Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 10:03 10/07/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing the rural road from Dong Yen hamlet to Hoa Thinh hamlet
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
National target program for the period 2021-2025, Phu Binh district and people's reciprocal.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:30 20/07/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
115/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
06/07/2023 09:43
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Thượng Đình
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:02 10/07/2023
to
10:30 20/07/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:30 20/07/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 KLC CONSULTANCY AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on making design documents and estimates Tổ 15, Phường Phan Đình Phùng, Thành phố Thái Nguyên, Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Phú Bình Consulting on designing design records, estimates thị trấn Hương Sơn, huyện Phú Bình, Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
3 Công ty cổ phần thương mại và tư vấn xây dựng Thái Nguyên Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 2, phường Gia Sàng, thánh phố Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
4 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại dịch vụ Thái Giang E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khu dân cư Hồng Thái, thị trấn Hóa Thượng, huyện Đồng Hỷ, Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
5 Công ty cổ phần thương mại và tư vấn xây dựng Thái Nguyên E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 2, phường Gia Sàng, thánh phố Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
6 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại dịch vụ Thái Giang Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu dân cư Hồng Thái, thị trấn Hóa Thượng, huyện Đồng Hỷ, Tỉnh Thái Nguyên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào, Dung tích gầu ≥ 0,8m3
1
2
Máy lu bánh thép, Trọng lượng ≥ 10T
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông, dung tích ≥ 250 lít
2
4
Máy trộn vữa, dung tích ≥ 150 lít
1
5
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất ≥ 1,0 kW
2
6
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi - công suất ≥ 1,5 kW
2
7
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng ≥ 70 kg
1
8
Ô tô tự đổ, Tải trọng ≥ 5T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đắp đất nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
18.0234
100m3
2
Đất dùng để đắp nền đường
1932.9836
m3
3
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp III
4.6759
100m3
4
Đào nền đường, đất cấp III
1.3744
100m3
5
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp III
1.5692
100m3
6
Đổ bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250
1153.58
m3
7
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
22.5206
100m2
8
Thi công khe co, mặt đường bê tông
12.5949
100m
9
Thi công khe dọc, mặt đường bê tông
10.2177
100m
10
Thi công khe giãn, mặt đường bê tông
1.3994
100m
11
Ván khuôn mặt đường
3.6784
100m2
12
Làm móng cấp phối đá dăm loại 2 dày 15cm phần cạp mở rộng
3.1491
100m3
13
Cắt mặt đường BTXM, nền BTXM
3.366
10m
14
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
16.86
m3
15
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch
9.02
m3
16
Xúc phế thải lên phương tiện vận chuyển
0.2588
100m3
17
Vận chuyển phế thải
2.588
10m3/1km
18
Đổ bê tông, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150, XM PCB30
5.56
m3
19
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn. Bê tông cọc, cột, đá 1x2, mác 200, XM PCB30
1.14
m3
20
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn cọc, cột
0.3
100m2
21
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép cọc tiêu, đường kính <= 10mm
0.1534
tấn
22
Sơn cọc tiêu
21
m2
23
Dán màn phản quang cọc tiêu
3
m2
24
Lắp đặt cọc tiêu
50
1 cấu kiện
25
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp III
1.3305
100m3
26
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.2717
100m3
27
Làm lớp đá đệm móng, đá dăm 1x2
22.36
m3
28
Ván khuôn đáy móng rãnh
0.6329
100m2
29
Đổ bê tông, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150
33.55
m3
30
Xây tường thẳng chiều dày 10,5cm bằng gạch đặc bê tông (10,5x6x22)cm M75, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
56.33
m3
31
Trát tường trong,chiều dày trát 1cm, vữa XM mác 75
244.63
m2
32
Đổ bê tông, bê tông mũ mố, đá 1x2, mác 200
16.67
m3
33
Công tác sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép mũ rãnh, đường kính <=10 mm
0.8355
tấn
34
Ván khuôn mũ mố rãnh
2.1098
100m2
35
Đổ bê tông,. Bê tông tấm bản, đá 1x2, mác 250
25.32
m3
36
Sản xuất, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn bê tông đúc sẵn, ván khuôn tấm bản
1.1394
100m2
37
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan
3.8845
tấn
38
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn tấm bản
211
cấu kiện
39
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch
1.8
m3
40
Xúc phế thải lên phương tiện vận chuyển
0.018
100m3
41
Vận chuyển phế thải
0.18
10m3/1km
42
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp III
0.4018
100m3
43
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.34
100m3
44
Xây đá hộc, xây móng đầu cống, vữa XM mác 100
4.1
m3
45
Xây đá hộc, xây tường đầu tường cánh, vữa XM mác 100
1.35
m3
46
Đổ bê tông, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.7
m3
47
Ván khuôn móng cống, móng ga
0.0169
100m2
48
Đổ bê tông, bê tông thân ga, thân cống đá 1x2, mác 200
1.31
m3
49
Ván khuôn tường thân cống, ga
0.134
100m2
50
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép mũ mố hố ga, cống, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0043
tấn

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors ủy ban nhân dân xã Thượng Đình as follows:

  • Has relationships with 1 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 11,980,563,526 VND, in which the total winning value is: 11,776,217,647 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.71%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 22

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second