Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 15:49 16/10/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Plan for selection of construction contractors: Renovating and upgrading inner streets of Thanh Lang town; Routes of Minh Luong residential group (phase 1)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
09:09 24/10/2022
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
1009/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
14/10/2022 15:47
Approval Authority
UBND thị trấn Thanh Lãng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:48 16/10/2022
to
09:09 24/10/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:09 24/10/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
200.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng 299 Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 TIEN PHAT CONSTRUCTION CONSULTATION AND SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Toàn Cầu Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
4 TRADING - CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY NO.9 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Toàn Cầu E-HSDT assessment consulting
6 TRADING - CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY NO.9 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results
7 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Bình Xuyên Evaluation agency reports KTKT

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào + vận chuyển đổ đất KTH, đất cấp I
9.1621
100m3
3
Đào khuôn, đánh cấp, đất cấp II
1907.08
m3
4
Đào nền đường, đất cấp II
56.43
m3
5
Vận chuyển đất thừa đổ bỏ, đất cấp II
14.6111
100m3
6
Đắp nền đường bằng đầm cóc, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
2.3023
100m3
7
Đắp nền đường, máy đầm 16T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
42.7967
100m3
8
Đắp đất nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
9.9149
100m3
9
Mua đất để đắp K95
61.6639
100m3
10
Mua đất để đắp K98
13.9166
100m3
11
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
66.39
m3
12
Phá dỡ kết cấu đá hộc xây
239.76
m3
13
Đào rãnh thoát nước, đất cấp IV
1126.26
m3
14
Đào xúc lên xe phế thải kết cấu bê tông + đá hộc xây
1.8627
100m3
15
Vận chuyển đổ bỏ (phế thải phá dỡ + đào rãnh)
13.1253
100m3
16
MẶT ĐƯỜNG
17
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới, Dmax=37.5mm
5.5503
100m3
18
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, Dmax=25mm
5.4302
100m3
19
Đắp CPĐD Dmax=25mm, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.5241
100m3
20
Đắp CPĐD Dmax=37.5mm, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.0456
100m3
21
Bê tông móng, đá 2x4, mác 250
40.39
m3
22
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,5 kg/m2
29.7109
100m2
23
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1,0 kg/m2
64.0216
100m2
24
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C<= 12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7 cm
64.0216
100m2
25
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C19, R19), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 2 cm
29.7109
100m2
26
Mua bê tông nhựa chặt C12.5
1086.4466
tấn
27
Mua bê tông nhựa chặt C19
139.201
tấn
28
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật cốt sợi thủy tinh
0.9016
100m2
29
HỆ THỐNG AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG
30
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 2,0mm
25.2
m2
31
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 3,0mm
18
m2
32
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 5,0 mm
34.78
m2
33
Bê tông móng biển báo, đá 2x4, mác 150
1
m3
34
Đào móng biển báo + vận chuyển đổ bỏ, đất cấp III
1
m3
35
Cột đỡ biển báo mạ kẽm sơn trắng đỏ fi 80mm
17
m
36
Biển báo phản quang tam giác cạnh A=700mm
1
Biển
37
Biển báo phản quang S<=1m2
1.44
m2
38
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh 70 cm
1
cái
39
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại biển vuông 60x60 cm
4
cái
40
LÁT HÈ, VIÊN VỈA, HỐ TRỒNG CÂY VÀ CÂY
41
Bê tông nền hè, đá 1x2, mác 150
176.982
m3
42
Vữa đệm dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
1769.82
m2
43
Lát hè gạch Terazo KT 40x40x3cm
1407.1
m2
44
Lát sân chùa bằng đá KT 40x40x3cm
362.72
m2
45
Bê tông móng viên vỉa, đá 1x2, mác 150
10.38
m3
46
Bê tông viên vỉa M250
31.832
m3
47
Bó vỉa hè, bó vỉa thẳng 20x30x100cm, vữa XM mác 75
692
m
48
Ván khuôn viên vỉa
7.612
100m2
49
Vữa đệm lắp viên vỉa, dày 2,0 cm, vữa mác 75
207.6
m2
50
Bê tông rãnh tam giác, đá 1x2, M250
8.7192
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 53

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second