Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 10:54 27/06/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading cultural house in village 10, Vinh Khuc commune
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
09:00 03/07/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
229/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
19/06/2023 10:47
Approval Authority
Ủy Ban Nhân dân xã Vĩnh Khúc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:49 27/06/2023
to
09:00 03/07/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 03/07/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
58.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CONSTRUCTION AND TECHNOLOGY CONSULTANT INTECHCO JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Shophouse 26, Khu TM2, Chung Cư IEC - Xã Tứ Hiệp - Huyện Thanh Trì - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn và Xây dựng Sông Đà E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 2, Khu H, tổ 75, phường Phương Mai, quận Đống Đa, TP.Hà Nội - Phường Phương Mai - Quận Đống Đa - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 CONSTRUCTION AND TECHNOLOGY CONSULTANT INTECHCO JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Shophouse 26, Khu TM2, Chung Cư IEC - Xã Tứ Hiệp - Huyện Thanh Trì - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn và Xây dựng Sông Đà Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 2, Khu H, tổ 75, phường Phương Mai, quận Đống Đa, TP.Hà Nội - Phường Phương Mai - Quận Đống Đa - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào (Công suất: ≥ 75 kw).
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5T (Còn sử dụng tốt)
1
3
Máy đầm cóc (Còn sử dụng tốt)
2
4
Máy trộn bê tông 250l (Còn sử dụng tốt)
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Ống UPVC D90 - C2
0.16
100m
2
Ống UPVC D76 - C2
0.08
100m
3
Ống UPVC D60 - C2
0.32
100m
4
Ống UPVC D42 - C2
0.04
100m
5
Cút vuông UPVC D60
3
cái
6
Cút vuông UPVC D42
3
cái
7
Chếch UPVC D110
5
cái
8
Chếch UPVC D90
4
cái
9
Chếch UPVC D76
2
cái
10
Chếch UPVC D42
6
cái
11
Y UPVC D110
1
cái
12
Y UPVC D76
3
cái
13
Bạc chuyển bậc D110/60
1
cái
14
Bạc chuyển bậc D90/60
1
cái
15
Bạc chuyển bậc D76/60
1
cái
16
Côn thu uPVC D60/42
3
cái
17
Nối thẳng uPVC D110
3
cái
18
Nối thẳng uPVC D90
4
cái
19
Nối thẳng uPVC D76
2
cái
20
Nối thẳng uPVC D60
8
cái
21
Nối thẳng uPVC D42
1
cái
22
Phễu thu sàn Inox D76
2
cái
23
Phễu thu sàn D50
4
cái
24
Lavabo
2
bộ
25
Vòi rửa
3
bộ
26
Gương
2
cái
27
Xi phông
2
cái
28
Tiểu treo
1
bộ
29
Xí bệt
2
bộ
30
Hộp giấy
2
cái
31
Vòi xịt
2
cái
32
Máy bơm nước Q = 2-3m3/H, H=25m
1
bộ
33
Bể nước mái Inox V=1,5m3
1
bể
34
NHÀ PHỤ TRỢ
35
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp II
0.214
100m3
36
Đào đất móng băng , rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
3.09
m3
37
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.309
100m3
38
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
0.309
100m3
39
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m, đất cấp II
24.788
100m
40
Ván khuôn gỗ, bê tông lót móng
0.044
100m2
41
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100, XM PCB30
1.746
m3
42
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.158
100m2
43
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, XM PCB30
6.695
m3
44
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn giằng chống thấm
0.045
100m2
45
Đổ bê tông giằng chống thấm, đá 1x2, M250
0.512
m3
46
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.259
tấn
47
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.335
tấn
48
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
3.073
m3
49
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.037
100m2
50
Bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, XM PCB30
0.203
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 29

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second