Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 08:47 26/05/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading roads in Dong Bong village and Don village, Kim Long town, Tam Duong district
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating and upgrading roads in Dong Bong village and Don village, Kim Long town, Tam Duong district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
08:00 02/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500224241_2505260838
Approval date
26/05/2025 08:43
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN THỊ TRẤN KIM LONG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:45 26/05/2025
to
08:00 02/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 02/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
88.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng Tam Sơn Vĩnh Phúc Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Đình Tre, xã Thái Hòa, huyện Lập Thạch, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và đấu tư xây dựng công trình Đại Dương Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 36, phố Tạ Quang Bửu, phường Đồng Tâm, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Toàn Cầu Consulting for setting up E-HSMT TDP Gia Du, thị trấn Gia Khánh, huyện Bình Xuyên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 TRADING - CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY NO.9 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xã Thanh Trù, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Toàn Cầu E-HSDT assessment consulting TDP Gia Du, thị trấn Gia Khánh, huyện Bình Xuyên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
6 TRADING - CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY NO.9 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xã Thanh Trù, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
2
Máy đầm bàn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
3
Máy đầm dùi Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
4
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (đầm cóc) Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
6
Máy trộn vữa Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
7
Máy lu Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
3
8
Máy cắt uốn thép Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
9
Máy đào Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
10
Máy nén khí Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
11
Máy rải bê tông nhựa Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
12
Máy phun nhựa đường Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
13
Bộ thiết bị sơn vạch kẻ đường Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
14
Ô tô tự đổ Đặc điểm thiết bị: Có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực
2
15
Máy thủy bình (Máy toàn đạc) Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN ĐƯỜNG + MẶT ĐƯỜNG
2
Phá dỡ mặt đường cũ + vận chuyển đổ bỏ
38.66
m3
3
Đào hữu cơ, đất cấp I
1.9475
100m3
4
Đào rãnh, đất cấp I
0.72
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất đổ bỏ, đất cấp I
2.6675
100m3
6
Đào móng, đất cấp II
272.03
m3
7
Đào nền đường, đất cấp II
24.13
1m3
8
Đắp đất rãnh
59.92
m3
9
Đắp đất ngoài kè
5.67
m3
10
Vận chuyển đất thừa đổ bỏ, đất cấp II
1.8865
100m3
11
Đào móng, đất cấp III
588.74
m3
12
Vận chuyển đất thừa đổ bỏ, đất cấp III
1.1775
100m3
13
Mua + vận chuyển đất C3 đắp K95
1749.6636
m3
14
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
1193.53
m3
15
Vải bạt xác rắn chống mất nước
1170.81
m2
16
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
2.1139
100m3
17
Ván khuôn mặt đường
0.4232
100m2
18
Bê tông mặt đường, M250, đá 2x4
234.16
m3
19
Rải cốt sợi thủy tinh 50KN
25.3744
100m2
20
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,8kg/m2
85.35
100m2
21
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC 16) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 1,16cm
65.115
100m2
22
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,5kg/m2
65.115
100m2
23
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC 16) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
85.35
100m2
24
THOÁT NƯỚC NGANG
25
CỌC D1=C
26
Ván khuôn tấm đan
0.0336
100m2
27
Bê tông tấm đan, M250, đá 1x2
0.88
m3
28
Cốt thép tấm đan - Đường kính cốt thép ≤10mm
0.0504
100kg
29
Cốt thép tấm đan - Đường kính cốt thép >10mm
0.3316
100kg
30
Cốt thép tấm đan - Đường kính cốt thép D12mm
0.5272
100kg
31
Lắp đặt tấm đan
4
1cấu kiện
32
CỌC 13=C
33
Ván khuôn móng
0.0365
100m2
34
Bê tông móng, M200, đá 2x4
3.7
m3
35
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày >33cm, vữa XM M75
2.81
m3
36
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75
3.9
m3
37
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
23.94
m2
38
Ván khuôn tấm đan
0.1003
100m2
39
Bê tông tấm đan, M250, đá 1x2
1.56
m3
40
Cốt thép tấm đan - Đường kính cốt thép ≤10mm
0.6735
100kg
41
Cốt thép tấm đan - Đường kính cốt thép >10mm
1.2708
100kg
42
Ván khuôn gờ
1.58
100m2
43
Bê tông gờ, M250, đá 1x2
0.15
m3
44
CỌC 22=C
45
Ván khuôn móng
0.0477
100m2
46
Bê tông lót móng, M150, đá 2x4
1.56
m3
47
Bê tông móng, M200, đá 2x4
3.53
m3
48
Ván khuôn tường thẳng
0.4008
100m2
49
Bê tông tường, M200, đá 1x2
4.51
m3
50
Ván khuôn tấm đan
0.1016
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second