Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 19:07 23/06/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Building a 35kV line to supply electricity to the Northeast of Thanh Hoa City and Hoang Long Industrial Park, Thanh Hoa Province - Hoang Hoa
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Building a 35kV line to supply electricity to the Northeast of Thanh Hoa City and Hoang Long Industrial Park, Thanh Hoa Province - Hoang Hoa
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commercial credit and basic depreciation of Northern Power Corporation
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 02/07/2025
Validity of bid documents
50 days
Approval ID
E2500285892_2506231831
Approval date
23/06/2025 18:35
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC THANH HOÁ - CHI NHÁNH TỔNG CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC MIỀN BẮC
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
19:06 23/06/2025
to
08:00 02/07/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 02/07/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
70.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Tổ chuyên gia xét thầu - Công ty Điện lực Thanh Hóa Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 96, Triệu Quốc Đạt, Điện Biên, Tp Thanh Hóa
2 Tổ thẩm định - Công ty Điện lực Thanh Hóa E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 96, Triệu Quốc Đạt, Điện Biên, Tp Thanh Hóa
3 Tổ chuyên gia xét thầu - Công ty Điện lực Thanh Hóa E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 96, Triệu Quốc Đạt, Điện Biên, Tp Thanh Hóa
4 Tổ thẩm định - Công ty Điện lực Thanh Hóa Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 96, Triệu Quốc Đạt, Điện Biên, Tp Thanh Hóa

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Xe cẩu ≥ 5T: Có đăng ký xe nếu thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị. Đăng kiểm phải còn hạn.
1
2
Ô tô tải ≥ 3T: Có đăng ký xe nếu thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị. Đăng kiểm phải còn hạn.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đầu cốt đồng nhôm AM50
6
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Biển báo an toàn
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Biển báo tên cầu dao
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Khoan ngầm đặt ống qua đường 30m
1
vị trí
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Khoan ngầm đặt ống qua đường 24m
1
vị trí
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
PHẦN XÂY LẮP TBA
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
PHẦN XÂY LẮP TBA
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Cột bê tông ly tâm TBA 12m LT12-9.0kN ngọn cột 190
2
cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Cột bê tông ly tâm TBA 16m LT16-9.2kN ngọn cột 190
2
cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Xà đón đầu trạm ngang tuyến cột tròn
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Xà đỡ thanh dẫn 1 XTG-1
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Xà đỡ thanh dẫn 2 XTG-2
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Xà đỡ thanh dẫn 3 XTG-3
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Xà đỡ cầu chì và chống sét van XCC&CSV
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Xà đỡ thanh dẫn 4 XTG-4
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Sàn thao tác trạm STT-TBA
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Tiếp địa TBA ngang
2
hệ thống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Dây leo TĐ TBA
2
hệ thống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Lắp cách điện đứng 35kV TBA + ty sứ (Vật tư A cấp)
26
quả
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Lắp chuỗi thủy tinh 35kV TBA (Vật tư A cấp)
6
quả
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Cầu chì tự rơi cắt có tải LBFCO 35KV 100A (Vật tư A cấp)
2
bộ 3 pha
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Dây chì 30A (Vật tư A cấp)
2
sợi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Giáp buộc cổ sứ
18
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Dây đồng mềm nối đất chống sét M50 (Vật tư A cấp)
60
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Cáp nối pha M95
8
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Cáp tổng hạ thế Cu/XLPE/PVC 1x240 (Vật tư A cấp)
77
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Dây nhôm lõi thép bọc cách điện AC 95/16 XLPE4.3/HDPE (Vật tư A cấp)
76
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Đầu cốt đồng nhôm AM-95
42
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Đầu cốt đồng Cu240
44
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Đầu cốt đồng Cu50
18
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Đầu cốt đồng Cu95
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Nắp chụp cao thế MBA (bộ 3 cai)
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Nắp chụp chống sét van (bộ 3 cái)
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Nắp chụp trên- dưới cầu chì tự rơi LBFCO (bộ 6 cái)
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Biển báo an toàn
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Biển tên trạm
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Khóa tủ 0,4kV
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Đầu cốt đồng nhôm AM-120
6
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Bình cứu hỏa CO2
6
bình
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Bình cứu hỏa bột
6
bình
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Tủ đựng bình cứu hỏa bột
6
tủ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Hộp chụp cực chống tổn thất
2
bình
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
PHẦN XÂY DỰNG TBA
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Móng cột MT-4-12-L (cột 12m, đất cấp 2, sâu 1,8m)
2
móng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Móng cột MT-6-16-L (cột 16m, đất cấp 2, sâu 2,3m)
2
móng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Xây dựng hố thu dầu sự cố
2
hố
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Xây bệ máy biến áp
2
móng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Bệ tủ hạ thế
2
bệ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Xây dựng tường rào, cột cổng trạm
2
t.bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Cửa trạm
2
t.bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second