Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construct the construction

    Watching    
Find: 16:14 01/08/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the office of Thai Tho Commune People's Committee
Bidding package name
Construct the construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
15:00 08/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
63/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
26/07/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Thái Thọ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:11 01/08/2024
to
15:00 08/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 08/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN- THIẾT KẾ- ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG THÁI BÌNH Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation SN 70, Đường 18, Tổ 23, Khu Đô Thị Trần Lãm - Phường Trần Lãm - Thành phố Thái Bình - Tỉnh Thái Bình
2 MANH HUY INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 13, ngách 453, phố Phạm Thế Hiển, tổ 13 - Phường Trần Hưng Đạo - Thành phố Thái Bình - Tỉnh Thái Bình
3 CÔNG TY CP TƯ VẤ N ĐẦ U TƯ VÀ PHÁT TRIỂN XÂY DỰNG VIÊṬ NAM Consulting for setting up E-HSMT SN 81, Đường Hoàng Văn Thái - Phường Trần Lãm - Thành phố Thái Bình - Tỉnh Thái Bình
4 SHP JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 82, đường Nguyễn Danh Đới - Phường Trần Lãm - Thành phố Thái Bình - Tỉnh Thái Bình
5 CÔNG TY CP TƯ VẤ N ĐẦ U TƯ VÀ PHÁT TRIỂN XÂY DỰNG VIÊṬ NAM E-HSDT assessment consulting SN 81, Đường Hoàng Văn Thái - Phường Trần Lãm - Thành phố Thái Bình - Tỉnh Thái Bình
6 SHP JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 82, đường Nguyễn Danh Đới - Phường Trần Lãm - Thành phố Thái Bình - Tỉnh Thái Bình
7 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng DMC Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Số nhà 104 đường Chu Văn An - Phường Quang Trung - Thành phố Thái Bình - Tỉnh Thái Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn vữa 150l
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải: 7 T
1
3
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất: 1,0 kW
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
7.924
100m2
2
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong có chiều cao >3,6m - Chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
4.608
100m2
3
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
1592.271
m2
4
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
647.994
m2
5
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
560.261
m2
6
Trát tường trong - Chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
560.261
m2
7
Quét vôi 1 nước trắng 2 nước mầu
2801.305
m2
8
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
100.718
m2
9
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - gỗ
115.76
m2
10
Sơn kết cấu gỗ bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
115.76
m2
11
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
64.18
m2
12
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
64.18
1m2
13
Lắp dựng cửa không có khuôn
100.718
1m2
14
Sản xuất cửa đi 2 cánh nhôm hệ xinfa FV-55 thanh chịu lực dày 2,0mm; kính an toàn 6,38 (hoặc tương đương) +phụ kiện lắp đặt hoàn chỉnh
11.04
m2
15
Sản xuất cửa sổ nhôm hệ xinfa FV-55 thanh chịu lực dày 1,4mm, kính an toàn 6,38 (hoặc tương đương)+ Phụ kiện lắp đặt hoàn chỉnh
4.95
m2
16
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất IV
0.112
100m3
17
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất IV
0.112
100m3/1km
18
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
790.701
m2
19
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
59.404
m2
20
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
59.404
1m2
21
Quét vôi 1 nước trắng 2 nước mầu
790.701
m2
22
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
116.763
m2
23
Quét vôi 1 nước trắng 2 nước mầu
116.763
m2
24
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
7.125
m2
25
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - gỗ
4.076
m2
26
Sơn kết cấu gỗ bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
4.076
m2
27
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
5.4
m2
28
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
5.4
1m2
29
Lắp dựng cửa không có khuôn
7.125
1m2
30
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu gạch
45.578
m3
31
Đào san đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất I
0.359
100m3
32
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
1.512
100m3
33
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất IV
0.815
100m3
34
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất IV
0.815
100m3/1km
35
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.011
100m2
36
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤100cm, M100, đá 2x4, PCB30
1.334
m3
37
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
6.165
m3
38
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
28.912
m2
39
Ốp tường trụ, cột - gạch đỏ 60x220, vữa XM M75, PCB30
20.346
m2
40
Rải nilong lót
3.6
100m2
41
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
54
m3
42
Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông đầm lăn (RCC), chiều dày mặt đường ≤ 14cm
0.87
100m
43
Đánh nhẵn mặt bê tông
360
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construct the construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construct the construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second