Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 17:09 28/09/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and expanding the rural road surface of Le Duc Tri (DT 610B) to Duong Hien Thanh (DH10.DB)
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget, Town budget and commune budget: Provincial budget: Provincial budget, Dien Ban town budget: 03 billion VND, Commune budget: 01 billion VND
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
17:05 08/10/2023
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
352/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
21/09/2023 17:02
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Điện Trung
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:03 28/09/2023
to
17:05 08/10/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:05 08/10/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
80.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Cầu đường 5 Consulting on making design documents and estimates 112 Lê Lợi, phường An Mỹ, thành phố Tam Kỳ, tỉnh Quảng Nam
2 Công ty TNHH TVXD Phước Vinh Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 12 Ngô Tất Tố, phường Tân Thạnh, thành phố Tam Kỳ, tỉnh Quảng Nam
3 Phòng Quản lý đô thị thị xã Điện Bàn Consulting on designing design records, estimates 185, Trần Cao Vân, phường Vĩnh Điện, thị xã Điện Bàn, tỉnh Quảng Nam
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Quanacons Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Quanacons
5 Công ty TNHH xây dựng thương mại và dịch vụ An Hưng E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 1, khối phố Mỹ Thạch Tây, phường Hòa Thuận, thành phố Tam Kỳ, tỉnh Quảng Nam
6 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Quanacons E-HSDT assessment consulting Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Quanacons
7 Công ty TNHH xây dựng thương mại và dịch vụ An Hưng Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 1, khối phố Mỹ Thạch Tây, phường Hòa Thuận, thành phố Tam Kỳ, tỉnh Quảng Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy thủy bình: Đang hoạt động tốt. Có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1
2
Máy toàn đạc điện tử: Đang hoạt động tốt. Có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1
3
Máy đào gắn đầu búa thủy lực: Dung tích gàu ≥ 0,8m3, đang hoạt động tốt. Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1
4
Máy ủi: Công suất ≥ 110CV, đang hoạt động tốt. Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1
5
Máy lu bánh thép: Công suất ≥ 10T, đang hoạt động tốt. Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1
6
Máy lu rung: Công suất ≥ 25T, đang hoạt động tốt. Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1
7
Máy rải vật liệu hoặc máy san: Công suất ≥ 50m3/h đối với máy rải; ≥110CV đối với máy san, đang hoạt động tốt. Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1
8
Ô tô tưới nước hoặc ô tô có gắn xitec: Dung tích chứa ≥ 5m3, đang hoạt động tốt. Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1
9
Cần trục ô tô: Sức nâng ≥ 6T, đang hoạt động tốt. Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1
10
Ô tô tải tự đổ: Tải trọng ≥ 7T, đang hoạt động tốt. Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
4
11
Ô tô tải thùng: Tải trọng ≥ 1,0T, đang hoạt động tốt. Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền đường:
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông mặt đường cũ bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
537.1682
m3
3
Xúc bê tông mặt đường cũ lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy đào 1,25m3
5.3717
100m3
4
Vận chuyển bê tông mặt đường cũ bằng ôtô tự đổ 12 tấn trong phạm vi <= 300m
5.3717
100m3
5
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
6.8767
100m3
6
Đào khuôn đường trong phạm vi <= 50m, bằng máy ủi 110CV, đất cấp II
6.4436
100m3
7
Đào rãnh dọc, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
0.4612
100m3
8
Đánh cấp nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
2.7462
100m3
9
Đào vét hữu cơ bằng máy ủi 110CV, đất cấp I
8.4332
100m3
10
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
69.5976
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất đào nền, vét hữu cơ, đánh cấp đổ thải bằng ôtô tự đổ 12 tấn trong phạm vi <= 300m, đất cấp I
18.0561
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất đào khuôn, đào rãnh dọc đổ thải bằng ôtô tự đổ 12 tấn trong phạm vi <= 300m, đất cấp II
6.9048
100m3
13
Vật liệu đất đắp nền đường mua tại mỏ
97.5201
100m3
14
Vận chuyển đất đắp mua từ mỏ về công trình
78.6452
100m3
15
Lu lèn nền đường đào
37.2877
100m2
16
Móng mặt đường:
17
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 300
1329.5359
m3
18
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
7.5418
100m2
19
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
60.4335
100m2
20
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm Dmax25, lớp trên
9.5609
100m3
21
Gia công thanh truyền lực khe co, khe giãn
8.0849
tấn
22
Gia công thanh truyền lực khe dọc
0.9012
tấn
23
Cắt khe co, khe dọc
252.114
10m
24
Cọc tiêu dẫn hướng:
25
Thi công cọc tiêu bê tông cốt thép KT (15x15x110)cm
73
cái
26
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng cọc tiêu, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150
3.9916
m3
27
Đào móng cọc tiêu bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
4.672
m3
28
Gia cố taluy + Lề đường:
29
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mái taluy + lề đường, đá 1x2, mác 200
178.0511
m3
30
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
13.692
100m2
31
Bao tải tẩm nhựa đường khe phòng lún
36.7297
m2
32
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông chân khay, đá 2x4, mác 150
81.308
m3
33
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn chân khay
4.0654
100m2
34
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng chân khay, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
8.1308
m3
35
Đào móng chân khay bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
3.2158
100m3
36
Đắp đất móng chân khay bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
2.2531
100m3
37
Mương dọc đậy đan:
38
Đan mương đổ tại chỗ (1m/tấm):
39
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông đan mương đổ tại chỗ, đá 1x2, mác 250
8.9549
m3
40
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn đan mương đổ tại chỗ
0.8064
100m2
41
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép đan mương đổ tại chỗ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.4119
tấn
42
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép đan mương, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm
0.6023
tấn
43
Đan mương lắp ghép (0,5m/tấm):
44
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông đan mương đúc sẵn, đá 1x2, mác 250
1.9018
m3
45
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn đan mương đúc sẵn
0.126
100m2
46
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép đan mương đúc sẵn, đường kính <=10mm
0.1168
tấn
47
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép đan mương đúc sẵn, đường kính <=18mm
0.1318
tấn
48
Lắp đặt đan mương đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
28
cấu kiện
49
Thân mương, móng mương:
50
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông thân mương, chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 2x4, mác 200
17.1504
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 39

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second