Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 12:51 13/06/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintenance and repair of N1, N2, N2, N3, N3-3 Musks
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Maintenance and repair of N1, N2, N2, N3, N3-3 Musks
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Economic career source in 2025 in Decision No. 1945/QD- UBND dated December 24, 2024 of Vinh Phuc Provincial People's Committee
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 23/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500267427_2506130835
Approval date
13/06/2025 08:49
Approval Authority
Chi cục Thủy lợi Vĩnh Phúc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:00 13/06/2025
to
08:00 23/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 23/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
60.347.470 VND
Amount in words
Sixty million three hundred forty seven thousand four hundred seventy dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 BTL CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Hán Lữ, Phường Khai Quang, Thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
2 Trung tâm Nghiên cứu và Tư vấn đầu tư tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 40 đường Nguyễn Trãi, phường Đống Đa, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 DPH CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 40, ngõ 1, đường Hà Văn Chúc, phường Liên Bảo, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 Trung tâm Nghiên cứu và Tư vấn đầu tư tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 40 đường Nguyễn Trãi, phường Đống Đa, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
5 DPH CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 40, ngõ 1, đường Hà Văn Chúc, phường Liên Bảo, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn (cung cấp hóa đơn VAT mua hàng hoặc tài liệu khác tương đương (bao gồm cả máy móc, thiết bị đi thuê))
1
2
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép (cung cấp hóa đơn VAT mua hàng hoặc tài liệu khác tương đương (bao gồm cả máy móc, thiết bị đi thuê))
1
3
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi (cung cấp hóa đơn VAT mua hàng hoặc tài liệu khác tương đương (bao gồm cả máy móc, thiết bị đi thuê))
1
4
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (cung cấp hóa đơn VAT mua hàng hoặc tài liệu khác tương đương (bao gồm cả máy móc, thiết bị đi thuê))
1
5
Máy đào (cung cấp hóa đơn VAT mua hàng hoặc tài liệu khác tương đương (bao gồm cả máy móc, thiết bị đi thuê))
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông (cung cấp hóa đơn VAT mua hàng hoặc tài liệu khác tương đương (bao gồm cả máy móc, thiết bị đi thuê))
1
7
Máy trộn vữa (cung cấp hóa đơn VAT mua hàng hoặc tài liệu khác tương đương (bao gồm cả máy móc, thiết bị đi thuê))
1
8
Ô tô tự đổ (cung cấp hóa đơn VAT mua hàng hoặc tài liệu khác tương đương (bao gồm cả máy móc, thiết bị đi thuê), cung cấp giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực, bản sao chứng thực đăng ký thiết bị)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: Tuyến kênh N1
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
31.9
m3
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
40.09
m3
4
Vận chuyển phế thải
71.99
m3
5
Vệ sinh lòng kênh
5
Công
6
Đào móng - Cấp đất I
0.4513
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi
5.4607
10m³/1km
8
San đất bãi thải
0.2257
100m3
9
Đào móng - Cấp đất II
0.8255
100m3
10
Đắp đất độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
0.8365
100m3
11
Ván khuôn móng
0.688
100m2
12
Rải bạt da dứa cách ly
269.35
m2
13
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán giấy dầu 2 lớp giấy 2 lớp nhựa
6.31
m2
14
Bê tông móng, M150, đá 2x4, (đáy kênh)
36.64
m3
15
Xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75,
90.23
m3
16
Cạo bỏ lớp trát cũ trên bề mặt
307.9
m2
17
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75,
882.78
m2
18
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M100,
100.23
m2
19
Bê tông M200, đá 1x2, thanh chống
0.44
m3
20
Sản xuất, Lắp thanh chống
55
1 cấu kiện
21
HẠNG MỤC: Tuyến kênh N2
22
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
3.02
m3
23
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
46.06
m3
24
Vận chuyển phế thải
49.08
m3
25
Đào móng băng - Cấp đất I (bóc hữu cơ)
5.06
1m3
26
Đào kênh mương - Cấp đất I (vét lòng kênh)
24.34
1m3
27
Đào móng - Cấp đất II
0.1903
100m3
28
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
0.3998
100m3
29
Mua đất đắp độ chặt YC K85
30.5679
m3
30
Ván khuôn móng
1.9007
100m2
31
Rải bạt da dứa cách ly
193.3
m2
32
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán giấy dầu 2 lớp giấy 2 lớp nhựa
4.47
m2
33
Bê tông móng, M150, đá 2x4, (đáy kênh)
20.96
m3
34
Bê tông tường, M150, đá 2x4,
0.53
m3
35
Xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75,
46.42
m3
36
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75,
207.27
m2
37
Bê tông M200, đá 1x2, - tấm đan lắp dựng+thanh chống
15.56
m3
38
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn - tấm đan
133
1cấu kiện
39
Sản xuất, lắp đặt CKBT đúc sẵn- thanh chống)
33
1 cấu kiện
40
Gia công, lắp dựng hệ khung dàn
0.3454
tấn
41
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ (sơn dàn van)
9.93
1m2
42
Máy đóng mở V1
2
Bộ
43
Bu lông lắp đặt máy đóng mở
16
Chiếc
44
HẠNG MỤC: Tuyến kênh N2-1
45
Cạo bỏ lớp trát cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
36.15
m2
46
Xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75,
0.95
m3
47
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75,
42.6
m2
48
Bê tông M200, đá 1x2, - tấm đan lắp dựng
2.3
m3
49
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn - tấm đan
23
1cấu kiện
50
HẠNG MỤC: Tuyến kênh N3-3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Chi cục Thủy lợi Vĩnh Phúc as follows:

  • Has relationships with 53 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.26 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 60.53%, Consulting 39.47%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 118,974,090,930 VND, in which the total winning value is: 116,879,496,670 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.76%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second