Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching  
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid award
Find:
Ghi chú: Gói thầu chỉ dành cho nhà thầu cấp siêu nhỏ, nhỏ (theo quy định của pháp luật doanh nghiệp) tham gia đấu thầu
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Building the Cultural House of residential group 11, Cat Ba town
Name of Tender Notice
Civil Works
Spending Category
Investment projects
Funding source
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding (Only select domestic contractors)
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 24/04/2017
AI-classified field

Main content

- Demolishing old houses, digging and breaking rocks to expand the campus; - New construction of 2-storey house: size 12.72mx8.2, load-bearing frame house, floor beams poured with concrete block, bearing foundation; + The foundation is designed with ice foundation, the foundation wing is 1.3m wide, the foundation beam height is 0.6m. Concrete foundation M250 stone 2x4; + Columns, beams, floors, stairs are made of reinforced concrete stone 1x2 mark 250. Walls are built with only XM M75 mortar using tunnel kiln bricks; plaster walls, ceilings, beams 2cm thick, M75 mortar; + System of main doors, main windows, wooden and glass panels, single mold. System of doors and windows of toilets and warehouses made of aluminum and glass; + Flooring with joint venture bricks 500x500mm, toilet floor tiled with anti-slip 300x300mm, stairs paved with granite; + The ceiling of the hall of the cultural house is plastered; + The roof of the 2nd floor is covered with color coated corrugated iron, built a heat-resistant recovery wall. 40x80x2mm galvanized steel purlin system; + The whole house wall system, outside the house, paint 1 white primer, 2 colored water; + Complete installation of electricity, water and lightning protection systems. - Gates and fences: Newly built gates and fences have a length of L=8.05m. Open fence wall built with bricks and mortar XM M75, solid square iron flower 14x14mm. Plastering the XM M75 stucco fence with a thickness of 2cm. Finishing card tiles, iron flowers finishing painting in 3 countries. Gate pillar 450x450, reinforced concrete pillar core KT 220x220mm, outside brick and mortar XM M75, finished with granite; - Concrete yard: Using a excavator to scrape the ground to make it level with the old yard, clean the surface of the old yard; corrugated iron with BT stone 4x6 M100, finished with anti-slip red terracotta tiles 300x300mm; slope to the outside of the road; - Build stone embankment wall: Build a stone embankment wall to protect the end of the gable and surround the perimeter with rocky mountains, build an embankment wall 2m high compared to the finished yard, 45cm thick embankment wall. The foundation and embankment walls are built of XM M75 mortar without plastering.

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Directly
Tender documents start selling in
08:00 12/04/2017
to
10:00 24/04/2017
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register
Document Submission Fees
1.000.000 VND

Bid award

Award date
10:00 24/04/2017
Price Tender value
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Check deposit
Amount of money
25.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Twenty five million dong

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 47

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second