Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 18:00 29/11/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
New construction of the southern block of Ho Nghinh Secondary School
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
City budget capital (announced annual capital assigned to Hai Chau district to manage to invest in civil works in the district)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:20 09/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
6742/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
29/11/2024 17:54
Approval Authority
UBND quận Hải Châu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:57 29/11/2024
to
08:20 09/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:20 09/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
121.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred twenty one million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 SAO DAI VIET ARCHITECTURE AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 31 Bàu Năng 9 - Phường Hoà Minh - Quận Liên Chiểu - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
2 THS ARCHITECTURE AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 292 Dương Đình Nghệ - Phường An Hải Bắc - Quận Sơn Trà - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
3 AAC AUDITING AND ACCOUNTING COMPANY LIMITED Valuation consulting Lô 78 - 80 Đường 30/4 - Phường Hoà Cường Bắc - Quận Hải Châu - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
4 CUU LONG DA NANG BIDDING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 02, đường Lê Thị Tính - Phường An Khê - Quận Thanh Khê - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN KIẾN TRÚC MIỀN TRUNG E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 110 Huỳnh Ngọc Huệ - Phường An Khê - Quận Thanh Khê - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
6 CUU LONG DA NANG BIDDING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 02, đường Lê Thị Tính - Phường An Khê - Quận Thanh Khê - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
7 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN KIẾN TRÚC MIỀN TRUNG Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 110 Huỳnh Ngọc Huệ - Phường An Khê - Quận Thanh Khê - Thành phố Đà Nẵng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≥ 0,8 m3 - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. + Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu. + Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê máy móc, thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê. Cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị, đáp ứng theo yêu cầu của E-HSMT.
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ (tải trọng hàng hóa chuyên chở cho phép tham gia giao thông) ≥ 5 tấn - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. + Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu. + Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê máy móc, thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê. Cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị, đáp ứng theo yêu cầu của E-HSMT.
2
3
Cần cẩu ≥ 10 tấn - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. + Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu. + Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê máy móc, thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê. Cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị, đáp ứng theo yêu cầu của E-HSMT.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bê tông cột TD >0,1m2, chiều cao ≤28m, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, M350, đá 1x2, PCB40
44.476
m3
2
Bê tông cột TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, M350, đá 1x2, PCB40
25.989
m3
3
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, M350, đá 1x2, PCB40
471.225
m3
4
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
26.83
m3
5
Lót xốp tôn nền bục giảng
143.16
m2
6
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao ≤28m
7.483
100m2
7
Ván khuôn cột tròn, chiều cao ≤28m
0.679
100m2
8
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao ≤28m
14.514
100m2
9
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, sàn mái, chiều cao ≤28m
17.221
100m2
10
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
3.779
100m2
11
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
3.59
tấn
12
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
13.787
tấn
13
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.923
tấn
14
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
9.209
tấn
15
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
15.458
tấn
16
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
9.423
tấn
17
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
25.151
tấn
18
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
5.296
tấn
19
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1.232
tấn
20
Xây tường thẳng dày 200 gạch rỗng 6 lỗ không nung 9,5x13,5x19cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM mác 75
178.871
m3
21
Xây tường thẳng dày 100 gạch rỗng 6 lỗ không nung 9,5x13,5x19cm, dày 200, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM mác 75
3.011
m3
22
Xây ốp trụ, tường trang trí, bậc cấp gạch đặc không nung 5,5x9x19, h<=28m, VXM M75
50.834
m3
23
Ốp tường gạch granite 300x600, VXM M75
116.646
m2
24
Ốp chân tường gạch Ceramic 120x600, VXM M75
51.514
m2
25
Ốp gạch Inax màu trắng, XM PCB40
667.106
m2
26
Lát gạch granite chống trượt 300x300, VXM M75
35.82
m2
27
Lát nền gạch ceramic chống trượt 300x600, VXM M75
567.73
m2
28
Lát nền gạch ceramic 600x600, VXM M75
904.715
m2
29
Lát đá granite màu đen mặt lavabo, VXM M75
6.24
m2
30
Lát đá granite màu xám khò, bậc tam cấp
7.17
m2
31
Lát đá granite màu đen dưới chân cửa đi
20.572
m2
32
Đóng lưới thủy tinh chống thấm chân tường
106.739
m2
33
Quét 3 lớp sika menbrande chống thấm sê nô, ô văng, khu vệ sinh (định mức 1,5kg/m2/3lớp)
347.253
m2
34
Láng nền, sàn có đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
298.089
m2
35
Chống thấm cổ ống
22
cái
36
Sản xuất xà gồ thép hộp mạ kẽm 50x100x1.4mm
1.611
tấn
37
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép hộp mạ kẽm 50x100x1.4mm
1.611
tấn
38
Lợp mái tôn lượn sóng dày 0,40mm
4.607
100m2
39
Đóng tè tôn lượn sóng dày 0,4mm
0.103
100m2
40
Cung cấp và lắp đặt ke chống bão
1260
cái
41
Đóng trần thạch cao khung nổi chống ẩm kt 600x600x9mm chống ẩm
44.225
m2
42
Đóng trần thạch cao khung nổi kt 600x600x9mm
10
m2
43
GCLD Cửa đi 2 cánh khung nhôm dày 2ly, kính cường lực dày 8mm kết hợp Pano nhôm (gồm Vật tư + Phụ kiện + nhân công lắp đặt hoàn chỉnh)
39.6
m2
44
GCLD Cửa đi khung nhôm dày 2ly, kính cường lực dày 8ly (gồm Vật tư + Phụ kiện + nhân công lắp đặt hoàn chỉnh)
24.325
m2
45
GCLD Cửa sổ khung nhôm dày 1,4ly, kính cường lực dày 8ly (gồm Vật tư + Phụ kiện + nhân công lắp đặt hoàn chỉnh)
92.552
md
46
GCLD Vách kính cố định khung nhôm dày 1,4ly, kính cường lực dày 8ly (gồm Vật tư + Phụ kiện + nhân công lắp đặt hoàn chỉnh)
62.478
m2
47
GCLD cửa đẩy chống cháy (thăm mái )
0.81
m2
48
GCLD Vách ngăn tấm compact dày 12mm khu vệ sinh (gồm Vật tư + Phụ kiện + nhân công lắp đặt hoàn chỉnh)
45.72
m2
49
CCLĐ bảng hiệu WC (khung thép hộp 20x20x1.4mm, tấm Aluminium decal dày 3mm)
4.8
m2
50
CCLĐ gương soi
7.02
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng khu vực Hải Châu as follows:

  • Has relationships with 223 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 5.63 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 14.29%, Construction 79.70%, Consulting 6.01%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 567,529,643,273 VND, in which the total winning value is: 459,266,093,156 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 19.08%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second