Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 07:19 11/11/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading the martyrs cemetery in Bo De commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding from Government budget, Town budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:30 21/11/2022
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
78/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
11/11/2022 07:15
Approval Authority
UBND xã Bồ Đề
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
07:18 11/11/2022
to
07:30 21/11/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:30 21/11/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
135.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred thirty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CONSULTING CONSTRUCTION TECHNIQUE INFRASTRUCTURE COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 1, ngõ 52, phố Ngô Sỹ Liên - Phường Trần Hưng Đạo - Thành phố Phủ Lý - Tỉnh Hà Nam
2 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng 30-4 Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates
3 CONSULTING CONSTRUCTION TECHNIQUE INFRASTRUCTURE COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 1, ngõ 52, phố Ngô Sỹ Liên - Phường Trần Hưng Đạo - Thành phố Phủ Lý - Tỉnh Hà Nam
4 THANH THUY HA NAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
5 CONSULTING CONSTRUCTION TECHNIQUE INFRASTRUCTURE COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 1, ngõ 52, phố Ngô Sỹ Liên - Phường Trần Hưng Đạo - Thành phố Phủ Lý - Tỉnh Hà Nam
6 THANH THUY HA NAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tát nước ao
3
công
2
Đào bùn đăc trong mọi điều kiện bằng thủ công
44.142
m3
3
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất I
1.766
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
2.207
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất I
2.207
100m3/1km
6
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng >3m, sâu ≤3m - Cấp đất II
173.76
1m3
7
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
6.95
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
8.688
100m3
9
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
8.688
100m3
10
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90 (VL x hệ số 1.1)
4.081
100m3
11
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
3.542
1m3
12
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0.142
100m3
13
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.059
100m3
14
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
0.118
100m3
15
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất II
0.118
100m3/1km
16
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc ≤2,5m - Cấp đất II
13.622
100m
17
Đóng cọc tre, dài ≤2,5m bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II
3.406
100m
18
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.021
100m2
19
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
2.724
m3
20
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.141
100m2
21
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.175
tấn
22
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
1.087
tấn
23
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK >18mm
0.38
tấn
24
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng >200cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
17.634
m3
25
Ván khuôn cổ cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.614
100m2
26
Lắp dựng cốt thép cổ cột, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.149
tấn
27
Lắp dựng cốt thép cổ cột, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.221
tấn
28
Lắp dựng cốt thép cổ cột, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.531
tấn
29
Bê tông cổ cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD >0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
12.288
m3
30
Xây móng bằng gạch XMCL 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
15.542
m3
31
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.045
100m2
32
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.036
tấn
33
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.079
tấn
34
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
1.118
m3
35
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90 ( VL x 1,1)
0.998
100m3
36
Ni lông lót nền
62.987
m2
37
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
6.299
m3
38
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
18.782
1m3
39
Đắp nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
6.261
m3
40
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
0.125
100m3
41
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất II
0.125
100m3/1km
42
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.067
100m2
43
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
2.89
m3
44
Xây móng bằng gạch XMCL 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày >33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
9.314
m3
45
Xây móng bằng gạch XMCL 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
17.852
m3
46
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.101
100m2
47
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.035
tấn
48
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.122
tấn
49
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
1.663
m3
50
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
1.528
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 34

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second