Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 16:15 11/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintenance and repair of domestic water in Mr. Ngoc's village residential area, village 1 Tra Don
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Central budget sources, provincial budgets, and district budgets support the implementation of Project 4: under the National Target Program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas in the period 2021-2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
08:00 17/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
227/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
10/12/2024 15:51
Approval Authority
UBND xã Trà Dơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:10 11/12/2024
to
08:00 17/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 17/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
12.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twelve million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH TV-XD kỹ thuật Lê Trần Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Phương Đông, Xã Trà Đông, Huyện Bắc Trà My, Tỉnh Quảng Nam;
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng kỹ thuật Phong Sơn Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn 1, Xã Trà Mai, Huyện Nam Trà My, Tỉnh Quảng Nam
3 Công ty TNHH Hải Nam Phúc Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn 1, xã Trà Mai, huyện Nam Trà My, tỉnh Quảng Nam
4 UBND xã Trà Dơn E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xã Trà Dơn, huyện Nam Trà My, tỉnh Quảng Nam
5 Công ty TNHH Hải Nam Phúc E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn 1, xã Trà Mai, huyện Nam Trà My, tỉnh Quảng Nam
6 UBND xã Trà Dơn Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xã Trà Dơn, huyện Nam Trà My, tỉnh Quảng Nam
7 Phòng Kinh tế - Hạ tầng huyện Nam Trà My Appraisal of design records, estimates Xã Trà Mai, huyện Nam Trà My, tỉnh Quảng Nam;

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Trát tường trong dày 2cm, vữa XM M75
9.6
m2
2
Trát tường ngoài dày 2cm, vữa XM M75
13.68
m2
3
Láng bể chứa chứa dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 100
9.65
m2
4
Lắp đặt ống thép tráng kẽm, nối bằng p/p măng sông, dài 8m, ĐK 48.1mm dày 3.2mm
0.018
100m
5
Lắp đặt ống thép tráng kẽm, nối bằng p/p măng sông, đoạn ống dài 8m - Đường kính 33.5mm dày 3.2mm
0.034
100m
6
Lắp đặt ống thép tráng kẽm, nối bằng p/p măng sông, đoạn ống dài 8m - Đường kính ≤26.65mm dày 2.5mm
3.6
100m
7
Lắp đặt co, tê thép tráng kẽm nối bằng p/p măng sông - Đường kính 25mm
3
cái
8
Vòi lấy nước D25
6
bộ
9
ĐẬP DÂNG
10
Đào xúc đất để đắp đê quai bằng thủ công-đất cấp III
8
1m3
11
Đắp đất đê quai dẫn dòng K85
8
m3
12
Đào đất phá dỡ đê quai sau khi thi công bằng thủ công-đất cấp III
8
1m3
13
Đào móng đập bằng thủ công -đất cấp III
28
1m3
14
Đắp đất móng đập bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.093
100m3
15
Phá đá đập đầu mối bằng thủ công -Cấp đá III
3.772
1m3
16
Khoan lỗ D42mm để cắm néo anke bằng máy khoan D42mm, cấp đá III
0.117
100m
17
Cấy thép vào bệ móng, ĐK =20mm
0.069
tấn
18
Ván khuôn sân, chân khay đập
0.157
100m2
19
Bê tông sân, chân khay đập, bù bê tông nền đập SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2
9.296
m3
20
Ván khuôn thân đập, tường chắn đất
0.23
100m2
21
Bê tông thân đập SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công M200, đá 1x2
6.04
m3
22
Ván khuôn hố thu nước
0.047
100m2
23
Bê tông hố thu nước SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công - M200, đá 1x2
0.347
m3
24
Cốt thép hố thu nước, ĐK ≤10mm
0.012
tấn
25
Cốt thép hố thu nước, ĐK ≤18mm
0.051
tấn
26
Ván khuôn tấm đan hố thu nước
0.007
100m2
27
Bê tông tấm đan M200, đá 1x2
0.132
m3
28
Cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK ≤10mm
0.018
tấn
29
Thi công tầng lọc đá dăm 2x4
0.005
100m3
30
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤100kg
2
1 cấu kiện
31
Gia công lắp dựng cửa phay gỗ
0.013
100m2
32
Lắp đặt ống thép tráng kẽm đục lỗ, D = 88.3 dày 3.2mm
0.04
100m
33
Lắp đặt tê thép không rỉ nối bằng p/p hàn - Đường kính 90mm
1
cái
34
Lắp đặt co thép không rỉ nối bằng p/p hàn - Đường kính 90mm
2
cái
35
Lắp đặt ống thép tráng kẽm xả đáy, D = 88.3 dày 3.2mm
0.02
100m
36
Lắp đặt ống thép tráng kẽm dẫn nước, D = 88.3 dày 3.2mm
0.02
100m
37
Lắp đặt van ren xả cặn - Đường kính 90mm
1
cái
38
Lắp đặt van ren khóa đầu nguồn - Đường kính 90mm
1
cái
39
ĐƯỜNG ỐNG
40
Phát rừng loại II bằng thủ công, mật độ cây TC/100m2: >5 cây
12.022
100m2
41
Đào đất đường ống bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m-đất cấp III
257.209
1m3
42
Phá đá theo tuyến
13.537
1m3
43
Đắp đất đường ống bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
2.062
100m3
44
Đào móng trụ đỡ ống thép bằng thủ công, rộng >1m, sâu ≤1m-đất cấp III
12.74
1m3
45
Đắp đất nền móng trụ đỡ ống thép
9.78
m3
46
Bê tông lót móng trụ đỡ M100 đá 2x4
0.405
m3
47
Ván khuôn trụ đỡ ống thép
0.512
100m2
48
Bê tông trụ đỡ ống thép SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD>0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2
4.48
m3
49
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.088
tấn
50
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.087
tấn

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH HẢI NAM PHÚC as follows:

  • Has relationships with 108 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.46 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 88.57%, Consulting 1.43%, Non-consulting 10.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 192,881,497,092 VND, in which the total winning value is: 170,778,447,069 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 11.46%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second