Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 08:46 26/05/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Investment project to upgrade, renovate and purchase equipment for 42 commune health stations, Hau Giang province
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Central budget (Socio-economic recovery and development program)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 15/06/2023
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
240/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
25/05/2023 08:28
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng công trình dân dụng và công nghiệp tỉnh Hậu Giang
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:42 26/05/2023
to
08:00 15/06/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 15/06/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
1.200.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One billion two hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Xây dựng Khánh Hưng Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Trung tâm Kiểm định chất lượng xây dựng tỉnh Hậu Giang Consulting on designing design records, estimates
3 Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng và Dịch vụ Đấu thầu Tân An; Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế Xây dựng Xuân Lộc; E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
5 Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng và Dịch vụ Đấu thầu Tân An; E-HSDT assessment consulting
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế Xây dựng Xuân Lộc; Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông: Dung tích cối tối thiểu 250 lít (Kèm theo Giấy kiểm tra kỹ thuật hoặc kiểm định + hóa đơn mua thiết bị)
12
2
Máy cắt sắt: Công suất tối thiểu 2000W (Kèm theo Giấy kiểm tra kỹ thuật hoặc kiểm định + hóa đơn mua thiết bị)
12
3
Máy uốn thép: Công suất tối thiểu 1,5KW (Kèm theo Giấy kiểm tra kỹ thuật hoặc kiểm định + hóa đơn mua thiết bị)
12
4
Máy hàn: Công suất tối thiểu 10 kVA (Kèm theo Giấy kiểm tra kỹ thuật hoặc kiểm định + hóa đơn mua thiết bị)
12
5
Máy đầm bàn: Công suất tối thiểu 1,0KW (Kèm theo Giấy kiểm tra kỹ thuật hoặc kiểm định + hóa đơn mua thiết bị)
12
6
Máy đầm dùi bê tông: Công suất tối thiểu 1,5KW (Kèm theo Giấy kiểm tra kỹ thuật hoặc kiểm định + hóa đơn mua thiết bị)
12
7
Máy phát điện: Công suất tối thiểu 20 kVA (Kèm theo Giấy kiểm tra kỹ thuật hoặc kiểm định + hóa đơn mua thiết bị)
6
8
Dàn giáo thép: 01 Bộ gồm 42 chân giáo và 42 giằng chéo. (Kèm theo Giấy kiểm tra kỹ thuật hoặc kiểm định + hóa đơn mua thiết bị)
20
9
Máy thủy bình (Kèm theo hóa đơn mua bán thiết bị + giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra kỹ thuật hoặc kiểm định thiết bị)
6

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phòng khám đa khoa khu vực Kinh Cùng (huyện Phụng Hiệp)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Khối nhà trạm (phần xây dựng, nước)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
8.02
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
851.935
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép - vì kèo, xà gỗ
4.039
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Gia công xà gồ thép mạ kẽm
3.663
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
3.663
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn sóng vuông mạ màu dày 0,45mm
8.519
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng xi măng láng trên mái
347.225
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Quét 3 lớp chống thấm CT-11A (hoặc tương đương), định mức 0,5kg/m2/3 lớp
347.225
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Bê tông đá mi M200 dày 30mm có trộn phụ gia chống thấm CT-11B (hoặc tương đương), định mức 6kg/m3, nơi mỏng nhất dày 20 tạo dốc về lỗ thu
10.417
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Tháo dỡ Alu hiện hữu
157.84
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Lợp, ốp mái che bằng tấm PVDF ngoại thất độ dày nhôm 0,3mm, độ dày tấm 4mm (bao NC, MTC, VL)
1.578
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Tháo dỡ trần
599.018
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Thi công trần tấm Prima, khung nhôm nổi 600x600mm
599.018
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
474.995
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột ngoài nhà
703.169
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột trong nhà
403.175
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Vệ sinh, chà nhám dầm, trần trong nhà
764.597
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
120
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
517.409
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Đục nhám mặt bê tông
517.409
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch 300mmx600mm, vữa XM PCB40 M75
637.409
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
5.15
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
0.126
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống không nung 8x8x18cm - Chiều dày ≤10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.408
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống không nung 8x8x18cm - Chiều dày ≤30cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.464
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
7.67
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
17.67
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
10
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Căng lưới thép gia cố tường gạch bê tông khí chung áp (AAC)
10
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài
710.839
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong
422.303
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
474.995
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1185.834
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
422.303
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
764.597
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
70.3
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
70.3
1m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
32.39
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Lát nền, sàn - gạch Granite nhám 300x300mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
32.39
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Gia công khung thép V40x40x4mm đỡ mặt đá Granite lavabo
0.343
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Lát đá granit mặt bệ các loại, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
12.063
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 90x4,0mm
2.016
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Lắp đặt co nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 90mm
144
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Cầu chắn rác Inox - Đường kính 90mm
48
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Lắp đặt bát Inox bắt ống vào tường D90
144
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 34x3.0mm
0.64
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 27x3.0mm
0.22
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 21x3.0mm
0.1
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG VÀ DỊCH VỤ ĐẤU THẦU TÂN AN as follows:

  • Has relationships with 256 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.50 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 20.30%, Construction 58.30%, Consulting 17.34%, Non-consulting 4.06%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,342,863,914,006 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,211,387,775,111 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 9.79%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 97

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second