu kiện rãnh thoát nước và hố ga
676 cấu kiện Phù hợp với yêu cầu hồ sơ thiết kế và E-HSMT
21 Tháo dỡ nắp hố ga
2,856 m2 Phù hợp với yêu cầu hồ sơ thiết kế và E-HSMT
22 Nạo vét rãnh đã có
61,3338 m3 Phù hợp với yêu cầu hồ sơ thiết kế và E-HSMT
23 Phá dỡ nền - Nền láng vữa xi măng
245,335 m2 Phù hợp với yêu cầu hồ sơ thiết kế và E-HSMT
24 Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
601,92 m2 Phù hợp với yêu cầu hồ sơ thiết kế và E-HSMT
25 Xây nâng cao thành rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75
40,755 m3 Phù hợp với yêu cầu hồ sơ thiết kế và E-HSMT
26 Xây nâng cao hố ga bằng gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75
5,6906 m3 Phù hợp với yêu cầu hồ sơ thiết kế và E-HSMT
27 Trát tường thành rãnh, hô ga dày 2cm, vữa XM M75
993,282 m2 Phù hợp với yêu cầu hồ sơ thiết kế và E-HSMT
28 Láng rãnh, hố ga dày 2cm, vữa XM M75
245,335 m2 Phù hợp với yêu cầu hồ sơ thiết kế và E-HSMT
29 Bê tông tấm đan rãnh và hố ga M200
39,3764 m3 Phù hợp với yêu cầu hồ sơ thiết kế và E-HSMT
30 Ván khuôn tấm đan
2,1218 100m2 Phù hợp với yêu cầu hồ sơ thiết kế và E-HSMT
31 Cốt thép tấm đan
4,509 tấn Phù hợp với yêu cầu hồ sơ thiết kế và E-HSMT
32 Lắp đặt tấm đan
676 Tấm Phù hợp với yêu cầu hồ sơ thiết kế và E-HSMT
33 Thay tấm chắn rác mới
8,298 m2 Phù hợp với yêu cầu hồ sơ thiết kế và E-HSMT
34 Bốc xếp và vận chuyển phế thải các loại
124,6374 m3 Phù hợp với yêu cầu hồ sơ thiết kế và E-HSMT

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 46

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second