Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 14:41 14/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing the Patient Treatment House (old) into a Tropical Disease Treatment House of Vinh Phuc General Hospital
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating and repairing the Patient Treatment House (old) into a Tropical Disease Treatment House of Vinh Phuc General Hospital
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget (according to Decision No. 2145/QD-UBND dated December 18, 2025 of the People's Committee of Phu Tho province)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Vĩnh Phúc, Province Phú Thọ
Time of bid closing
08:30 31/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
975/QĐ-BVĐKVP
Approval date
14/08/2026 14:39
Approval Authority
Bệnh viện Đa khoa Vĩnh Phúc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:39 14/08/2026
to
08:30 31/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 31/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
198.900.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred ninety eight million nine hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 PHUC HUY INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy in designing construction drawings, cost estimates LK6-05, Khu nhà ở Đông Hưng - - Phường Vĩnh Yên - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
2 AAA CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy, verification of construction drawing design, cost estimate Khu Vinh Thịnh Tây - - Phường Vĩnh Phúc - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
3 TRADING - CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY NO.9 Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents TDP Đông - - Phường Vĩnh Yên - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TOÀN CẦU E-HSMT appraisal consulting; LCNT . results TDP Gia Du - - Xã Bình Xuyên - Tỉnh Phú Thọ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt uốn sắt ≥ 5kW
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá ≥ 1,7kW
2
3
Máy hàn ≥18kW
1
4
Máy đầm đất cầm tay ≥ 70kg
1
5
Máy khoan cầm tay ≥ 1,0kW
2
6
Máy trộn bê tông ≥250L
1
7
Máy trộn vữa ≥150L
1
8
Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1,0kW
1
9
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5kW
1
10
Máy hàn nhiệt cầm tay
1
11
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7T (Kèm giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe ô tô và Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định xe còn hiệu lực)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: CẢI TẠO SỬA CHỮA
2
Cải tạo tường, trần nhà
3
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch
10.1308
m3
4
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
123.912
m2
5
Phá lớp vữa trát chân tường ngoài nhà
76.52
m2
6
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ ngoài nhà
1497.6558
m2
7
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ trong nhà
3454.0275
m2
8
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
338.8157
m2
9
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột ngoài nhà
374.414
m2
10
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ trong nhà
3454.0275
m2
11
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
3049.3409
m2
12
Bốc xếp Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
94.3534
m3
13
Vận chuyển phế thải
94.3534
m3
14
Ốp đá rối chân tường ngoài nhà
76.52
m2
15
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
1621.5678
m2
16
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
3454.0275
m2
17
Trát trần, vữa XM M75
338.8157
m2
18
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1872.0698
m2
19
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
10296.2116
m2
20
Tháo dỡ kết cấu sắt thép
3.5396
tấn
21
Gia công lan can
1.8984
tấn
22
Lắp dựng lan can inox
147.84
m2
23
Cải tạo nền nhà
24
Phá dỡ gạch lát nền + bê tông lót nền tầng 1
199.9347
m3
25
Phá dỡ sàn lát gạch hiện trạng
2162.1476
m2
26
Bốc xếp Vận chuyển phế thải từ trên cao xuống
108.1074
m3
27
Vận chuyển phế thải
308.0421
m3
28
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.4018
100m3
29
Bạt chống mất nước xi măng
1332.8976
m2
30
Bê tông nền, M150, đá 1x2
133.2898
m3
31
Lát nền, sàn gạch lát nền KT600x600, vữa XM M75
3495.0456
m2
32
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM M75
57.7802
m2
33
Đào móng - Cấp đất III
17.1468
1m3
34
Bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước, bê tông M150, đá 1x2
4.763
m3
35
Xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75
4.9535
m3
36
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
58.752
m2
37
Gia công nắp đạy inox 304
0.3865
tấn
38
Lắp đặt nắp đạy inox 304
17.1
m2
39
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.81
m3
40
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK ≤10mm
0.078
tấn
41
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.0522
100m2
42
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn
30
1 cấu kiện
43
Cải tạo khu vệ sinh
44
Tháo dỡ bệ xí
84
bộ
45
Tháo dỡ chậu rửa
78
bộ
46
Tháo dỡ chậu tiểu
18
bộ
47
Tháo dỡ trần
525.7368
m2
48
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
2405.808
m2
49
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
559.5468
m2
50
Phá dỡ nền bê tông gạch vỡ
18.6516
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second