Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 09:28 23/02/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Drainage ditch connects from Nguyen The Lich street to IASOL field
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Drainage ditch connects from Nguyen The Lich street to IASOL field
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:30 04/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500057283_2502230919
Approval date
23/02/2025 09:20
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng thành phố Pleiku
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:27 23/02/2025
to
09:30 04/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 04/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
21.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty one million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần phát triển Đại Việt Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 19 Trần Bình Trọng, Phường Diên Hồng, Thành phố Pleiku, Tỉnh Gia Lai, Việt Nam
2 DONG TAM RBD GIA LAI JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 169 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Phường Hoa Lư, Thành phố Pleiku, Tỉnh Gia Lai, Việt Nam
3 KHAI NGUYEN TRAFFIC CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 223 Hai Bà Trưng, Phường Diên Hồng, Thành phố Pleiku, Tỉnh Gia Lai, Việt Nam
4 PHUONG ANH THINH COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 5, Phường Hội Phú, Thành phố Pleiku, Tỉnh Gia Lai, Việt Nam
5 KHAI NGUYEN TRAFFIC CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting 223 Hai Bà Trưng, Phường Diên Hồng, Thành phố Pleiku, Tỉnh Gia Lai, Việt Nam
6 PHUONG ANH THINH COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 5, Phường Hội Phú, Thành phố Pleiku, Tỉnh Gia Lai, Việt Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu; Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động phục vụ thi công gói thầu; có các giấy tờ, tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, hợp đồng nguyên tắc (đối với thiết bị đi thuê) kèm theo
1
2
Ô tô tải tự đổ; Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động phục vụ thi công gói thầu; có các giấy tờ, tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, hợp đồng nguyên tắc (đối với thiết bị đi thuê) kèm theo
1
3
Máy đào; Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động phục vụ thi công gói thầu; có các giấy tờ, tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, hợp đồng nguyên tắc (đối với thiết bị đi thuê) kèm theo
1
4
Phòng thí nghiệm đủ tiêu chuẩn để phục vụ kiểm tra chất lượng vật liệu, chất lượng thi công xây dựng; Ghi chú: Trường hợp nhà thầu không có 01 phòng thí nghiệm đạt tiêu chuẩn thì có thể thuê đơn vị thí nghiệm xây dựng chuyên ngành đủ tiêu chuẩn.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
I.CÔNG TÁC CHUẨN BỊ
2
Trục bỏ cống tròn D100cm, L=3,0m
1
đoạn ống
3
Đào bỏ bê tông đáy mương đấu nối hiện hữu dày TB 15cm
0.89
m3
4
Vận chuyển xà bần đổ thải 1km
0.89
m3
5
Vận chuyển xà bần đổ thải 4km tiếp theo
0.89
m3
6
II.MƯƠNG BÊ TÔNG CỐT THÉP L=250.00M
7
Đào móng mương, đất cấp 3
466.38
m3
8
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D315mm dẫn nước cho đoạn thi công 20m (bằng phương pháp dán keo)
20
m
9
Đệm đá 4x6 dày 10cm
75.05
m3
10
Khoan bê tông = máy khoan D14mm, cấy thép sâu 10cm
85
lỗ khoan
11
Bơm VXM trộn keo Epoxy
0.027
m3
12
Ván khuôn đáy mương bê tông
103.53
m2
13
Bê tông đáy mương đá 1x2 M200 dày 22cm
155.6
m3
14
Gia công và lắp dựng cốt thép thành mương, D=10mm
5.644
tấn
15
Gia công và lắp dựng cốt thép thành mương, 10
8.994
tấn
16
Ván khuôn thành mương
2030.64
m2
17
Bê tông thành mương đá 1x2 M200
235.29
m3
18
Hố tụ nước
19
Gia công và lắp dựng cốt thép, D=10mm
0.255
tấn
20
Gia công và lắp dựng cốt thép, 10
0.508
tấn
21
Ván khuôn thành hố tụ
195.1
m2
22
Bê tông thành hố tụ đá 1x2 M200
33.95
m3
23
Phần bê tông đấu nối sân cống (hạ lưu cống D100 hiện trạng)
24
Đệm đá 4x6 dày 10cm
0.47
m3
25
Ván khuôn chân khay đáy mương
4.42
m2
26
Bê tông đáy mương đá 1x2 M200
2.72
m3
27
Chân khay bê tông
28
Bê tông chân khay đá 1x2 M200
5.92
m3
29
Ván khuôn chân khay
33.42
m2
30
Cốt thép chân khay D=8mm
0.035
tấn
31
Cốt thép chân khay D=10mm
0.04
tấn
32
Cốt thép chân khay D=12mm
0.264
tấn
33
Khe phòng lún
34
Vải tẩm nhựa
8.75
m2
35
Gờ giảm tốc KT (25x60x100)cm
36
Gia công và lắp dựng cốt thép D=6mm
0.042
tấn
37
Gia công và lắp dựng cốt thép D=10mm
0.357
tấn
38
Ván khuôn gờ giảm tốc
78
m2
39
Bê tông gờ giảm tốc đá 1x2 M200
7.8
m3
40
Thanh giằng (20x20)cm
41
Ván khuôn giằng
42.14
m2
42
Bê tông giằng đá 1x2 M200
4.21
m3
43
Cốt thép giằng D=8mm
0.129
tấn
44
Cốt thép giằng D=16mm
0.825
tấn
45
Tấm đan lối vào nhà dân KT(100x280x15)cm
46
Cốt thép tấm đan ga D=24mm
0.34
tấn
47
Cốt thép tấm đan ga D<=18mm
0.056
tấn
48
Ván khuôn tấm đan ga
3.42
m2
49
Bê tông tấm đan ga, đá 1x2 M250
1.26
m3
50
Lắp đặt tấm đan KT(100x280x15)cm, TL=1.050kg/ck
3
cấu kiện

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second