Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 16:19 13/12/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintenance and repair of facilities at facility 2 of Vinh Phuc Employment Service Center
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Sources of funding for unemployment insurance management activities
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:30 23/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
1124/QĐ-TTDVVL
Approval date
13/12/2023 16:09
Approval Authority
Trung tâm Dịch vụ việc làm tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:17 13/12/2023
to
16:30 23/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:30 23/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Hoang Duong construction design investigation joint stock company Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 VIET NAM VIP GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Toàn Cầu Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
4 TRADING - CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY NO.9 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Toàn Cầu E-HSDT assessment consulting
6 TRADING - CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY NO.9 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
2
Máy cắt uốn thép Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
3
Máy cắt gạch đá Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
2
4
Máy khoan bê tông Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
5
Máy mài Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
6
Máy hàn nhiệt Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
7
Tời điện Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
8
Ô tô tự đổ Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
9
Máy thủy bình Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHÁ DỠ
2
Tháo dỡ mái ngói chiều cao <= 4m
15.0487
m2
3
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
108.52
m2
4
Tháo dỡ vách ngăn nhôm kính
20.5977
m2
5
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ, khuôn cửa kép
156.4
m
6
Tháo dỡ hoa sắt cửa
43.9138
m2
7
Tháo dỡ trần khu WC
54.5436
m2
8
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa, bồn nước
7
bộ
9
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu tiểu
9
bộ
10
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
6
bộ
11
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác (như: gương soi, vòi rửa, vòi sen, hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh, ...)
6
bộ
12
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện: quạt, bóng điện, ổ cắm, công tắc, ..
2
công
13
Phá dỡ nền gạch, bậc trát Granito, bậc cầu thang trát Granito
719.9695
m2
14
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường khu vệ sinh
170.208
m2
15
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ (mặt ngoài)
458.5522
m2
16
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ (mặt trong nhà)
1062.7977
m2
17
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
560.6174
m2
18
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
652.0072
m2
19
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
111.6932
m2
20
Vận chuyển phế thải đổ bỏ
56.7168
m3
21
CẢI TẠO
22
Dán ngói trên mái nghiêng bê tông, ngói 22 viên/m2, vữa XM M75
15.0487
m2
23
Cửa đi 2 cánh mở quay, phụ kiện đồng bộ kính dày 6.38mm
28.6
m2
24
Cửa đi 1 cánh mở quay, phụ kiện đồng bộ kính dày 6.38mm
29.6
m2
25
Cửa sổ 2,4 cánh mở quay, phụ kiện đồng bộ, kính dày 6.38 mm
46
m2
26
Cửa sổ 1 cánh mở hất, phụ kiện đồng bộ, kính dày 6.38 mm
4.32
m2
27
Vách kính, phụ kiện đồng bộ, kính dày 6.38 mm
20.5977
m2
28
Phụ trội kính từ 5mm lên 6.38mm
129.1177
m2
29
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
108.52
m2
30
Lắp dựng vách kính khung nhôm mặt tiền
20.5977
m2
31
Gia công cửa sắt, hoa sắt đặc 14x14mm
1.0419
tấn
32
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
50.32
m2
33
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
37.8896
m2
34
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch 600x600 mm, vữa XM mác 75
599.706
m2
35
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM mác 75
31.9279
m2
36
Lát đá bậc cầu thang, vữa XM mác 75
33.792
m2
37
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
196.5224
m2
38
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
455.4848
m2
39
Trát trần, vữa XM mác 75
111.6932
m2
40
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
655.0746
m2
41
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
2190.5931
m2
42
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài
8.4188
100m2
43
Quét dung dịch chống thấm khu WC
39.0728
m2
44
Lát nền, sàn khu WC, kích thước gạch 300x300 mm, vữa XM mác 75
54.5436
m2
45
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột khu WC, tiết diện gạch 300x600 mm, vữa XM mác 75
191.484
m2
46
CẤP NƯỚC WC
47
Thông hút bể phốt
1
trọn gói
48
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR bằng phương pháp hàn, đường kính 40mm, chiều dày 3,7mm
0.15
100m
49
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR bằng phương pháp hàn, đường kính 32mm, chiều dày 2,9mm
0.7
100m
50
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR bằng phương pháp hàn, đường kính 20mm, chiều dày 2,8mm
0.7
100m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second