Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 09:56 06/10/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Concrete roads inter-village in Quang Hai commune. Route 1: From Mr. Nhuong to Quai Sanh; Route 2: From Mr. Yen to Mr. Cat; Route 3: From Mr. Vu to Mr. Du; Route 4: Routes connecting To Huu street
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Ba Don town budget and Quang Hai commune budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:00 13/10/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
429/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
06/10/2023 09:53
Approval Authority
UBND xã Quảng Hải
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:54 06/10/2023
to
10:00 13/10/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 13/10/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
45.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng Duy Phương Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 08 Lương Đình Của, phường Đồng Hải, thành phố Đồng Hới, tỉnh Quảng Bình; số điện thoại: 0988.068.788
2 Phòng Quản lý đô thị thị xã Ba Đồn Consulting on designing design records, estimates 84 Hùng Vương, phường Ba Đồn, thị xã Ba Đồn, tỉnh Quảng Bình
3 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG GIA HOÀNG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Đường 30-4 - Phường Hải Đình - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG BẢO KHÔI E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ dân phố 5 - Phường Bắc Lý - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
5 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG GIA HOÀNG E-HSDT assessment consulting Đường 30-4 - Phường Hải Đình - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG BẢO KHÔI Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ dân phố 5 - Phường Bắc Lý - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ - Tải trọng 5-10 tấn; - Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký và có giấy chứng nhận về an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường theo quy định còn hiệu lực
2
2
Máy ủi - Công suất: ≥ 60 CV - Có giấy chứng nhận về an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường theo quy định còn hiệu lực.
1
3
Máy đào - Dung tích gầu 0,5-1,25m3; - Có giấy chứng nhận về an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường theo quy định còn hiệu lực
2
4
Máy lu bánh thép - Tải trọng 9T; - Có giấy chứng nhận về an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường theo quy định còn hiệu lực
1
5
Máy lu rung bánh lốp - Tải trọng: 25T - Có giấy chứng nhận về an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường theo quy định còn hiệu lực
1
6
Cần cẩu bánh hơi - Sức nâng ≥ 6T; - Có giấy có giấy chứng nhận về an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường theo quy định còn hiệu lực
1
7
Máy đầm bàn 1KW
1
8
Máy đầm dùi 1,5KW
1
9
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L
1
10
Máy đầm cóc trọng lượng 70kg
1
11
Máy hàn xoay chiều 23kW
1
12
Máy cắt uốn thép 5KW
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
MẶT ĐƯỜNG + GIAO DÂN SINH
2
Bê tông mặt đường M300 dày 20cm, đá 1x2 độ sụt 2-4cm
644.34
m3
3
Ván khuôn mặt đường (VK thép)
320.1
m2
4
Móng cấp phối đá dăm loại 2
482.7
m3
5
Lót 01 lớp bạt
3235.17
m2
6
Làm khe co mặt đường
586.21
m
7
NỀN ĐƯỜNG + GIAO DÂN SINH
8
Đắp đất nền đường, lu lèn đạt độ chặt K>=0,98
955.29
m3
9
Đắp đất nền đường, lu lèn đạt độ chặt K>=0,95
261.77
m3
10
Đào nền đường, khuôn đường, đất C2
1879.84
m3
11
Đào đất hữu cơ, đất C1
99.53
m3
12
Trồng cỏ mái taluy nền đường
515.8
m2
13
Vận chuyển đất đi đổ cự ly 8km, đất C1
99.53
m3
14
Vận chuyển đất đi đổ cự ly 8km, đất C2
1879.84
m3
15
Bê tông lề gia cố M150 đá 2x4
31.27
m3
16
Ván khuôn móng cống, móng chân khay (VK thép)
27.84
m2
17
RÃNH THOÁT NƯỚC
18
Bê tông thành mương SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công M250, đá 1x2 độ sụt 6-8cm
5.83
m3
19
Bê tông đáy mương SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công M250, đá 1x2 độ sụt 6-8cm
4.32
m3
20
Ván khuôn thành mương, giằng mương
88.99
m2
21
Ván khuôn đáy mương
12.53
m2
22
Lắp dựng cốt thép mương D<=10mm
182.45
kg
23
Lắp dựng cốt thép mương D>10mm
460.75
kg
24
Quét nhựa chống thấm 2 lớp
2.02
m2
25
Đá dăm đệm
3.6
m3
26
Lắp đặt tấm đan đúc sẵn
36
CK
27
Bê tông tấm đan M250, đá 1x2 độ sụt 6-8cm
3.21
m3
28
Lắp dựng cốt thép tấm đan D<=10mm
12.31
kg
29
Lắp dựng cốt thép tấm đan D>10mm
904.75
kg
30
sản xuất lắp đặt thép niềng tấm đan
1.37
tấn
31
Ván khuôn tấm đan
9.47
m2
32
Ống uPVC D42mm
32.4
md
33
Đào móng, đất C2
32.4
m3
34
Đắp đất giáp thổ K>=0,95
1.78
m3
35
Vận chuyển đất đi đổ cự ly 8km, đất C2
32.4
m3
36
GIA CỐ MÁI TALUY
37
Đá hộc xây vữa mái dốc thẳng M100
167.44
m3
38
Lót 01 lớp bạt
509.07
m2
39
Đá hộc xây vữa móng chân khay
90.04
m3
40
Đá dăm đệm
13.13
m3
41
Đào móng, đất C2
592.29
m3
42
Đắp đất giáp thổ K>=0,95
329.26
m3
43
Vận chuyển đất đi đổ cự ly 8km, đất C2
592.29
m3
44
TƯỜNG CHẮN
45
Đá hộc xây vữa tường chắn
172.95
m3
46
Đá hộc xây vữa móng chân khay
244.82
m3
47
Quét nhựa chống thấm 2 lớp
37.7
m2
48
Đá dăm đệm
41.06
m3
49
Đào móng, đất C2
590.45
m3
50
Đắp đất giáp thổ K>=0,95
264.51
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 26

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second