Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 11:55 28/07/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating subject classrooms, fences, and stage at Minh Quang Secondary School
Name of Tender Notice
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Construction contractor selection plan: Renovating subject classrooms, fences, and stage at Minh Quang Secondary School
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
13:00 04/08/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
90 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
11:49 28/07/2022
to
13:00 04/08/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
13:00 04/08/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
50.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Fifty million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Máy thủy bình hoặc máy toàn đạc hoặc máy kinh vĩ
Hoạt động bình thường, sẵn sàng huy động
1
2
Máy đầm dùi
Hoạt động bình thường, sẵn sàng huy động
1
3
Máy đầm bàn
Hoạt động bình thường, sẵn sàng huy động
1
4
Máy đầm cóc
Hoạt động bình thường, sẵn sàng huy động
1
5
Máy uốn thép
Hoạt động bình thường, sẵn sàng huy động
1
6
Máy bơm nước
Hoạt động bình thường, sẵn sàng huy động
1
7
Máy cắt gạch
Hoạt động bình thường, sẵn sàng huy động
2
8
Máy trộn bê tông
Hoạt động bình thường, sẵn sàng huy động
2
9
Máy nén khí
Hoạt động bình thường, sẵn sàng huy động
2
10
Ô tô tự đổ
Hoạt động bình thường, sẵn sàng huy động
2
11
Máy đào
Hoạt động bình thường, sẵn sàng huy động
2
12
Máy tời điện
Hoạt động bình thường, sẵn sàng huy động
2

