Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construct contract

Find: 10:26 27/08/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and renovating the 2-storey office building and ancillary items Office of the Party Committee - People's Council - People's Committee, Center for culture and sports in Thuong Trung commune, Vinh Tuong district
Name of Tender Notice
Construct contract
Investor
UBND xã Thượng Trưng, huyện Vĩnh Tường, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc.SĐT: 0972388280
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Upgrading and renovating the 2-storey working house and auxiliary items, the office of the Party Committee - People's Council - People's Committee, Thuong Trung Commune Culture and Sports Center,
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Source of capital from the commune budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:40 06/09/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
90 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
10:15 27/08/2022
to
10:40 06/09/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
10:40 06/09/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
135.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
One hundred thirty five million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Cần trục ô tô
>= 10 tấn
1
2
Máy đào
1
3
Máy trộn vữa
80l
2
4
Máy trộn bê tông
250l
2
5
Máy nén khí diezel
600m3/h
2
6
Máy cắt gạch, đá
1,7KW
2
7
Máy cắt uốn thép
5kW
2
8
Máy hàn điện
23kW
2
9
Máy khoan bê tông
1,5kW
2
10
Máy đầm cóc
Hoạt động tốt
2
11
Máy đầm dùi
1,5kW
2
12
Máy ủi
Hoạt động tốt
1
13
Ô tô tự đổ
7-10 tấn
5
14
Máy đầm bàn
1kW
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Tháo dỡ mái tôn
388,474 m2 Theo HSMT và bản vẽ thiết kế
2 Tháo dỡ xà gồ thép mái
2,7982 tấn Theo HSMT và bản vẽ thiết kế
3 Tháo dỡ máy điều hoà
14 cái Theo HSMT và bản vẽ thiết kế
4 Tháo dỡ cửa
130,24 m2 Theo HSMT và bản vẽ thiết kế
5 Tháo dỡ hoa sắt cửa
72 m2 Theo HSMT và bản vẽ thiết kế
6 Phá dỡ gạch lát nền, sàn
315,7824 m2 Theo HSMT và bản vẽ thiết kế
7 Phá dỡ granito bậc tam cấp, cầu thang
17,4625 m2 Theo HSMT và bản vẽ thiết kế
8 Phá dỡ tường nhà
19,4914 m3 Theo HSMT và bản vẽ thiết kế
9 Phá lớp vữa trát tường trong nhà
1.535,0006 m2 Theo HSMT và bản vẽ thiết kế
10 Phá lớp vữa trát tường ngoài nhà
547,0304 m2 Theo HSMT và bản vẽ thiết kế
11 Phá lớp vữa trát dầm, trần
594,5318 m2 Theo HSMT và bản vẽ thiết kế
12 Vận chuyển phế thải đổ đi
66,789 m3 Theo HSMT và bản vẽ thiết kế
13 Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài nhà
6,9635 100m2 Theo HSMT và bản vẽ thiết kế
14 Lắp dựng dàn giáo trong nhà
5,3387 100m2 Theo HSMT và bản vẽ thiết kế
15 Xây móng tôn nền bằng gạch đặc KN 6,5x10,5x22, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
5,1915 m3 Theo HSMT và bản vẽ thiết kế
16 Xây chèn cửa, bờ lan can gạch đặc KN 6,5x10,5x22, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
13,1219 m3 Theo HSMT và bản vẽ thiết kế
17 Xây ngăn phòng gạch đặc KN 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày
1,7578 m3 Theo HSMT và bản vẽ thiết kế
18 Thi công lớp đá đệm móng bậc tam cấp
0,585 m3 Theo HSMT và bản vẽ thiết kế
19 Xây bậc tam cấp gạch đặc KN 6,5x10,5x22, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
1,2285 m3 Theo HSMT và bản vẽ thiết kế
20 Đổ bê tông lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200
0,8866 m3 Theo HSMT và bản vẽ thiết kế
21 Ván khuôn lanh tô
0,0806 100m2 Theo HSMT và bản vẽ thiết kế
22 Cốt thép lanh tô
0,0652 tấn Theo HSMT và bản vẽ thiết kế
23 Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bê tông lanh tô
20 cái Theo HSMT và bản vẽ thiết kế
24 Lợp mái bằng tôn múi chiều dày 0,45mm
4,6198 100m2 Theo HSMT và bản vẽ thiết kế
25 Tôn úp góc, úp nóc
82 m Theo HSMT và bản vẽ thiết kế
26 Dán ngói mũi hài 75 viên/m2, vữa XM M75
27,5 m2 Theo HSMT và bản vẽ thiết kế
27 Gia công xà gồ thép hộp mạ kẽm
2,4608 tấn Theo HSMT và bản vẽ thiết kế
28 Gia công xà gồ thép thép hình
1,3085 tấn Theo HSMT và bản vẽ thiết kế
29 Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
3,7693 tấn Theo HSMT và bản vẽ thiết kế
30 Sơn sắt xà gồ thép hình, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
468,144 m2 Theo HSMT và bản vẽ thiết kế
31 Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
547,0304 m2 Theo HSMT và bản vẽ thiết kế
32 Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
1.535,0006 m2 Theo HSMT và bản vẽ thiết kế
33 Trát trần, vữa XM mác 75
310,5662 m2 Theo HSMT và bản vẽ thiết kế
34 Trát xà dầm, vữa XM mác 75
187,7856 m2 Theo HSMT và bản vẽ thiết kế
35 Tôn nền nhà bằng cát đen, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0,756 100m3 Theo HSMT và bản vẽ thiết kế
36 Bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 150
21,6 m3 Theo HSMT và bản vẽ thiết kế
37 Lát nền, sàn gạch men KT 600x600mm, vữa XM mác 75
551,6788 m2 Theo HSMT và bản vẽ thiết kế
38 Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM mác 75
10,296 m2 Theo HSMT và bản vẽ thiết kế
39 Lát đá bậc cầu thang, vữa XM mác 75
17,4625 m2 Theo HSMT và bản vẽ thiết kế
40 Thi công trần giật cấp bằng tấm thạch cao
326,07 m2 Theo HSMT và bản vẽ thiết kế
41 Phào trần thạch cao
219,04 m Theo HSMT và bản vẽ thiết kế
42 Bả bằng bột bả vào dầm, trần
824,4218 m2 Theo HSMT và bản vẽ thiết kế
43 Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
2.082,031 m2 Theo HSMT và bản vẽ thiết kế
44 Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
2.359,4224 m2 Theo HSMT và bản vẽ thiết kế
45 Sơn tường ngoài nhà 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
547,0304 m2 Theo HSMT và bản vẽ thiết kế
46 Gia công lan can Inox
0,6421 tấn Theo HSMT và bản vẽ thiết kế
47 Lắp dựng lan can
57,321 m2 Theo HSMT và bản vẽ thiết kế
48 Trụ cầu thang gỗ lim
2 Cái Theo HSMT và bản vẽ thiết kế
49 Sản xuất, lắp dựng lan can cầu thang gỗ lim
15 m Theo HSMT và bản vẽ thiết kế
50 Gia công hoa sắt cửa sổ INox
0,4356 tấn Theo HSMT và bản vẽ thiết kế

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construct contract". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construct contract" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 34

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second