Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 20:15 18/12/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade the connection section from An Thoi Dong - Ly Nhon inter-commune road to Ly Nhon street
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Targeted additional capital from Ho Chi Minh City budget for Can Gio district to implement projects under the National Target Program on new rural construction for the period 2021 - 2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 27/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
1429/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
18/12/2024 17:12
Approval Authority
Văn phòng Hội đồng nhân dân và Ủy ban nhân dân huyện Cần Giờ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
20:13 18/12/2024
to
08:00 27/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 27/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
173.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred seventy three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư Vấn Xây Dựng Cao Cường Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 35 Đường số 72, Phường 10, Quận 6, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 TRUNG NAM VN CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 6/60 đường 455, khu phố 12, phường Tăng Nhơn Phú A, thành phố Thủ Đức, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 GLOBAL TECHNOLOGY TRANSFERATION AND CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ dân phố Trung Kiên, Phường Dương Nội, Quận Hà Đông, Thành phố Hà Nội
4 Công ty TNHH Tư Vấn và đầu tư Xây Dựng Gia Dương E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 17, Ấp An Hòa, Xã An Thới Đông, Huyện Cần Giờ, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
5 GLOBAL TECHNOLOGY TRANSFERATION AND CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ dân phố Trung Kiên, Phường Dương Nội, Quận Hà Đông, Thành phố Hà Nội
6 Công ty TNHH Tư Vấn và đầu tư Xây Dựng Gia Dương Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 17, Ấp An Hòa, Xã An Thới Đông, Huyện Cần Giờ, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
- Loại thiết bị: Ô tô tự đổ từ ≥ 5 tấn - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Phải có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu, thiết bị còn hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động để thực hiện gói thầu (Trường hợp đi thuê thiết bị thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc, hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị phải đúng tên gói thầu và tên công trình đấu thầu; tên gói thầu, công trình phải thể hiện tại trang đầu và trang có chữ ký, đóng dấu của nhà thầu và của bên cho thuê; giữa các trang có đóng dấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê).
2
2
- Loại thiết bị: Máy đào - công suất ≥ 0,8m3 - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Phải có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu, thiết bị còn hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động để thực hiện gói thầu (Trường hợp đi thuê thiết bị thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc, hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị phải đúng tên gói thầu và tên công trình đấu thầu; tên gói thầu, công trình phải thể hiện tại trang đầu và trang có chữ ký, đóng dấu của nhà thầu và của bên cho thuê; giữa các trang có đóng dấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê).
2
3
- Loại thiết bị: Máy trộn bê tông, vữa 150L-250L - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Phải có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Trường hợp đi thuê thiết bị thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc, hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị phải đúng tên gói thầu và tên công trình đấu thầu; tên gói thầu, công trình phải thể hiện tại trang đầu và trang có chữ ký, đóng dấu của nhà thầu và của bên cho thuê; giữa các trang có đóng dấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê).
1
4
- Loại thiết bị: Máy ủi - công suất ≥ 100CV - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Phải có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu, thiết bị còn hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động để thực hiện gói thầu (Trường hợp đi thuê thiết bị thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc, hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị phải đúng tên gói thầu và tên công trình đấu thầu; tên gói thầu, công trình phải thể hiện tại trang đầu và trang có chữ ký, đóng dấu của nhà thầu và của bên cho thuê; giữa các trang có đóng dấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê).
1
5
- Loại thiết bị: Máy lu rung tự hành trọng lượng >=16tấn - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Phải có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu, thiết bị còn hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động để thực hiện gói thầu (Trường hợp đi thuê thiết bị thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc, hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị phải đúng tên gói thầu và tên công trình đấu thầu; tên gói thầu, công trình phải thể hiện tại trang đầu và trang có chữ ký, đóng dấu của nhà thầu và của bên cho thuê; giữa các trang có đóng dấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê).
1
6
- Loại thiết bị: Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa công suất >=130 CV - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Phải có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu, thiết bị còn hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động để thực hiện gói thầu (Trường hợp đi thuê thiết bị thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc, hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị phải đúng tên gói thầu và tên công trình đấu thầu; tên gói thầu, công trình phải thể hiện tại trang đầu và trang có chữ ký, đóng dấu của nhà thầu và của bên cho thuê; giữa các trang có đóng dấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê).
1
7
- Loại thiết bị: Máy phun nhựa đường công suất >=190CV - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Phải có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu, thiết bị còn hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động để thực hiện gói thầu (Trường hợp đi thuê thiết bị thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc, hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị phải đúng tên gói thầu và tên công trình đấu thầu; tên gói thầu, công trình phải thể hiện tại trang đầu và trang có chữ ký, đóng dấu của nhà thầu và của bên cho thuê; giữa các trang có đóng dấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê).
