Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 17:17 12/06/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing the 2-story office, kitchen and auxiliary items of Xuan Lang Commune Party Committee
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
LCNT project plan: Renovating and repairing the 2-story office, kitchen and auxiliary items of Xuan Lang Commune Party Committee
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Public investment capital from the commune budget for the period 2026-2030
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Xuân Lãng, Province Phú Thọ
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
14:00 18/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
132/QĐ-QLDA
Approval date
12/06/2026 17:16
Approval Authority
Ban Quản Lý Dự Án Xã Xuân Lãng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:16 12/06/2026
to
14:00 18/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 18/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
69.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty nine million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng 299 Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Đoàn Kết, xã Xuân Lãng, tỉnh Phú Thọ
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng 268 Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Hồng Hồ, Xuân Lãng, Phú Thọ
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng CNA Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 15 đường Quang Trung - - Phường Vĩnh Yên - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
4 HV88 CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting TDP Cửa Đồng - - Xã Bình Nguyên - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng CNA E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 15 đường Quang Trung - - Phường Vĩnh Yên - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
6 HV88 CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results TDP Cửa Đồng - - Xã Bình Nguyên - Tỉnh Phú Thọ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
2
Máy cắt uốn thép
1
3
Máy đầm bàn
1
4
Máy đầm dùi
1
5
Máy khoan bê tông
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông
1
7
Máy trộn vữa
1
8
Máy hàn điện
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
CẢI TẠO NHÀ LÀM VIỆC 2 TẦNG
2
Tháo dỡ mái bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 28m
362.13
m2
3
Tháo dỡ kết sắt thép bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 28m
0.4606
tấn
4
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM PCB30, cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 50
1.914
m3
5
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.163
100m2
6
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.1291
tấn
7
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
0.8963
m3
8
Gia công xà gồ thép
1.0078
tấn
9
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.3282
tấn
10
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
1.336
tấn
11
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
17.1965
m2
12
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
3.7212
100m2
13
Tôn úp nóc khổ 400mm, dày 0.42mm
83.26
m
14
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
175.205
m2
15
Tháo dỡ hoa hoa sắt cửa bằng thủ công
76.8056
m2
16
Tháo dỡ tấm panel khu wc
1.76
m2
17
Cửa đi 2 cánh mở quay, nhôm hệ xingfa; Phụ kiện đồng bộ; kính an toàn 6.38mm hoặc tương đương
102.6
m2
18
Cửa sổ mở quay 2 cánh mở quay, nhôm hệ xingfa; Phụ kiện đồng bộ, kính an toàn 6.38mm hoặc tương đương
57
m2
19
Vách kính nhôm hệ xingfa, kính an toàn 6.38 mm hoặc tương đương
12.84
m2
20
Gia công cửa sắt, hoa sắt
0.537
tấn
21
Sơn tĩnh điện hoa sắt
537
kg
22
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
57
m2
23
Tháo dỡ lan can tay vin cầu thang cũ
1
công
24
Gia công lan can
0.1432
tấn
25
Sơn tĩnh điện lan can cầu thang
143.2
kg
26
Lắp dựng cầu thang
8.8722
m2
27
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
4.8181
m3
28
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
2.8252
m3
29
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
33.8535
m2
30
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
187.6696
m2
31
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
351.4284
m2
32
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
63.822
m2
33
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
437.8957
m2
34
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
819.9996
m2
35
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
204.3152
m2
36
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
415.0788
m2
37
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
52.94
m2
38
Phá dỡ nền đá granito tam cấp, cầu thang
43.7592
m2
39
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
14.4936
m2
40
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
6.4629
100m2
41
Ván khuôn gia cố lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan - lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
3.552
m2
42
Cốt thép lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm
0.0652
100kg
43
Cốt thép lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đường kính cốt thép >10mm
0.3731
100kg
44
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, vữa BT M200, PCB30
0.352
m3
45
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
6
cấu kiện
46
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM PCB30, cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 50
2.1687
m3
47
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM PCB30, cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 50
8.361
m3
48
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
197.5273
m2
49
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
566.2443
m2
50
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
71.082
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second