Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 14:00 23/12/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing and upgrading roads and drainage system at Lane 40, Dong Hai Street, Hai Thanh Ward
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Support city budget and Hai Thanh ward budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:00 30/12/2022
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
850/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
22/12/2022 09:31
Approval Authority
UBND phường Hải Thành
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:58 23/12/2022
to
16:00 30/12/2022
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 30/12/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG DUY PHƯƠNG Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 08 Lương Đình Của - Phường Đồng Hải - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
2 PHONG DUONG COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 120 Bà Triệu - Phường Đồng Phú - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
3 TANTHIENPHAT.CO.LTD E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 02 Phan Chu Trinh, Phường Đồng Hải, Thành phố Đồng Hới, Tỉnh Quảng Bình
4 PHONG DUONG COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting 120 Bà Triệu - Phường Đồng Phú - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
5 TANTHIENPHAT.CO.LTD Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 02 Phan Chu Trinh, Phường Đồng Hải, Thành phố Đồng Hới, Tỉnh Quảng Bình

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
MẶT ĐƯỜNG+ NỀN ĐƯỜNG
2
Bê tông mặt đường M250 dày 17cm, đá 1x2 độ sụt 2-4cm
623.714
m3
3
Bù vênh bê tông mặt đường M250, đá 1x2 độ sụt 2-4cm
83.166
m3
4
Lót 01 lớp bạt chống mất nước mặt đường bê tông xi măng
3038.615
m2
5
Mặt đường cấp phối đá dăm loại II
267.674
m3
6
Ván khuôn mặt đường (VK thép)
186.053
m2
7
Làm khe co mặt đường
837.895
m
8
Đào bóc đất hữu cơ, đất C1
120.249
m3
9
Đào nền đường, khuôn đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất C2
241.557
m3
10
Vận chuyển đất đi đổ cự ly 10,1km, đất C1, ô tô 7T
120.249
m3
11
Vận chuyển đất đi đổ cự ly 10,1km, đất C2, ô tô 7T
241.557
m3
12
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng búa căn
369.39
m3
13
Vận chuyển bê tông đi đổ cự ly 10,1km, tương đương đất C4, ô tô 7T
369.39
m3
14
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy, lu lèn đạt độ chặt K>=0,95
122.369
m3
15
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy, lu lèn đạt độ chặt K>=0,98
102.19
m3
16
Lu lèn tăng cường đạt độ chặt K>=0,98 dày 30cm
428.581
m3
17
MƯƠNG THOÁT NƯỚC 0,3X0,4M
18
Bê tông M200 thành mương đá 1x2, độ sụt 6-8cm
36.846
m3
19
Bê tông móng M200 đá 1x2, độ sụt 6-8cm
24.03
m3
20
Bê tông lót móng M100
16.02
m3
21
Ván khuôn thành mương
555.36
m2
22
Ván khuôn móng cống, móng chân khay (VK thép)
133.5
m2
23
Sản xuất, gia công cốt thép thành mương D<=10
1048.486
kg
24
Sản xuất, gia công cốt thép thành mương D<=18
1445.756
kg
25
Quét nhựa chống thấm 2 lớp
3.726
m2
26
Bê tông M250 tấm đan, đá 1x2
14.098
m3
27
Sản xuất, gia công cốt thép tấm đan D<=10mm
1486.761
kg
28
Sản xuất, gia công cốt thép tấm đan D<=18mm
805.944
kg
29
Gia công lắp dựng thép hình
3778.584
kg
30
Ván khuôn tấm đan (VK thép)
43.831
m2
31
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn >50kg
267
cấu kiện
32
Cắt mặt đường bê tông
534
m
33
Lắp đặt ống nhựa D34
128.16
m
34
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng búa căn
25.632
m3
35
Vận chuyển bê tông đi đổ cự ly 10,1km, tương đương đất C4, ô tô 7T
25.632
m3
36
Đào đất móng bằng thủ công, đất C2
72.09
m3
37
Vận chuyển đất đi đổ cự ly 10,1km, đất C2, ô tô 7T
72.09
m3
38
Bê tông nền M150 đá 2x4, độ sụt 2-4cm
3
m3
39
Lát gạch vỉa hè đá tự nhiên, KT 300x300x30
30
m2
40
HỐ GA SỬA CHỮA
41
Bê tông M250 hố ga đá 1x2, độ sụt 6-8cm
3.168
m3
42
Sản xuất, gia công cốt thép hố ga D<=10
124.52
kg
43
Sản xuất, gia công cốt thép hố ga D<=18
142.56
kg
44
Gia công lắp dựng thép hình
446.82
kg
45
Ván khuôn thành hố ga (VK thép)
35.341
m2
46
Bê tông M250 tấm đan, đá 1x2
1.526
m3
47
Sản xuất, gia công cốt thép tấm đan D<=10mm
6.82
kg
48
Sản xuất, gia công cốt thép tấm đan D<=18mm
278.08
kg
49
Gia công lắp dựng thép hình
352.44
kg
50
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn >50kg
22
cấu kiện

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG PHONG DƯƠNG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 43 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.30 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 1.10%, Construction 95.60%, Consulting 1.10%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 2.20%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 213,421,408,566 VND, in which the total winning value is: 208,363,230,295 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.37%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 23

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second