Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 22:48 04/09/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovation and Upgrade of Gia Thanh Kindergarten
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project Procurement Plan: Renovation and Upgrade of Gia Thanh Kindergarten
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Gia Trấn, Province Ninh Bình
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
15:00 10/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
1319/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
04/09/2026 22:47
Approval Authority
UBND Xã Gia Trấn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
22:47 04/09/2026
to
15:00 10/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 10/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
220.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV SUNSHINE LAND Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents SN 103, đường Nguyễn Văn Cừ, TDP Vạn Xuân 1 - - Phường Hoa Lư - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
2 CÔNG TY TNHH PHÁT TRIỂN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI HƯNG THÀNH E-HSMT appraisal consulting; LCNT . results Số 32, ngõ 421, đường Vạn Hạnh, TDP Bình Khang - - Phường Hoa Lư - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
3 Liên danh Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng và Thương mại Dịch vụ Minh Anh – Công ty NHH giải pháp công nghệ 5F Survey consultancy, Economic and Technical Report Số nhà 07, Ngõ 185, Đường Đông Phương Hồng, Tổ dân phố 12 Đông Thành, Phường Hoa Lư, Tỉnh Ninh Bình -Số nhà 15 ngách 32/11 Đường Bưởi, Phường Giảng Võ, TP Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào có thể tích gầu ≥0,8m3, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thể tích gầu đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT. (Trường hợp thiết bị nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng hoặc thỏa thuận thuê thiết bị phải có thông tin thiết bị được thuê cho gói thầu dự án này)
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ có khối lượng hàng chuyên chở cho phép tham gia giao thông ≥7T, có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh khối lượng hàng chuyên chở cho phép tham gia giao thông đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT. (Trường hợp thiết bị nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng hoặc thỏa thuận thuê thiết bị phải có thông tin thiết bị được thuê cho gói thầu dự án này)
2
3
Cần trục hoặc cần cẩu có sức nâng ≥10T, có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sức nâng đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT. (Trường hợp thiết bị nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng hoặc thỏa thuận thuê thiết bị phải có thông tin thiết bị được thuê cho gói thầu dự án này)
1
4
Máy ép cọc có lực ép ≥ 150T, có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh lực ép đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT. (Trường hợp thiết bị nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng hoặc thỏa thuận thuê thiết bị phải có thông tin thiết bị được thuê cho gói thầu dự án này)
1
5
Máy lu có trọng lượng ≥10T, có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh trọng lượng đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT. (Trường hợp thiết bị nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng hoặc thỏa thuận thuê thiết bị phải có thông tin thiết bị được thuê cho gói thầu dự án này)
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông hoặc trộn vữa, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc thiết bị (Trường hợp thiết bị nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng hoặc thỏa thuận thuê thiết bị phải có thông tin thiết bị được thuê cho gói thầu dự án này)
2
7
Máy đầm cóc hoặc đầm đất cầm tay, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc thiết bị (Trường hợp thiết bị nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng hoặc thỏa thuận thuê thiết bị phải có thông tin thiết bị được thuê cho gói thầu dự án này)
2
8
Máy đầm bàn, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc thiết bị (Trường hợp thiết bị nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng hoặc thỏa thuận thuê thiết bị phải có thông tin thiết bị được thuê cho gói thầu dự án này)
2
9
Máy đầm dùi, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc thiết bị (Trường hợp thiết bị nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng hoặc thỏa thuận thuê thiết bị phải có thông tin thiết bị được thuê cho gói thầu dự án này)
2
10
Máy cắt uốn thép, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc thiết bị (Trường hợp thiết bị nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng hoặc thỏa thuận thuê thiết bị phải có thông tin thiết bị được thuê cho gói thầu dự án này)
1
11
Máy hàn, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc thiết bị (Trường hợp thiết bị nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng hoặc thỏa thuận thuê thiết bị phải có thông tin thiết bị được thuê cho gói thầu dự án này)
2
12
Máy khoan, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc thiết bị (Trường hợp thiết bị nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng hoặc thỏa thuận thuê thiết bị phải có thông tin thiết bị được thuê cho gói thầu dự án này)
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Trát cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
43.5731
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Sơn cầu thang trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
43.5731
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Lát đá bậc cầu thang, vữa XM mác 75
47.154
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM mác 75
51.643
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch 300x600mm, vữa XM mác 75
284.58
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm nhôm tiêu âm 600x600
163.9344
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Công tác ốp gạch vào chân tường, viền tường, viền trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch 120x600mm
73.8072
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Lát nền, sàn, gạch chống trơn 300x300, vữa XM mác 75
163.9344
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Lát nền, sàn, gạch 600x600, vữa XM mác 75
1153.2832
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75
82.5866
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM mác 75
183.22
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Đắp phào kép, vữa XM mác 75
107.7
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Đắp đấu chân cột
12
cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Đắp đấu đỉnh cột
12
cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây lan can, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM mác 75
3.5167
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
61.6594
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Gia công lan can inox
1.5466
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Lắp dựng lan can
118.29
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Trụ chân cầu thang
1
trụ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Nắp bịt chân inox D32
50
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Nắp bịt chân inox D50
20
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Nắp bịt chân inox D90 lan can
62
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Cửa nhôm xingfa kính dày 6,38mm (cửa đi 2 cánh mở quay đã bao gồm phụ kiện) Độ dày nhôm 1.2mm ±5%
87.48
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Cửa nhôm xingfa kính dày 6,38mm (cửa đi 1 cánh mở quay đã bao gồm phụ kiện) Độ dày nhôm 1.2mm ±5%
82.62
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Cửa nhôm xingfa kính dày 6,38mm (cửa sổ 2 cánh mở quay đã bao gồm phụ kiện) Độ dày nhôm 1.2mm ±5%
42.12
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Cửa nhôm xingfa kính dày 6,38mm (cửa sổ mở lùa đã bao gồm phụ kiện) Độ dày nhôm 1.2mm ±5%
68.04
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Cửa nhôm xingfa kính dày 6,38mm (cửa sổ 2 cánh mở hất đã bao gồm phụ kiện) Độ dày nhôm 1.2mm ±5%
17.28
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
297.54
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Gia công xà gồ thép hình mạ kẽm
1.5023
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
1.5023
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi dày 0.42mm
4.9698
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Gia công cửa sắt, hoa sắt inox
0.7322
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
124.2
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Phần điện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Mua sắm điều hòa 18000 BTU 1 chiều
27
máy
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Lắp đặt máy điều hoà 2 cục, loại máy treo tường
27
máy
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 1 bóng LED bán nguyệt 36w
63
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Lắp đặt các loại đèn có chao chụp - Đèn sát trần 20w
53
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Lắp đặt quạt điện - Quạt treo tường
45
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Lắp đặt quạt điện - Quạt trần
54
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Lắp đặt các aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện 300Ampe
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Lắp đặt các aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện 150Ampe
3
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Lắp đặt các aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện 40Ampe
9
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Lắp đặt các aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện 16Ampe
9
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Lắp đặt các aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện 10Ampe
27
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
135
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Lắp đặt công tắc 1 hạt (cả bốc, nắp, hạt)
12
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Lắp đặt công tắc 2 hạt (cả bốc, nắp, hạt)
36
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 3 ruột 3x25mm2
150
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x16mm2
90
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 0

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second