Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 15:30 04/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the stage of Viet Bac highland high school
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget (education) and other sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 11/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
1255/QĐ-PTVCVB
Approval date
03/10/2024 15:23
Approval Authority
Trường PT vùng cao Việt Bắc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:26 04/10/2024
to
09:00 11/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 11/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
2.400.000 VND
Amount in words
Two million four hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần đầu tư và xây dựng Kim Quy Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ 16, phường Hoàng Văn Thụ,thành phố Thái Nguyên.
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn kiến trúc xây dựng Thái Nguyên Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation KDC số 9, phường Gia Sàng, thành phố Thái Nguyên.
3 * Valuation consulting *
4 * Consulting on contract performance, testing *
5 THAI DUONG CONSULTANCY FOR DEVELOPMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT KDC Cải Đan - Phường Cải Đan - Thành Phố Sông Công - Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
6 CÔNG TY TNHH DỊCH VỤ THƯƠNG MẠI VESICOM E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 11 - Phường Quan Triều - Thành phố Thái Nguyên - Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
7 THAI DUONG CONSULTANCY FOR DEVELOPMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting KDC Cải Đan - Phường Cải Đan - Thành Phố Sông Công - Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
8 CÔNG TY TNHH DỊCH VỤ THƯƠNG MẠI VESICOM Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 11 - Phường Quan Triều - Thành phố Thái Nguyên - Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
9 * Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package *

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
3
Máy khoan bê tông
1
4
Máy trộn vữa
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Chặt cây ở mặt đất bằng phẳng, đường kính gốc cây ≤30cm
1.0000
cây
2
Nhân công cắt cành lá, vận chuyển đổ thải
2.0000
công
3
Cẩu non bộ, chậu cây di chuyển sang vị trí mới
0.5000
ca
4
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
6.5753
m3
5
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất II
0.8620
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
0.9278
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất II
0.9278
100m3/1km
8
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, Cấp đất III
0.1258
100m3
9
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, Cấp đất III
1.3983
1m3
10
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
4.3000
m3
11
Xây móng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
3.2451
m3
12
Xây móng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
2.4338
m3
13
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
5.7948
m3
14
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
12.9000
m2
15
Xây bậc tam cấp bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
9.5400
m3
16
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, Cấp đất III
0.1280
1m3
17
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.0512
100m2
18
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
1.0240
m3
19
Bu lông neo chân cột
8.0000
bộ
20
bản mã chân cột
2.0000
bộ
21
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.9446
100m3
22
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
19.4097
m3
23
Lát nền gạch coto Hạ Long đỏ KT 400x400 vữa XM M75, PCB30
160.6400
m2
24
Ốp bậc tam cấp bằng gạch coto Hạ Long đỏ KT 500x500 vữa XM M75, PCB30
41.3400
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second