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài
9,546 100m2 Phù hợp với yêu cầu hồ sơ thiết kế và E-HSMT
2 Phá lớp vữa trát cổ móng
63,8745 m2 Phù hợp với yêu cầu hồ sơ thiết kế và E-HSMT
3 Phá lớp vữa trát tường
162,0611 m2 Phù hợp với yêu cầu hồ sơ thiết kế và E-HSMT
4 Phá lớp vữa trát cột sảnh, ốp cột
31,1013 m2 Phù hợp với yêu cầu hồ sơ thiết kế và E-HSMT
5 Phá lớp vữa trát tường tầng 1, tầng 2
465,4238 m2 Phù hợp với yêu cầu hồ sơ thiết kế và E-HSMT
6 Phá lớp vữa trát mép cột
4,0656 m2 Phù hợp với yêu cầu hồ sơ thiết kế và E-HSMT
7 Phá lớp vữa trát cửa sổ vách kính
67,87 m2 Phù hợp với yêu cầu hồ sơ thiết kế và E-HSMT
8 Phá lớp vữa trát dầm
9,679 m2 Phù hợp với yêu cầu hồ sơ thiết kế và E-HSMT
9 Phá lớp vữa trát trần
85,8473 m2 Phù hợp với yêu cầu hồ sơ thiết kế và E-HSMT
10 Phá lớp vữa trát cầu thang
10,5624 m2 Phù hợp với yêu cầu hồ sơ thiết kế và E-HSMT
11 Phá lớp vữa trát sê nô mái
72,4592 m2 Phù hợp với yêu cầu hồ sơ thiết kế và E-HSMT
12 Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt tường ngoài, ốp cột
450,7113 m2 Phù hợp với yêu cầu hồ sơ thiết kế và E-HSMT
13 Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt tường trong, cột trong nhà
1.179,254 m2 Phù hợp với yêu cầu hồ sơ thiết kế và E-HSMT
14 Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt dầm trần cầu thang
954,792 m2 Phù hợp với yêu cầu hồ sơ thiết kế và E-HSMT
15 Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt sê nô
169,071 m2 Phù hợp với yêu cầu hồ sơ thiết kế và E-HSMT
16 Tháo dỡ mái ngói sảnh
10,5161 m2 Phù hợp với yêu cầu hồ sơ thiết kế và E-HSMT
17 Phá dỡ kết cầu bê tông bản mái ngói sảnh, sê nô mái
1,083 m3 Phù hợp với yêu cầu hồ sơ thiết kế và E-HSMT
18 Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch gờ sê nô, sê nô mái
0,5159 m3 Phù hợp với yêu cầu hồ sơ thiết kế và E-HSMT
19 Bốc xếp và cận chuyển phế thải các loại
16,5087 m3 Phù hợp với yêu cầu hồ sơ thiết kế và E-HSMT
20 Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
225,9357 m2 Phù hợp với yêu cầu hồ sơ thiết kế và E-HSMT
21 Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
465,4238 m2 Phù hợp với yêu cầu hồ sơ thiết kế và E-HSMT
22 Trát cột ngoài nhà dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
31,1011 m2 Phù hợp với yêu cầu hồ sơ thiết kế và E-HSMT
23 Trát cột trong nhà dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
14,628 m2 Phù hợp với yêu cầu hồ sơ thiết kế và E-HSMT
24 Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75
9,679 m2 Phù hợp với yêu cầu hồ sơ thiết kế và E-HSMT
25 Trát trần, vữa XM M75
85,8474 m2 Phù hợp với yêu cầu hồ sơ thiết kế và E-HSMT
26 Trát má cửa vữa XM M75
67,87 m2 Phù hợp với yêu cầu hồ sơ thiết kế và E-HSMT
27 Trát sê nô vữa XM M75
72,4593 m2 Phù hợp với yêu cầu hồ sơ thiết kế và E-HSMT
28 Xây tường thu hồi, mái chữ A bằng gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M50
1,4823 m3 Phù hợp với yêu cầu hồ sơ thiết kế và E-HSMT
29 Bê tông giằng tường thu hồi M200
0,107 m3 Phù hợp với yêu cầu hồ sơ thiết kế và E-HSMT
30 Cốt thép giằng tường thu hồi ĐK ≤10mm
0,0139 tấn Phù hợp với yêu cầu hồ sơ thiết kế và E-HSMT
31 Ván khuôn giằng tường thu hồi
0,0101 100m2 Phù hợp với yêu cầu hồ sơ thiết kế và E-HSMT
32 Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
10,1889 m2 Phù hợp với yêu cầu hồ sơ thiết kế và E-HSMT
33 Đắp phào đơn, vữa XM M75
175,5364 m Phù hợp với yêu cầu hồ sơ thiết kế và E-HSMT
34 Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM M75
42,018 m Phù hợp với yêu cầu hồ sơ thiết kế và E-HSMT
35 Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1.688,0101 m2 Phù hợp với yêu cầu hồ sơ thiết kế và E-HSMT
36 Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
2.048,9515 m2 Phù hợp với yêu cầu hồ sơ thiết kế và E-HSMT
37 Phá dỡ nền gạch tầng 1, tầng 2 bao gồm vận chuyển đỏ bỏ
864,8036 m2 Phù hợp với yêu cầu hồ sơ thiết kế và E-HSMT
38 Phá dỡ móng bê tông nền tầng 1 bao gồm vận chuyển đỏ bỏ
42,3931 m3 Phù hợp với yêu cầu hồ sơ thiết kế và E-HSMT
39 Đầm lại nền tầng 1
211,9657 m2 Phù hợp với yêu cầu hồ sơ thiết kế và E-HSMT
40 Bê tông nền M200
42,3931 m3 Phù hợp với yêu cầu hồ sơ thiết kế và E-HSMT
41 Lát nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,36m2, vữa XM M75
864,8036 m2 Phù hợp với yêu cầu hồ sơ thiết kế và E-HSMT
42 Phá dỡ nền - Nền láng vữa xi măng
35,0206 m2 Phù hợp với yêu cầu hồ sơ thiết kế và E-HSMT
43 Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤11cm
0,7893 m3 Phù hợp với yêu cầu hồ sơ thiết kế và E-HSMT
44 Bốc xếp và vận chuyển phế thải các loại
1,4894 m3 Phù hợp với yêu cầu hồ sơ thiết kế và E-HSMT
45 Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM M75
9,6198 m2 Phù hợp với yêu cầu hồ sơ thiết kế và E-HSMT
46 Lát đá bậc cầu thang, vữa XM M75
26,928 m2 Phù hợp với yêu cầu hồ sơ thiết kế và E-HSMT
47 Tháo dỡ tay vịn lan can cầu thang hiện trạng
1 Công Phù hợp với yêu cầu hồ sơ thiết kế và E-HSMT
48 Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
1,0813 m2 Phù hợp với yêu cầu hồ sơ thiết kế và E-HSMT
49 Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1,0813 m2 Phù hợp với yêu cầu hồ sơ thiết kế và E-HSMT
50 Cung cấp lan can Inox 304
96,02 kg Phù hợp với yêu cầu hồ sơ thiết kế và E-HSMT

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 63

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second