Search for business information

0108076082 - CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN INTECHCO TƯ VẤN CÔNG NGHỆ VÀ XÂY DỰNG

General contractor information

Company name CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN INTECHCO TƯ VẤN CÔNG NGHỆ VÀ XÂY DỰNG
International name CONSTRUCTION AND TECHNOLOGY CONSULTANT INTECHCO JOINT STOCK COMPANY
Views 1303
Business Tax ID 0108076082
Tax ID issue country Việt Nam
Business Registration ID vn0108076082
Company AddressShophouse 26, Khu TM2, Chung Cư IEC, Xã Thanh Trì, City Hà Nội
Business Goods, Civil Works, Non-consulting, Consulting
Form of Business Joint Stock Company
Company Establishment Date 28/11/2017
The number of workers 10
Date of registration on the Public procurement system 15/10/2020
Payment Status Paid

According to Circular 06/2021, from March 3, 2022, investors and contractors will be stopped from trading if they do not pay fees for posting information, selecting contractors, investors on the national bidding network system.
Please verify your account on DauThau.Net so that the system automatically sends mail remind you when you forget to renew.
Legal representative LÊ THỊ YẾN
Position Chairman of the Board of Directors
Attached files
Enterprise scale Small business

Business industry of CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN INTECHCO TƯ VẤN CÔNG NGHỆ VÀ XÂY DỰNG

1 Production of metal structures
2 Installation of machinery and industrial equipment
3 Building houses to live in
4 Construction of railway works
5 Construction of electrical works
6 Construction of water works
7 Collapse
8 Prepare surface
9 Installation of electrical systems
10 Installation of water supply, drainage, heating and air conditioning systems
11 Installation of other building systems
12 finish construction
13 Other specialized construction activities
14 Wholesale of agricultural and forestry raw materials (except wood, bamboo) and live animals
15 Wholesale of rice, wheat, other cereal grains, flour
16 Sale food
17 Beverage wholesale
18 Wholesale of other household appliances
19 Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and components
20 Wholesale of other machinery, equipment and spare parts
21 Wholesale of materials and other installation equipment in construction
22 Retail sale of food in specialized stores
23 Retail sale of beverages in specialized stores
24 Retail sale of hardware, paint, glass and other installation equipment for construction in specialized stores
25 Road passenger transport other
26 Freight transport by road
27 Other supporting service activities related to transportation
28 Short-stay services
29 Restaurants and mobile catering services
30 Architectural activities and related technical consulting
31 Motor vehicle rental
32 Rental of machinery, equipment and other tangible goods without operator
33 Remaining other business support services n.e.c
Expand
1 Restaurants and mobile food service activities
2 Electrical installation
3 Demolition
4 Building completion and finishing
5 Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts
6 Wholesale of beverages
7 Construction of non-residential buildings
8 Construction of residential buildings (Main industry)
9 Other passenger road transport
10 Construction of railways
11 Wholesale of foodstuffs
12 Wholesale of other household goods
13 Freight transport by road
14 Wholesale of other machinery and equipment
15 Rental and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods
16 Other specialized construction activities
17 Retail sale of foodstuffs
18 Installation of industrial machinery and equipment
19 Site preparation
20 Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
21 Construction of roads
22 Construction of other utility projects
23 Architectural and engineering, and related technical consultancy activities
24 Wholesale of rice, wheat, other cereal products and flour
25 Wholesale of motorcycles, motorcycle parts and accessories
26 Wholesale of agricultural raw materials and live animals
27 Manufacture of structural metal products
28 Retail sale of hardware, building materials, paints and glass
29 Rental and leasing of motor vehicles
30 Retail sale of beverages
31 Other construction installation
32 Hotels and similar accommodation activities
33 Other business support service activities n.e.c.
34 Other support activities for transportation
35 Construction of other civil engineering projects
36 Hoạt động chuyên môn, khoa học và công nghệ khác chưa được phân vào đâu
Expand
1 Restaurants and mobile catering services
2 Installation of electrical systems
3 Collapse
4 finish construction
5 Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and components
6 Beverage wholesale
7 Building non-residential houses
8 Building houses to live in (Main industry)
9 Road passenger transport other
10 Construction of railway works
11 Sale food
12 Wholesale of other household appliances
13 Freight transport by road
14 Wholesale of other machinery, equipment and spare parts
15 Rental of machinery, equipment and other tangible goods without operator
16 Other specialized construction activities
17 Retail sale of food in specialized stores
18 Installation of machinery and industrial equipment
19 Prepare surface
20 Installation of water supply, drainage, heating and air conditioning systems
21 Construction of road works
22 Construction of other public works
23 Architectural activities and related technical consulting
24 Wholesale of rice, wheat, other cereal grains, flour
25 Wholesale of materials and other installation equipment in construction
26 Wholesale of agricultural and forestry raw materials (except wood, bamboo) and live animals
27 Production of metal structures
28 Retail sale of hardware, paint, glass and other installation equipment for construction in specialized stores
29 Motor vehicle rental
30 Retail sale of beverages in specialized stores
31 Installation of other building systems
32 Short-stay services
33 Remaining other business support services n.e.c
34 Other supporting service activities related to transportation
35 Construction of other civil engineering works
36 Other professional, scientific and technological activities n.e.c
Expand

