Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 15:24 08/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Building the je -up sewer line of Khong Mong Tan Thanh hamlet, Van Lang commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Building Khe Khong Sewer Sewer Road Mong Tan Thanh hamlet, Van Lang commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
National target program capital for new rural construction and other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 19/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500187725_2505081456
Approval date
08/05/2025 15:15
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Đồng Hỷ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:21 08/05/2025
to
09:00 19/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 19/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VIỆT NGA Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ 6 - Phường Tân Thịnh - Thành phố Thái Nguyên - Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng cơ sở hạ tầng Thái Nguyên Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ 4 - Phường Đồng Quang - Thành phố Thái Nguyên - Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG KIÊN KHÁNH Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 12, tổ 3 - Phường Phan Đình Phùng - Thành phố Thái Nguyên - Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng KT Thái Nguyên E-HSMT . appraisal consulting TDP Đồng Thái - Thị trấn Hóa Thượng - Huyện Đồng Hỷ - Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG KIÊN KHÁNH E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 12, tổ 3 - Phường Phan Đình Phùng - Thành phố Thái Nguyên - Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
6 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng KT Thái Nguyên Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results TDP Đồng Thái - Thị trấn Hóa Thượng - Huyện Đồng Hỷ - Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
7 Phòng Kinh tế, Hạ tầng và Đô Thị huyện Đồng Hỷ Appraisal of construction drawing designs, estimates Thị trấn Hoá Thượng, huyện Đồng Hỷ, tỉnh Thái Nguyên;

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu; - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động. - Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu: Giấy đăng ký xe máy thiết bị; - Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê: Giấy đăng ký xe máy thiết bị.
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ; - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động. - Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu: Giấy đăng ký xe máy thiết bị; - Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê: Giấy đăng ký xe máy thiết bị
1
3
Máy đào; - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động. - Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu: Giấy đăng ký xe máy thiết bị; - Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê: Giấy đăng ký xe máy thiết bị.
1
4
Máy lu bánh thép; - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động. - Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu: Giấy đăng ký xe máy thiết bị; - Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê: Giấy đăng ký xe máy thiết bị.
1
5
Máy lu rung; - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động. - Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu: Giấy đăng ký xe máy thiết bị; - Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê: Giấy đăng ký xe máy thiết bị.
1
6
Máy rải cấp phối hoặc máy san - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động. - Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu: Giấy đăng ký xe máy thiết bị; - Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê: Giấy đăng ký xe máy thiết bị
1
7
Máy ủi; - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động. - Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu: Giấy đăng ký xe máy thiết bị; - Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê: Giấy đăng ký xe máy thiết bị.
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông; - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
2
9
Máy trộn vữa; - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
XÂY LẮP
2
Đào nền đường, đất cấp I
1.3632
100m3
3
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp I
13.632
10m3/1km
4
Đào nền đường, đất cấp III
5.59
100m3
5
Đào nền đường, đất cấp IV
4.251
100m3
6
Phá đá, đá cấp IV
1.9127
100m3
7
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp III
0.2437
100m3
8
Đắp đất nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
26.1732
100m3
9
Mua đất đắp nền
1381.318
m3
10
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
1.2562
100m3
11
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
10.468
100m2
12
Đổ bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250
209.36
m3
13
Ván khuôn mặt đường
0.3204
100m2
14
Cắt khe 1x4 của đường lăn, sân đỗ
13.8
10m
15
Nhựa đường chèn khe
165.6
kg
16
Đổ bê tông mái bờ kênh mương dày <=20cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
56.64
m3
17
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
2.0955
tấn
18
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M50
471.97
m2
19
Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
0.696
100m2
20
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 200
22.24
m3
21
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.8896
100m2
22
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn. Bê tông cọc, cột, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.87
m3
23
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150
5.38
m3
24
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, đường kính <= 10mm
0.1474
tấn
25
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn cọc, cột
0.2317
100m2
26
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, trọng lượng <= 35kg
48
1 cấu kiện
27
Đào đất móng băng , rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
8.11
m3
28
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.023
100m3
29
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại biển chữ nhật 40x60 cm
2
cái
30
Biển chữ nhật
0.48
m2
31
Chân cột biển
5.4
m
32
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn. Bê tông cọc, cột, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.14
m3
33
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150
0.32
m3
34
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, đường kính <= 10mm
0.0115
tấn
35
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn cọc, cột
0.0156
100m2
36
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg
2
1 cấu kiện
37
Đệm cấp phối sông suối dày 10cm
27.09
m3
38
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 200
23.7
m3
39
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 200
8.43
m3
40
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.5261
tấn
41
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 200
119.21
m3
42
Đổ bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 2x4, mác 200
160.17
m3
43
Ống nhựa D50
514.5
m
44
Đổ bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 2x4, mác 300
200.43
m3
45
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
12.413
tấn
46
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
13.4003
tấn
47
Ván khuôn móng dài
2.7733
100m2
48
Ván khuôn tường, chiều cao <= 28m
10.1417
100m2
49
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150
3.74
m3
50
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.066
100m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban quản lý dự án số 07 as follows:

  • Has relationships with 173 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.49 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 1.64%, Construction 87.43%, Consulting 8.74%, Non-consulting 1.09%, Mixed 0.55%, Other 0.55%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 988,752,142,561 VND, in which the total winning value is: 973,968,633,067 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.50%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 4

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second