Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 20:05 24/07/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Investment in replacing and upgrading PCTT telescopic wire antenna masts, phase 2 of 2026
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Investment in replacing and upgrading PCTT telescopic wire antenna masts, phase 2 of 2026
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Fixed Assets
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Hồng Bàng, City Hải Phòng
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
09:00 03/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
4369/QĐ-VNPT-HP-TCG
Approval date
24/07/2026 20:04
Approval Authority
Viễn thông Hải Phòng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
20:04 24/07/2026
to
09:00 03/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 03/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
118.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred eighteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy kinh vỹ hoặc toàn đạc điện tử
2
2
Máy đo điện trở đất
2
3
Máy đo lực căng dây co
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt Fiđơ (loại cáp đa chức năng) chiều cao lắp đặt <= 20 m (NC=70%)
18
10 m
2
Lắp đặt cáp nguồn,dây đất trong máng nổi, trên cầu cáp. Tiết diện dây dẫn S<= 70 mm2
37
10 m
3
Lắp đặt cáp quang 1 sợi trong máng, trên cầu cáp. (Từ trong trạm đến RRU-3G;4G-NC=50%)
75
10 m
4
Ép đầu cốt cáp nguồn, dây dẫn đất. Đường kính dây cáp <= 30 mm
0.4
10 cái
5
Đo thử, kiểm tra thiết bị trạm BTS ( theo cấu hình khối thu phát ) cấu hình thiết bị trạm BTS <= 7 khối TRX (NC=50%, M=50%)
1
1 trạm
6
TRẠM CSHT_HPG_00262-150-CHUA-HANG_HPG
7
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
0.25
m3
8
Đục nhám mặt bê tông
0.6
m2
9
Lắp dựng cột ăng ten dây co (dây néo). Độ cao cột ăng ten dây co <= 30m (dựng cột trên mái NC*1.05, cột 350x350 NC*1.1)
1
cột
10
Cạo rỉ các kết cấu thép
9.33
m2
11
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 40m tiếp theo - Cát các loại
0.1603
m3
12
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m khởi điểm - Xi măng bao
0.1074
tấn
13
Lắp đặt Fiđơ (loại cáp đa chức năng) chiều cao lắp đặt <= 20 m (NC=70%)
15.6
10 m
14
Gia công thân cột, cầu cáp
1.388
tấn
15
Vật liệu cột anten, phụ kiện
1
toàn bộ
16
Mạ kẽm nhúng nóng cột anten + cầu cáp
1.388
tấn
17
Lắp dựng thử tại xưởng cột anten (ĐM=80%)
0.9417
tấn
18
Vận chuyển thân cột đi mạ kẽm và vận chuyển về xưởng; vận chuyển cột, phụ kiện từ Hải phòng đến chân công trình
1
toàn bộ
19
Tháo dỡ biển quảng cáo
4.8
m2
20
Bốc xếp, vận chuyển biển quảng cáo xuống nơi quy định để lắp lại
1
công
21
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, xà, dầm, giằng
0.3986
tấn
22
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan cầm tay
0.25
m3
23
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m khởi điểm - vận chuyển phế thải các loại
0.25
m3
24
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 40m tiếp theo - vận chuyển phế thải các loại
0.25
m3
25
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 0,5T
0.25
m3
26
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 4000m bằng ô tô - 0,5T
0.25
m3
27
Tháo dỡ, thu hồi cột anten dây co, độ cao cột anten dây co <=30m (tháo dỡ trên mái NC*1.1, cột vuông 300x300 NC*1.16, cột có chống xoay NC*1.03)
1
1 cột
28
Tháo dỡ kim thu sét, chiều dài kim 1,5m (VD 0,6 x ĐMNC, MTC)
1
cái
29
Tháo dỡ dây tiếp đất trên cột ăng ten, chiều cao cột <= 25m (NC, MTC*0.6)
1
cột
30
Tháo dỡ, thu hồi cầu cáp ngoài trời có độ cao H<=20m
5
1 m
31
Vận chuyển cột anten, dầm thép thu hồi nhập kho
1
ca
32
Khoan tạo lỗ bê tông bằng máy khoan, lỗ khoan D=20mm, chiều sâu khoan <=20cm
8
1 lỗ khoan
33
Hóa chất Ramset
1
tuýp
34
Súng bơm keo Ramset
1
ca
35
Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm
0.2846
100kg
36
Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <=18mm
0.0795
100kg
37
Ván khuôn gia cố móng cột
2.2
1m2
38
Lắp dựng dầm thép
0.4439
tấn
39
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sênô, ô văng
3
1m2
40
Bê tông móng chiều rộng <= 250cm, vữa BT M300
0.3
m3
41
Lắp đặt kim thu sét, chiều dài kim 1,5m
1
cái
42
Lắp đặt dây tiếp đất trên cột ăng ten, chiều cao cột <= 25m
1
cột
43
Lắp đặt cầu cáp ngoài trời có độ cao lắp đặt 3m
9
1m
44
Cáp thép mạ kẽm D12.7
24
m
45
Bộ gá bảng đồng 202x50x4 mạ kẽm
2
cái
46
Tấm thép 40x70x4 mạ kẽm
1
cái
47
Bu lông M10x55 mạ kẽm
8
cái
48
Kéo, rải cáp thép D12.7 tiếp địa chân cột (<= F 12) mm
2
1 m
49
Hàn điện cực tiếp đất với dây liên kết bằng phương pháp hàn hơi, kích thước điện cực <= 75x75x7 (<= F75)
3
1 điện cực
50
Công tác sơn báo hiệu theo chiều cao cột. Cột có chiều cao <= 70 m
27.99
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second