1
8
- Loại thiết bị: Máy rải cấp phối đá dăm năng suất>=50m3/h - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Phải có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu, thiết bị còn hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động để thực hiện gói thầu (Trường hợp đi thuê thiết bị thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc, hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị phải đúng tên gói thầu và tên công trình đấu thầu; tên gói thầu, công trình phải thể hiện tại trang đầu và trang có chữ ký, đóng dấu của nhà thầu và của bên cho thuê; giữa các trang có đóng dấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê).
1
9
- Phòng thí nghiệm vật liệu xây dựng hợp chuẩn: Bản chụp được chứng thực giấy phép kinh doanh và quyết định của Bộ Xây dựng về việc công nhận các phép thử của phòng thí nghiệm xây dựng hợp chuẩn; Trường hợp đi thuê: Nhà thầu phải ký hợp đồng nguyên tắc thí nghiệm vật tư, vật liệu, kiểm định chất lượng công trình với đơn vị có năng lực kinh nghiệm, uy tín và đã có quyết định của Bộ Xây dựng về việc công nhận các phép thử của phòng thí nghiệm xây dựng hợp chuẩn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cốt thép D<=10mm
0.074
tấn
2
Cánh van ngăn mùi
3
Gia công chế tạo van ngăn mùi (không tính vật liệu chính)
0.044
tấn
4
Lắp đặt cánh van ngăn mùi
0.044
tấn
5
Tấm nhựa PVC 720x223mm, dày 5mm
2.4
m2
6
Tấm cao su 720x223mm, dày 5mm
2.4
m2
7
Thép Inox 304
43.8
kg
8
Cung cấp bulong + đai ốc inox M10, L=120mm
30
cái
9
Cung cấp bulong + đai ốc inox M10, L=50mm
120
cái
10
Siết bulong + đai ốc
150
cái
11
Vít nở M10x80
60
cái
12
Khoan tạo lỗ D12mm, L=50mm
60
lỗ khoan
13
Tấm cao su 650x600mm, dày 5mm
4.68
m2
14
Cung cấp bulong M10, L=120mm
72
cái
15
Cung cấp bộ lưới chắn rác và nắp gang
16
Cung cấp và lắp đặt khung, lưới chắn rác (1200x250x70mm) (TL=80kg)
29
cấu kiện
17
Cung cấp và lắp đặt Bộ nắp hầm ga khung vuông âm, nắp gang tròn (bao gồm khung + nắp) (180kg/ cấu kiện)
17
cấu kiện
18
HẠNG MỤC KHÁC
19
Đào đất thi công móng
20
Đào kết cấu áo đường (đất cấp III)
0.304
100m3
21
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, phạm vi 1km, ôtô 10T, đất cấp III
0.304
100m3
22
Vận chuyển đất tiếp cự ly 1km bằng ôtô tự đổ 10T, đất cấp III (MTC*1)
0.304
100m3
23
Đào đất hố móng lớp dưới (đất cấp I)
10.339
100m3
24
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, phạm vi 1km, ôtô 10T, đất cấp I
10.339
100m3
25
Vận chuyển đất tiếp cự ly 1km bằng ôtô tự đổ 10T, đất cấp I (MTC*1)
10.339
100m3
26
Đắp cát cống K>=0.95
6.752
100m3
27
Đào đất hố móng giếng
28
Đào đất hố móng lớp dưới (đất cấp I)
3.483
100m3
29
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, phạm vi 1km, ôtô 10T, đất cấp I
3.483
100m3
30
Vận chuyển đất tiếp cự ly 1km bằng ôtô tự đổ 10T, đất cấp I (MTC*1)
3.483
100m3
31
Đắp cát hố móng hố ga K>=0.95
1.892
100m3
32
Nạo vét kênh mương
4.345
100m3
33
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, phạm vi 1km, ôtô 10T, đất cấp I
4.345
100m3
34
Vận chuyển đất tiếp cự ly 1km bằng ôtô tự đổ 10T, đất cấp I (MTC*1)
4.345
100m3
35
BẢO VỆ THÀNH HỐ MÓNG
36
Cọc ván thép
37
Ép cọc ván thép
15.521
100m
38
Nhổ cọc ván thép
15.521
100m
39
Khấu hao cọc ván thép loại III
2.283
tấn
40
Thép hình các loại
41
Lắp dựng thép hình thi công
18.277
tấn
42
Tháo dở thép hình thi công
18.277
tấn
43
Khấu hao thép hình
1.005
tấn
44
HẠNG MỤC 3: CHI PHÍ ĐẢM BẢO ATGT PHỤC VỤ THI CÔNG
45
RÀO CHẮN THI CÔNG TÔN SÓNG
46
Cung cấp rào chắn thi công tôn sóng
100.98
1m2
47
Sơn phản quang trên hàng rào tôn sóng
12.623
m2
48
Ván khuôn chân cột rào chắn thi công
0.04
100m2
49
Bê tông đá 1x2 M300 chân đế rào chắn thi công
0.303
m3
50
Thép hình chân đế rào chắn thi công
0.013
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second