Contractor data analysis results

To view full information

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors CONSTRUCTION AND TECHNOLOGY CONSULTANT INTECHCO JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:

The DauThau.info software compiles and analyzes information from the national bidding database
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
This contractor is also a Procuring Entity. The results of data analysis for the procuring entity CONSTRUCTION AND TECHNOLOGY CONSULTANT INTECHCO JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
  • Published contractor selection plan of 9 project with a total of 43 of bidding packages.
  • Invitation to bid 9 package (with 15 Tender Notices), conducting Prequalificatin Notice 0 packages.
  • Results of 22 packages announced, canceled bids 0 packages (among the packages above).
  • There are 16 packages with results without Tender Notice and Prequalification Notice.
DauThau.info software aggregates and analyzes information from the national bidding database

This contractor is also the investor. The results of data analysis for investors CONSTRUCTION AND TECHNOLOGY CONSULTANT INTECHCO JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:

  • As the investor of 0 investment and development projects.
  • As the investor of 7 Contractor Selection Plan, including 7 self-published Contractor Selection Plan, 0 Contractor Selection Plan is self-published by the entity. other posted.
  • As the investor of 11 bidding package in which the package is self-inviting 11, with 0 the package is owned by the unit. other bidding.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database
This contractor is also a construction organization with the following information:
  • Building organization name: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN INTECHCO TƯ VẤN CÔNG NGHỆ VÀ XÂY DỰNG
  • Construction capacity certificate code: 00031879
  • Issuing Authority: Sở kế hoạch đầu tư Thành phố Hà Nội
  • Field:
     ⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Dân dụng
     ⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Công nghiệp nhẹ
     ⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
     ⚬ Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng: Dân dụng
     ⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Dân dụng
     ⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Dân dụng
     ⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Công nghiệp nhẹ
     ⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
DauThau.info software collected from National Construction Capacity Database

Ability score of the soliciting entity

The above scores and rankings were analyzed by DauThau.info Software based on bidding history and business size. However, this scoring is only relative and cannot accurately determine which bidding party's capacity is stronger or weaker or determine the likelihood of winning a bid. When comparing, you should carefully consider many other factors such as the specific content of the bidding package and the field and industry of each business. To better understand the scoring criteria, see more in the following article: Set of indicators to evaluate the capacity of the bidding party
Evaluation criteria Evaluation score
Experience
???
Financial capacity
???
Competitiveness
???
Enterprise scale
???
Violation history
???

To view contractor ability score

You need Login or Register to see the bidder's capacity score.

Contractor ranking by criteria (Nationwide scope)

This is the contractor's ranking by criteria that DauThau.info software statistics based on bidding history. Note that this statistic may be completely incorrect due to incomplete data collection from the National Bidding Network System.
Criteria Value National ranking
Total bid packages participated ??? ???
Total bid packages won ??? ???
Total bid packages failed ??? ???
Total winning bidding revenue ??? ???

To view contractor ranking

You need to Login or Register to view detailed contractor ranking.

Data statistics charts

Statistics of bidding packages that contractors have participated in

Tổng số kết quả trúng/trượt thầu qua từng năm được khảo sát

Total winning value and total value of bid packages

Statistics time
Explanation:
  • The expected value is the total value of the bid packages that the bidder bids for (whether it wins or not is unknown).
  • The maximum value is the total winning bid value of the bid packages that the bidder participates in (including joint bid packages).
  • The minimum value is the total winning bid value of the bid packages that the bidder participates in independently!

