Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 22:40 04/01/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Domestic water in Rang Chuoi village, Tra Tap village 2
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Central and provincial budgets National Target Program for Socio-Economic Development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas, district and commune budgets...
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
17:30 15/01/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
142/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
05/12/2023 22:36
Approval Authority
UBND XÃ TRÀ TẬP
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
22:38 04/01/2024
to
17:30 15/01/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:30 15/01/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TVXD KỸ THUẬT LÊ TRẦN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Xã Trà Đông - Huyện Bắc Trà My, Xã Trà Đông, Huyện Bắc Trà My, Tỉnh Quảng Nam
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TVXD KỸ THUẬT LÊ TRẦN E-HSDT assessment consulting Xã Trà Đông - Huyện Bắc Trà My, Xã Trà Đông, Huyện Bắc Trà My, Tỉnh Quảng Nam

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
ĐẬP DÂNG
2
PHẦN XÂY LẮP
3
Đào xúc đất để đắp đê quai bằng thủ công-đất cấp III
34
1m3
4
Đắp đất đê quai dẫn dòng K85
34
m3
5
Đào đất phá dỡ đê quai sau khi thi công bằng thủ công-đất cấp III
34
1m3
6
Đào móng đập bằng thủ công -đất cấp III
16.284
1m3
7
Đắp đất móng đập bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0543
100m3
8
Phá đá đập đầu mối bằng thủ công -Cấp đá III
1.9422
1m3
9
Khoan lỗ D42mm để cắm néo anke bằng máy khoan D42mm, cấp đá III
0.916
100m
10
Cấy thép vào bệ móng, ĐK =20mm
0.497
tấn
11
Ván khuôn bản đáy đập
0.3216
100m2
12
Bê tông bản đáy đập SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2
26.9722
m3
13
Ván khuôn thân đập, tường chắn đất
0.1776
100m2
14
Bê tông thân đập SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công - Chiều dày >45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
5.292
m3
15
Ván khuôn hố thu nước
0.0502
100m2
16
Bê tông hố thu nước SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công - M200, đá 1x2
0.3744
m3
17
Ván khuôn tấm đan hố thu nước
0.0065
100m2
18
Bê tông tấm đan M200, đá 1x2
0.1458
m3
19
Cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0233
tấn
20
Thi công tầng lọc đá dăm 2x4
0.0046
100m3
21
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công
2
1 cấu kiện
22
Gia công lắp dựng cửa phay gỗ
0.0084
100m2
23
PHẦN LẮP ĐẶT PHỤ KIỆN
24
Lắp đặt ống thép tráng kẽm thu nước, dẫn nước, nối bằng p/p măng sông, dài 8m, ĐK 110mm, dày 3.2mm
0.0417
100m
25
Lắp đặt côn, cút, tê thép không rỉ nối bằng p/p hàn, ĐK 110mm
3
cái
26
Lắp đặt ống thép tráng kẽm xả đáy, nối bằng p/p măng sông, dài 8m, ĐK 90mm
0.02
100m
27
Lắp đặt van ren đồng - Đường kính 110mm
1
cái
28
Lắp đặt van ren đồng xả cặn, ĐK 90mm
1
cái
29
ĐƯỜNG ỐNG
30
XÂY LẮP
31
Phát rừng loại II bằng thủ công, mật độ cây TC/100m2: >5 cây
34.7651
100m2
32
Đào đất đường ống bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m-đất cấp III
487.4543
1m3
33
Phá đá bằng thủ công, chiều dày lớp đá ≤0,5m-Cấp đá III
24.3727
1m3
34
Đắp đất đường ống bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
4.8232
100m3
35
Đào móng trụ đỡ ống thép bằng thủ công, rộng >1m, sâu ≤1m-đất cấp III
11.466
1m3
36
Đắp đất nền móng trụ đỡ ống thép
8.802
m3
37
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng >250cm, M100, đá 2x4, PCB30
0.3645
m3
38
Ván khuôn trụ đỡ ống thép
0.4608
100m2
39
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD >0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
6.272
m3
40
Lắp dựng cốt thép trụ đỡ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0789
tấn
41
Lắp dựng cốt thép trụ đỡ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0783
tấn
42
PHẦN LẮP ĐẶT PHỤ KIỆN
43
Lắp đặt ống thép tráng kẽm, nối bằng p/p măng sông, dài 8m, ĐK 126.8mm
0.24
100m
44
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE đường kính 110mm bằng phương pháp hàn gia nhiệt, chiều dày 6,6mm
1.7067
100m
45
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE bằng p/p hàn, ĐK ống 50mm, đoạn ống dài 50m
10.0225
100 m
46
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE bằng p/p hàn - Đường kính ống 32mm, đoạn ống dài 70m
4.8
100 m
47
HỐ VAN
48
XÂY LẮP
49
Đào đất móng hố van bằng thủ công, rộng >1m, sâu ≤1m-đất cấp III
20.904
1m3
50
Đắp đất hố van bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.1224
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 37

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second