Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 08:05 23/05/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
The main road of Thanh Tru commune, Vinh Yen city. Rung Village - Doai Village
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project LCNT plan: The main road of Thanh Tru commune, Vinh Yen city. Rung Village - Doai Village
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune-budget public investment in the medium-term public investment plan for the period 2021-2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 02/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500224114_2505221254
Approval date
23/05/2025 08:01
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN xã Thanh Trù
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:03 23/05/2025
to
08:00 02/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 02/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
150.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Liên danh Công ty TNHH TVĐT và xây dựng Mạnh Đạt và công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Tiến Phát 288 Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates thị trấn Tam Hồng, huyện Yên Lạc, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
2 Công ty TNHH TVĐT xây dựng và thương mại Thái Long Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates thị trấn Tam Sơn, huyện Sông Lô, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng và Thương mại Tú Anh Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khu đô thị sinh thái Nam Đầm Vạc, phường Khai Quang, thành phố Vĩnh yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 PHUC HUY INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting phường Tích Sơn, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng và Thương mại Tú Anh E-HSDT assessment consulting Khu đô thị sinh thái Nam Đầm Vạc, phường Khai Quang, thành phố Vĩnh yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
6 PHUC HUY INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results phường Tích Sơn, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
2
Máy trộn vữa
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông
1
4
Máy khoan
1
5
Máy hàn
1
6
Máy đầm bàn
1
7
Ô tô tự đổ kèm đăng ký, đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn hiệu lực
1
8
Máy đào
1
9
Máy cắt uốn thép
1
10
Máy đầm dùi
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C<= 12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 3.6 cm
6.7103
100m2
2
Mua bê tông nhựa chặt C19 hàm lượng nhựa 4.8%
251.0812
tấn
3
Mua bê tông nhựa chặt C12.5 hàm lượng nhựa 5.0%
541.9729
tấn
4
Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa
7.9305
100tấn
5
an toàn giao thông
6
Biển báo phản quang tam giác cạnh A=700mm
19
Biển
7
Biển báo phản quang hình vuông 0,6x0,6m
2
biển
8
Mua cột đỡ biển báo D80.3mm
67.2
m
9
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang -Biển tam giác cạnh 70cm; biển vuông 60x60cm; XM M200, XM PCB40
21
cái
10
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 2,0mm
205.45
m2
11
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 5mm ( hệ số 1,67)
52.8
m2
12
Lát hè, viên vỉa, rãnh tam giác và hố trồng cây
13
Đổ bê tông, bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 150, PCB40
98.54
m3
14
Rải bao tải xác rắn
9.854
100m2
15
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
985.4
m2
16
Lát vỉa hè gạch Terrazzo KT: 30x30x3cm
985.4
m2
17
Ván khuôn móng
1.4436
100m2
18
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
19.8487
m3
19
Ván khuôn viên vỉa, đan rãnh
6.1928
100m2
20
Bê tông tấm đan, bê tông viên vỉa M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
42.5844
m3
21
Lắp đặt Bó vỉa thẳng bằng tấm bê tông đúc sẵn 20x30x100cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
654
m
22
Lắp đặt Bó vỉa cong bằng tấm bê tông đúc sẵn 20x30x50cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
67
m
23
Lát viên xi măng rãnh tam giác, vữa XM M75, PCB40
180.5
m2
24
Đào đất hố trồng cây - đất C3
50.16
1m3
25
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M50, PCB40
18.544
m2
26
Xây móng bằng gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
4.636
m3
27
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
18.544
m2
28
Mua Cây Lát Hoa đường kính D=10-15cm, cao >=2.5m ( Tạm tính: 15.000.000 đ/1 cây. Giá cây bao gồm vận chuyển và chưa thuế VAT )
38
Cây
29
Cây chống bằng gỗ D=8-10cm, L=2.5m
152
cây
30
Trồng cây xanh kích thước bầu 0,7x0,7x0,7 m
38
cây
31
Bảo dưỡng cây xanh sau khi trồng, xe bồn 5 m3
38
1 cây / 90 ngày
32
Đắp đất hố trồng cây
32.3
m3
33
hệ thống thoát nước dọc
34
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn. Bê tông ống cống, đá 1x2, mác 300, PCB30
371.42
m3
35
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép ống cống , ĐK ≤10mm
9.7479
tấn
36
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cống, ĐK ≤18mm
33.64
tấn
37
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn cống
40.8941
100m2
38
Lắp đặt cống hộp bê tông đơn, đoạn cống dài 1,0m - Quy cách 1000x1000mm
379
1 đoạn cống
39
Nối cống hộp bê tông đơn bằng phương pháp xảm vữa xi măng, quy cách 1000x1000mm
379
mối nối
40
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax= 37.5mm
51.54
m3
41
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax= 37.5mm
35.73
m3
42
Xây gạch không nung KT: 6x10,5x22, rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM mác 75
107.1
m3
43
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
579.6
m2
44
Đổ bê tông thủ công, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150, PCB40
53.82
m3
45
Đổ bê tông, bê tông mũ tường, đá 1x2, mác 200
20.42
m3
46
Ván khuôn khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn mũ tường
1.856
100m2
47
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
52.9
m3
48
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn thanh chống, bản đạy
2.4731
100m2
49
Cốt thép thanh chống, bản đạy D=6-8mm
2.2727
tấn
50
Cốt thép bản đạy D=10mm
1.8551
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second