You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT

Bid Package Price Difference and Winning Bid Price

Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price Number of packages in each group Percentage ratio of total packages
Lower by 20% or more 2 0%
Lower by 10% to 20% 4 0%
Lower by 5% to 10% 2 0%
Lower by 1% to 5% 14 0%
Lower by 0% to 1% 16 0%
0% 97 0%
Higher by 0% to 1% 0
Higher by 1% to 5% 0
Higher by 5% to 10% 0
Higher by 10% or more 0
Unknown 0
Total 135 100%

The chart shows the difference in criteria of contractors in different fields


Contractor Activity CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN INTECHCO TƯ VẤN CÔNG NGHỆ VÀ XÂY DỰNG

Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register

Detailed data statistics tables

List of bid packages participated

No.
Bid Package
Investor
Bid Value
Time
Result
Contractor role
Province / city
No.: 1
Bid Value:
Time:
Result:
Contractor role:
Province / city:
No.: 2
Bid Value:
Time:
Result:
Contractor role:
Province / city:

To view full information

Summarization: Bidder CONSTRUCTION AND TECHNOLOGY CONSULTANT INTECHCO JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in 137 package, of which 135 package was won, failed 2 packages, 0 packages with no results, 0 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of bid solicitors in which contractors have participated in bidding

No.
Bid Solicitor
Total number of bids
Number of winning bids
Number of losing bids
Number of non result bids
Number of cancelled bids
Total winning bid value
Ratio of winning bid price / bid value (*)
No.: 1
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Number of non result bids:
Number of cancelled bids:
Total winning bid value:
Ratio of winning bid price / bid value:
No.: 2
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Number of non result bids:
Number of cancelled bids:
Total winning bid value:
Ratio of winning bid price / bid value:
No.: 3
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Number of non result bids:
Number of cancelled bids:
Total winning bid value:
Ratio of winning bid price / bid value:
(*)Based only on packages with published estimate or bid price

Summary: Contractor CONSTRUCTION AND TECHNOLOGY CONSULTANT INTECHCO JOINT STOCK COMPANY is related to 72 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of investors that the contractor attends

No.
Investor
Total number of bids
Number of winning bids
Number of losing bids
Number of non result bids
Number of cancelled bids
Total winning bid value
Ratio of winning bid price / bid value (*)
No.: 1
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Number of non result bids:
Number of cancelled bids:
Total winning bid value:
Ratio of winning bid price / bid value:
No.: 2
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Number of non result bids:
Number of cancelled bids:
Total winning bid value:
Ratio of winning bid price / bid value:
No.: 3
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Number of non result bids:
Number of cancelled bids:
Total winning bid value:
Ratio of winning bid price / bid value:
(*)Based only on packages with published estimate or bid price

Summary: Contractor CONSTRUCTION AND TECHNOLOGY CONSULTANT INTECHCO JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 88 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of previous competitors

No.
Contractor
Total number of bids
Number of winning bids
Number of losing bids
Number of non result bids
Number of cancelled bids
No.: 1
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Number of non result bids:
Number of cancelled bids:
No.: 2
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Number of non result bids:
Number of cancelled bids:
No.: 3
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Number of non result bids:
Number of cancelled bids:

Summary: Contractor CONSTRUCTION AND TECHNOLOGY CONSULTANT INTECHCO JOINT STOCK COMPANY competed with 3 contractors in 137 package, won 135 package, lost 2 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of provinces/cities participating in bidding

No.
Province / city
Total number of bids
Number of winning bids
Number of losing bids
Total winning bid value
Bids won as a joint venture
Total value of won bids as a joint venture
No.: 1
Province / city: Undefined
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Total winning bid value:
Bids won as a joint venture:
Total value of won bids as a joint venture:
No.: 2
Province / city: Hà Nội
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Total winning bid value:
Bids won as a joint venture:
Total value of won bids as a joint venture:
No.: 3
Province / city: Hưng Yên
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Total winning bid value:
Bids won as a joint venture:
Total value of won bids as a joint venture:

Summary: Contractor CONSTRUCTION AND TECHNOLOGY CONSULTANT INTECHCO JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 14 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

Top contractor who participated the most in the bid

No.
Contractor
Bid Package
No.: 1
Contractor:PVI Insurance
Bid Package: 8,121
No.: 2
Bid Package: 7,528

NUMBER OF BUSINESSES BY TYPE

Total:

Number of participating contractors by number of bidding packages

There are 71,208 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages

Contractor who won the most bids

No.
Contractor
Bid Package
No.: 1
Bid Package: 6,372
No.: 2
Contractor:PVI Insurance
Bid Package: 5,780
No.: 3
Bid Package: 5,065

Contractor who lost the most bids

No.
Contractor
Bid Package
No.: 1
Bid Package: 3,988
No.: 2
Bid Package: 2,685
No.: 3
Bid Package: 2,557
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second