Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 09:33 07/02/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
To renovate and upgrade traffic roads in Ngoc Thanh commune; The route of Son Dong village, T80 connects Nguyen Van Cu to Soc Son, Hanoi
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget and other lawfully mobilized capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:00 17/02/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
Số 29:QĐ-UBND
Approval date
06/02/2023 15:32
Approval Authority
UBND xã Ngọc Thanh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:32 07/02/2023
to
10:00 17/02/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 17/02/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
168.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred sixty eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY 266 Consulting on making design documents and estimates Phường Liên Bảo, Thành phố Vĩnh Yên, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
2 Phòng quản lý đô thị thành phố Phúc Yên Consulting on designing design records, estimates Phường Trưng Trắc - Phường Trưng Trắc - Thành phố Phúc Yên - Vĩnh Phúc
3 LAM SON CONSULTANT, INVESTMENT, TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Phường Tích Sơn, Thành phố Vĩnh Yên, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 DTM CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Phường Hội Hợp, Thành phố Vĩnh Yên, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
5 LAM SON CONSULTANT, INVESTMENT, TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Phường Tích Sơn, Thành phố Vĩnh Yên, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
6 DTM CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Phường Hội Hợp, Thành phố Vĩnh Yên, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

Part/lot information

Number Name of each part/lot Price per lot (VND) Estimate (VND) Guarantee amount (VND) Execution time
1
Xây lắp
13.512.581.000
13.512.581.000
168.000.000
360 day

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: NỀN ,MẶT ĐƯỜNG
2
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa , chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7 cm
241.7056
100m2
3
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 1.5 cm
240.7574
100m2
4
Mua BTN loại C12.5
4852.1417
tấn
5
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa
41.1968
100tấn
6
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,5 kg/m2
241.7056
100m2
7
Lưới sợi thủy tinh khe co giãn
2127.7
m2
8
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
14.22
m3
9
Đổ bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
74.01
m3
10
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.071
100m2
11
Đào đất đất cấp II
38.605
m3
12
Đào nền đường đất cấp II
0.3861
100m3
13
Đắp cát công trình K=0,95
0.2845
100m3
14
Xây gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22, xây rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
24.02
m3
15
Vận chuyển đất , đất cấp II
0.7721
100m3
16
Vận chuyển đất , đất cấp IV
0.1422
100m3
17
HẠNG MỤC: THOÁT NƯỚC DỌC
18
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200
10.45
m3
19
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.5236
100m2
20
Tấm nắp composit ( tải trọng 24T)
119
cái
21
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
119
cấu kiện
22
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
4.65
m3
23
Vận chuyển đất , đất cấp IV
0.0465
100m3
24
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200
19.27
m3
25
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
2.2537
100m2
26
Xây gạchBTKN 6,5x10,5x22, xây rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
39.02
m3
27
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
177.37
m2
28
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150
23.41
m3
29
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.5321
100m2
30
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
15.61
m3
31
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn . Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250
5.16
m3
32
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.2322
tấn
33
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.4313
tấn
34
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.2322
100m2
35
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
43
cấu kiện
36
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn - . Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250
5.04
m3
37
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, đường kính d12mm
0.2229
tấn
38
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, đường kính d8mm
0.4206
tấn
39
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.2688
100m2
40
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
56
cấu kiện
41
AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG
42
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 2,0mm
1281.68
m2
43
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 3,0mm
55
m2
44
Biển báo tam giác L700
23
cái
45
Cột biển báo D80
103.08
m
46
Biển báo chữ nhật
6.4
m2
47
Thép 4.5x35x200mm
14.7
kg
48
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh 70 cm
23
cái
49
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại biển chữ nhật
4
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ NGỌC THANH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 29 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.61 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 13.64%, Construction 86.36%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 133,994,920,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 131,590,062,180 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.79%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 43

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second