Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 09:08 11/01/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Non-Consulting
Name of project
Repairing fences and barbed wire around the Binh Chanh District Police Detention House
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 18/01/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
E2500005879_2501110804
Approval date
11/01/2025 08:07
Approval Authority
Công an huyện Bình Chánh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:06 11/01/2025
to
10:00 18/01/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 18/01/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
10.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ QUẢN LÝ DỰ ÁN PHƯƠNG NAM Consulting on Preparation of Finance and Technical Report 64 Ngô Đức Kế - Phường 12 - Quận Bình Thạnh - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 LUONGQUANG Consultance Design and Construction COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 84/22A Đường Lê Thị Hoa, Khu phố 3 - Phường Bình Chiểu - Thành phố Thủ Đức - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
3 Phòng Quản lý đô thị huyện Bình Chánh Agency for the technical economic report Số 79, đường Tân Túc, thị trấn Tân Túc, huyện Bình Chánh, Tp. Hồ Chí Minh
4 Nhà thầu thực hiện gói thầu số 4: Tư vấn giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Sửa chữa tường rào và kẽm gai xung quanh Nhà tạm giữ Công an huyện Bình Chánh Contract performance supervision consultant Nhà thầu thực hiện gói thầu số 4: Tư vấn giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Sửa chữa tường rào và kẽm gai xung quanh Nhà tạm giữ Công an huyện Bình Chánh
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ GIAO THÔNG THÀNH PHÁT Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents 3/19 Đường số 49 - Phường Hiệp Bình Chánh - Thành phố Thủ Đức - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG VÀ QUẢN LÝ DỰ ÁN MIỀN ĐÔNG E-HSMT appraisal consultancy, contractor selection results 334/78B Chu Văn An - Phường 12 - Quận Bình Thạnh - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
7 Công an huyện Bình Chánh Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Số 8, Đường số 2, Khu phố 3, thị trấn Tân Túc, huyện Bình Chánh, Tp. Hồ Chí Minh

List of goods:

Form No. 01D. Goods list (applied for fixed-price contracts):

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Hạng mục: Sửa chữa tường rào và kẽm gai xung quanh nhà tạm giữ công an huyện Bình Chánh
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Tháo dỡ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
64.9
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tân Nhựt, huyện Bình Chánh, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
60
4
Phá dỡ dây thép gai
294.75
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tân Nhựt, huyện Bình Chánh, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
60
5
Tháo dỡ kết sắt thép bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 6m
0.657
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tân Nhựt, huyện Bình Chánh, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
60
6
Tháo dỡ nắp đan mương thu nước hiện hữu
58
1 cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tân Nhựt, huyện Bình Chánh, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
60
7
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
3.48
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tân Nhựt, huyện Bình Chánh, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
60
8
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
4.64
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tân Nhựt, huyện Bình Chánh, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
60
9
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn
8.02
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tân Nhựt, huyện Bình Chánh, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
60
10
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
58.88
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tân Nhựt, huyện Bình Chánh, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
60
11
Bốc xếp phế thải các loại
84.662
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tân Nhựt, huyện Bình Chánh, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
60
12
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
84.662
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tân Nhựt, huyện Bình Chánh, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
60
13
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
84.662
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tân Nhựt, huyện Bình Chánh, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
60
14
Cải tạo
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
74.467
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tân Nhựt, huyện Bình Chánh, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
60
16
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.56
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tân Nhựt, huyện Bình Chánh, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
60
17
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.185
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tân Nhựt, huyện Bình Chánh, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
60
18
Đóng cọc tràm D=8-10 cm bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc L=2,5m, đất cấp I
19.401
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tân Nhựt, huyện Bình Chánh, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
60
19
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.031
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tân Nhựt, huyện Bình Chánh, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
60
20
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB40
1.863
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tân Nhựt, huyện Bình Chánh, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
60
21
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
5.222
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tân Nhựt, huyện Bình Chánh, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
60
22
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB40
1.837
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tân Nhựt, huyện Bình Chánh, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
60
23
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
6.216
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tân Nhựt, huyện Bình Chánh, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
60
24
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
2.25
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tân Nhựt, huyện Bình Chánh, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
60
25
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
3.6
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tân Nhựt, huyện Bình Chánh, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
60
26
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
3.108
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tân Nhựt, huyện Bình Chánh, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
60
27
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
0.268
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tân Nhựt, huyện Bình Chánh, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
60
28
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.743
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tân Nhựt, huyện Bình Chánh, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
60
29
Ván khuôn bằng ván ép công nghiệp có khung xương, cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống. Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao <= 28m
1.044
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tân Nhựt, huyện Bình Chánh, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
60
30
Ván khuôn bằng ván ép công nghiệp có khung xương, cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống. Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
0.31
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tân Nhựt, huyện Bình Chánh, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
60
31
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.264
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tân Nhựt, huyện Bình Chánh, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
60
32
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.32
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tân Nhựt, huyện Bình Chánh, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
60
33
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.729
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tân Nhựt, huyện Bình Chánh, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
60
34
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.144
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tân Nhựt, huyện Bình Chánh, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
60
35
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.703
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tân Nhựt, huyện Bình Chánh, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
60
36
Xây gạch ống không nung 8x8x18, xây tường thẳng chiều dày <= 30cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
52.215
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tân Nhựt, huyện Bình Chánh, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
60
37
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
580.167
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tân Nhựt, huyện Bình Chánh, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
60
38
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
33.6
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tân Nhựt, huyện Bình Chánh, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
60
39
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
88
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tân Nhựt, huyện Bình Chánh, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
60
40
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài nhà
580.167
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tân Nhựt, huyện Bình Chánh, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
60
41
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần ngoài nhà
121.6
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tân Nhựt, huyện Bình Chánh, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
60
42
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
701.767
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tân Nhựt, huyện Bình Chánh, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
60
43
Cung cấp lưới kẽm gai mạ kẽm (quấn như hiện trạng)
294.75
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tân Nhựt, huyện Bình Chánh, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
60
44
Gia công khung hàng rào quấn kẽm gai bằng thép hình (thép hàng rào mới)
0.657
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tân Nhựt, huyện Bình Chánh, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
60
45
Lắp dựng hệ khung đỡ hàng rào quấn kẽm gai
0.657
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tân Nhựt, huyện Bình Chánh, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
60
46
Lắp dựng lưới kẽm gai (tạm tính 60% nhân công)
294.75
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tân Nhựt, huyện Bình Chánh, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
60
47
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
115.512
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tân Nhựt, huyện Bình Chánh, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
60
48
Gia công khung đỡ hàng rào tạm (khấu hao thép hình, thép tấm 1*5%+1*1,5%=6.5%)
1.254
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tân Nhựt, huyện Bình Chánh, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
60
49
Lắp dựng hệ khung đỡ hàng rào tạm
1.254
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tân Nhựt, huyện Bình Chánh, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
60
50
Tháo dỡ hệ khung đỡ hàng rào tạm
1.254
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Tân Nhựt, huyện Bình Chánh, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
60

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ GIAO THÔNG THÀNH PHÁT as follows:

  • Has relationships with 170 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.64 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 17.86%, Construction 34.13%, Consulting 5.16%, Non-consulting 42.46%, Mixed 0.39%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 220,369,897,904 VND, in which the total winning value is: 207,558,092,848 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 5.81%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second