Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 15:45 28/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading rural roads in hamlet, Northeast commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating and upgrading rural roads in hamlet, Northeast commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget and other legal capital from 2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
14:00 04/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500237948_2505281537
Approval date
28/05/2025 15:42
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Đông Bắc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:43 28/05/2025
to
14:00 04/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 04/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
66.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Minh Hải KB Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates thị trấn Bo, huyện Kim Bôi, tỉnh Hòa Bình
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng An Phát 2 Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates SN15, tổ 1, phường Phương Lâm, Thành phố Hoà Bình, tỉnh Hoà Bình
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng An Phát 2 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT SN15, tổ 1, phường Phương Lâm, Thành phố Hoà Bình, tỉnh Hoà Bình
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng An Phát 2 E-HSDT assessment consulting SN15, tổ 1, phường Phương Lâm, Thành phố Hoà Bình, tỉnh Hoà Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5T (có giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực) Nhà thầu phải cam kết khả năng huy động để đáp ứng được thi công gói thầu và thiết bị phải có đăng ký và đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu theo đúng quy định hiện hành.
2
2
Máy trộn bê tông >=250lít
2
3
Máy cắt uốn thép >=5kW
2
4
Máy đầm dùi >=1,5kW
2
5
Máy đầm bàn >=1kW
2
6
Máy đào >=0,8 m3
1
7
Máy đầm cóc>=60kg
1
8
Máy lu>=8T
1
9
Máy lu rung>=10T
1
10
Máy ủi>=60CV
1
11
Máy cắt bê tông
1
12
Máy hàn >=5kw
2
13
Máy trộn vữa>=80l
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN, MẶT ĐƯỜNG + ATGT
2
Đào vét bùn, vét hữu cơ bằng máy đào, máy ủi, đổ lên phương tiện vận chuyển, đất cấp I
2.7478
100m3
3
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào, máy ủi, đổ lên phương tiện vận chuyển, đất cấp II
0.1155
100m3
4
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào, máy ủi, đổ lên phương tiện vận chuyển, đất cấp III
0.5777
100m3
5
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào, máy ủi , đổ lên phương tiện vận chuyển, đất cấp IV
0.4622
100m3
6
Đào rãnh nền đường bằng máy đào, máy ủi, đổ lên phương tiện vận chuyển, đất cấp III
0.0097
100m3
7
Đào khuôn nền đường bằng máy đào, máy ủi, đổ lên phương tiện vận chuyển, đất cấp III
1.3676
100m3
8
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm cóc, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.1944
100m3
9
Đắp nền đường máy đầm, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
10.7498
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, phạm vi <=1000m, ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp I
2.7478
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất tiếp cự ly 1,0km bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp I
2.7478
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, phạm vi <=1000m, ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp II
0.3064
100m3
13
Vận chuyển đất tiếp cự ly 1,0km bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp II
0.3064
100m3
14
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, phạm vi <=1000m, ôtô 7T, đất cấp IV
0.4622
100m3
15
Vận chuyển đất tiếp cự ly 1,0km bằng ôtô tự đổ 7T, đất cấp IV
0.4622
100m3
16
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, phạm vi <=300m, ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp III
2.1625
100m3
17
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào, đất cấp III
11.542
100m3
18
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ, cự ly vận chuyển 1km
115.4206
10m3/1km
19
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ, cự ly vận chuyển 1km
115.4206
10m3/1km
20
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
6.4524
100m3
21
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
40.9221
100m2
22
Bê tông mặt đường, đá 2x4, mác 250
736.6
m3
23
Lắp dựng ván khuôn mặt đường bê tông
3.1589
100m2
24
Cắt khe co của đường bê tông
85.022
10m
25
Cắt khe dãn của đường bê tông
4.2
10m
26
Làm khe co sân, bãi, mặt đường bê tông (không có thanh truyền lực)
850.22
m
27
Làm khe giãn sân, bãi, mặt đường bê tông (không có thanh truyền lực)
42
m
28
Đào móng cột tiêu, đất cấp III
6.076
m3
29
Đắp móng cột tiêu
0.0496
100m3
30
Bê tông cọc tiêu, đá 1x2, mác 200
3.069
m3
31
Sơn cọc tiêu 2 nước
52.08
m2
32
SX, LD tháo dỡ ván khuôn cọc tiêu
0.465
100m2
33
Lắp dựng cọc tiêu
124
1 cấu kiện
34
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác
5
cái
35
HOÀN TRẢ KÊNH BTXM VÀ XÂY MỚI
36
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào, đất cấp II
0.2807
100m3
37
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào, đất cấp III
1.6844
100m3
38
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào, đất cấp IV
0.8422
100m3
39
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.9598
100m3
40
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, phạm vi <=1000m, ôtô 7T, đất cấp II
0.2807
100m3
41
Vận chuyển đất tiếp cự ly <=2 km bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp II
0.2807
100m3/1km
42
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, phạm vi <=1000m, ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp III
0.5997
100m3
43
Vận chuyển đất tiếp cự ly <=2 km bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp III
0.5997
100m3/1km
44
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, phạm vi <=1000m, ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp IV
0.8422
100m3
45
Vận chuyển đất tiếp cự ly <=2 km bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp IV
0.8422
100m3/1km
46
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250
39.281
m3
47
HOÀN TRẢ KÊNH THỦY LỢI
48
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
46.6028
m3
49
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước, đá 1x2, mác 200
155.0161
m3
50
Ván khuôn thép móng rãnh
16.425
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second