Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 10:15 10/09/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading gates, fences, gardens and auxiliary items for the Party Committee, People's Council and People's Committee of Lien Chau commune, Yen Lac district
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget, district budget support, commune budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
09:00 16/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
250/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
05/09/2024 10:20
Approval Authority
UBND xã Liên Châu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:13 10/09/2024
to
09:00 16/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 16/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
100.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 PHU THO CONSTRUCTION ENGINEERING CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ dân phố Lũng Thượng, Thị trấn Tam Hồng, Huyện Yên Lạc, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
2 TINH AN CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 3, thôn Đống Cao - Xã Văn Tiến - Huyện Yên Lạc - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG KHÁNH ANH E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Phố Lồ - Xã Nguyệt Đức - Huyện Yên Lạc - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 TINH AN CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 3, thôn Đống Cao - Xã Văn Tiến - Huyện Yên Lạc - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG KHÁNH ANH Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Phố Lồ - Xã Nguyệt Đức - Huyện Yên Lạc - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn vữa, dung tích >= 150l (Thiết bị thi công còn sử dụng tốt, thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê. Nhà thầu phải chứng minh khả năng huy động để đáp ứng yêu cầu của gói thầu)
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông, dung tích >= 250L (Thiết bị thi công còn sử dụng tốt, thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê. Nhà thầu phải chứng minh khả năng huy động để đáp ứng yêu cầu của gói thầu)
1
3
Xe ô tô tự đổ, trọng tải >= 7 tấn (Thiết bị thi công còn sử dụng tốt, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực, thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê. Nhà thầu phải chứng minh khả năng huy động để đáp ứng yêu cầu của gói thầu)
1
4
Máy hàn, công suất >= 23 kW (Thiết bị thi công còn sử dụng tốt, thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê. Nhà thầu phải chứng minh khả năng huy động để đáp ứng yêu cầu của gói thầu)
1
5
Máy cắt gạch đá, công suất >=1,7 kW (Thiết bị thi công còn sử dụng tốt, thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê. Nhà thầu phải chứng minh khả năng huy động để đáp ứng yêu cầu của gói thầu)
1
6
Máy khoan bê tông, công suất >=0,62 kW (Thiết bị thi công còn sử dụng tốt, thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê. Nhà thầu phải chứng minh khả năng huy động để đáp ứng yêu cầu của gói thầu)
1
7
Máy đầm dùi, công suất >=1,5 kW (Thiết bị thi công còn sử dụng tốt, thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê. Nhà thầu phải chứng minh khả năng huy động để đáp ứng yêu cầu của gói thầu)
1
8
Máy đầm bàn, công suất >=1,0 kW (Thiết bị thi công còn sử dụng tốt, thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê. Nhà thầu phải chứng minh khả năng huy động để đáp ứng yêu cầu của gói thầu)
1
9
Máy cắt uốn thép, công suất >=5,0 kW (Thiết bị thi công còn sử dụng tốt, thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê. Nhà thầu phải chứng minh khả năng huy động để đáp ứng yêu cầu của gói thầu)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Khóa nhựa D50
1
cái
2
Rọ chắn rác đầu ống cấp vào máy bơm
2
cái
3
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE bằng p/p hàn - Đường kính ống 25mm, đoạn ống dài 250m
0.6
100 m
4
Lắp đặt côn, cút, tê nhựa HDPE D25 - Đường kính 25mm
5
cái
5
Van khóa D21
4
cái
6
Đồng hồ đo nước sạch
1
cái
7
Phần lắp đặt đường ống+ các vòi xả chờ tưới cây
8
Đào móng - Cấp đất II
19.8
1m3
9
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE bằng p/p hàn - Đường kính ống 50mm, đoạn ống dài 50m
2.2
100 m
10
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE bằng p/p hàn - Đường kính ống 32mm, đoạn ống dài 200m
0.7
100 m
11
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE bằng p/p hàn - Đường kính ống 25mm, đoạn ống dài 250m
0.4
100 m
12
Lắp đặt côn, cút, tê nhựa HDPE D50 - Đường kính 50mm
52
cái
13
Lắp đặt côn, cút, tê nhựa HDPE D32 - Đường kính 32mm
33
cái
14
Lắp đặt côn, cút, tê nhựa HDPE D25 - Đường kính 25mm
170
cái
15
Đắp đất nền móng công trình
6.6
m3
16
Vòi xả bằng đồng D21
16
cái
17
ĐIỆN SÂN VƯỜN VÀ ĐIỆN TRANG TRÍ
18
Cắt mặt sân BT để đào móng dây dẫn
7.68
100m
19
Đào móng - Cấp đất II
19.2
1m3
20
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha 20A
9
cái
21
Lắp đặt các Aptomat 1 pha 200A chống giật
1
cái
22
Lắp đặt các Aptomat 1 pha 150A
2
cái
23
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x1,5mm2
260
m
24
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x2,5mm2
420
m
25
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột- 2x4mm2
700
m
26
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột- 2x6mm2
150
m
27
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2*16 mm2
90
m
28
Hộp điện lắp đặt 4 Automat
2
Hộp
29
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE gân soắn D32/25
1350
m
30
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE gân soắn D40/30
180
m
31
Bộ điều khiển qua điện thoại thông minh 4 thiết bị
2
bộ
32
Xếp gạch chỉ đánh dấu an toàn cho dây dẫn
5236.3636
viên
33
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
0.2304
100m3
34
Đào móng , đất cấp II
16.682
1m3
35
Gia công, đóng cọc chống sét thép L63x63x6 dài 2m
26
cọc
36
Đóng cọc chống sét đã có sẵn
26
cọc
37
Tai bắt tiếp địa 60x40x4
26
cái
38
Khung móng M24x675 lắp cho đèn cao áp
13
bộ
39
Khung móng M16x340x340x500 lắp cho đèn chùm 5 bóng
9
bộ
40
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
1.0158
100m2
41
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 200
17.433
m3
42
Lắp dựng cột thép tròn côn liền cần đơn nhúng nóng, H=7m, tôn dày 3mm
13
1 cột
43
Đèn led 150W
13
bộ
44
Cột đèn trang trí DC05B
9
cái
45
Chùm đèn CH04-5
9
chiếc
46
Quả cầu trong D400 + Bóng Led 12W + Tháp cầu
9
bộ
47
Lắp cột đèn trang trí sân vườn 5 bóng cầu D400
9
1 cột
48
Lắp đèn hắt ngoài trời đế ngồi chíp hạt 18W, thân nhôm sơn tĩnh điện, điện áp 220V, độ bảo vệ IP66
22
bộ
49
Lắp đèn hắt ngoài trời 50W (Thân nhôm sơn tĩnh điện, điện áp 220V, độ bảo vệ IP66)
4
bộ
50
Lắp đặt mới cây đào LED trang trí ( Gồm cả khung móng và phụ kiện)
4
cây

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Uy Ban Nhân Dân xã Liên Châu as follows:

  • Has relationships with 55 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.23 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 2.91%, Construction 95.15%, Consulting 0.97%, Non-consulting 0.97%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 335,780,798,100 VND, in which the total winning value is: 333,902,118,826 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.56%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second