Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 09:28 27/06/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Convention Center, Vinh Loc Restaurant
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Own capital and bank loan
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 17/07/2023
Validity of bid documents
150 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
18/2023/NQ-HDDQT
Approval date
26/06/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN DỊCH VỤ VĨNH LỘC - BẾN THÀNH
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:28 27/06/2023
to
10:00 17/07/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 17/07/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
1.900.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One billion nine hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH KHẢO SÁT THIẾT KẾ TƯ VẤN SÀI GÒN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 12 (lầu 8) Nam Kỳ Khởi Nghĩa - Phường Nguyễn Thái Bình - Quận 1 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 TAM LONG CONSULTANCY CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENTS DESIGN CO,. LTD E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 234/3 Đường số 16 - Phường Hiệp Bình Chánh - Thành phố Thủ Đức - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
3 CÔNG TY TNHH KHẢO SÁT THIẾT KẾ TƯ VẤN SÀI GÒN E-HSDT assessment consulting 12 (lầu 8) Nam Kỳ Khởi Nghĩa - Phường Nguyễn Thái Bình - Quận 1 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 TAM LONG CONSULTANCY CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENTS DESIGN CO,. LTD Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 234/3 Đường số 16 - Phường Hiệp Bình Chánh - Thành phố Thủ Đức - TP. Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần trục tháp 25T
1
2
Cần cẩu bánh xích 50T
1
3
Máy ép cọc Robot thủy lực tự hành 860T
1
4
Cần cẩu bánh hơi 16T
1
5
Cần trục ô tô 16 T
1
6
Máy bơm bê tông 50m3/h
1
7
Máy bơm vữa 9m3/h
1
8
Máy đầm dùi 1.5kW
10
9
Máy đầm bàn 1kW
5
10
Máy đào 0,8m3
1
11
Máy đào 0,4m3
2
12
Máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg
1
13
Máy trộn bê tông 250l
2
14
Máy trộn vữa 150l
3
15
Máy ủi 110CV
1
16
Máy vận thăng lồng 3T
1
17
Máy hàn 23kW
3
18
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép 5kW
3
19
Máy bơm nước 20kW
1
20
Máy cắt cáp 10kW
1
21
Máy nén khí diezel 600m3/h
1
22
Máy khoan 4.5kw
5
23
Máy kinh vĩ
1
24
Máy toàn đạc
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
THI CÔNG ÉP CỌC ĐẠI TRÀ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Ép cọc ống bê tông cốt thép dự ứng lực bằng máy ép Robot thủy lực tự hành 860T, đất cấp II, đường kính cọc 500mm
24.96
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Ép cọc ống bê tông cốt thép dự ứng lực bằng máy ép Robot thủy lực tự hành 860T, đất cấp II, đường kính cọc 350mm
1.76
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Gia công chế tạo cọc dẫn ép âm
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Dùng cọc dẫn để ép âm cọc D500, chỉ tính tiền hao phí nhân công, ca máy
1.508
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Dùng cọc dẫn để ép âm cọc D350, chỉ tính tiền hao phí nhân công, ca máy
0.1045
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Nối cọc bê tông D500
104
Mối nối
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Nối cọc bê tông D350
11
Mối nối
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 400
7.5994
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Cắt đầu cọc
5.3669
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Gia công cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 10 kg
0.0898
Tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 10 kg
0.0898
Tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.5916
Tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
1.1559
Tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
PHẦN THÔ ĐÀO ĐẮP BÊ TÔNG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
5.4082
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp II
2.0702
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
3.0544
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
San đầm đất bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
8.8722
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
San đầm đất bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
4.424
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
CC đất đắp tôn nền nhà
489.302
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150
33.1012
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 150
303.0378
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 300
231.5969
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Cắt joint nền nhà
1
T.bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150
2.587
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông móng, chiều rộng móng <=250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 300
255.6253
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 300
153.6767
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Xây gạch CLXM 4x8x18, xây móng chiều dày <= 30cm, vữa XM mác 75
25.5649
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng cầu cẩu, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 300
20.658
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng cầu cẩu, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột > 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 300
589.7951
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng cầu cẩu, bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 300
1195.5062
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng cầu cẩu, bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 300
780.2309
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cầu thang thường, đá 1x2, mác 300
19.6007
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cầu thang xoáy trôn ốc, đá 1x2, mác 300
18.12
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 250
93.2461
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
PHẦN THÔ VÁN KHUÔN
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
4.9438
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Ván khuôn bằng ván ép công nghiệp có khung xương, cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống. Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
8.2717
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Ván khuôn bằng ván ép công nghiệp có khung xương, cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống. Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao <= 28m
36.7867
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Ván khuôn bằng ván ép công nghiệp có khung xương, cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống. Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
36.8664
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Ván khuôn bằng ván ép công nghiệp có khung xương, cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống. Ván khuôn sàn mái, chiều cao <= 28m
43.1516
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cầu thang thường
1.3757
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cầu thang xoáy ốc
0.7048
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
15.2687
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
PHẦN THÔ CỐT THÉP
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
13.157
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
2.9163
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
7.8744
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
27.4296
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 80

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second