Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 13:13 16/11/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Non-Consulting
Name of project
Renovate and repair the working area of ​​Team 4 at PC02 headquarters
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding source from the Ministry of Public Security in 2023 for CATP
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 27/11/2023
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
9012/QĐ-CATP
Approval date
13/11/2023 10:54
Approval Authority
CÔNG AN TP. HỒ CHÍ MINH
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:11 16/11/2023
to
09:00 27/11/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 27/11/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
9.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Nine million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THANH KHOI CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on making design documents and estimates 22/29 Lữ Gia, Phường 15, Quận 11, TP.Hồ Chí Minh
2 TAY A CONSTRUCTION INSPECTION AND TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates 354/22 Lý Thường Kiệt, Phường 14, Quận 10, TP.Hồ Chí Minh
3 Technology Center for Water and Environment Research. Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 551/35 Đoàn Văn Bơ, Phường 13, Quận 4, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 Công an TP.HCM E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 268 Trần Hưng Đạo, Phường Nguyễn Cư Trinh, Quận 1, TP.HCM
5 Technology Center for Water and Environment Research. E-HSDT assessment consulting 551/35 Đoàn Văn Bơ, Phường 13, Quận 4, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
6 Công an TP.HCM Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 268 Trần Hưng Đạo, Phường Nguyễn Cư Trinh, Quận 1, TP.HCM

List of goods:

Form No. 01D. Goods list (applied for fixed-price contracts):

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
HẠNG MỤC CẢI TẠO, SỬA CHỮA PHÒNG HỎI CUNG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
PHẦN THÁO DỠ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Tháo dỡ mái bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 6m
63.8
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 459 đường Trần Hưng Đạo, Phường Cầu Kho, Quận 1, TP.HCM.
30
4
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, vì kèo, xà gồ
0.526
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 459 đường Trần Hưng Đạo, Phường Cầu Kho, Quận 1, TP.HCM
30
5
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, cột thép
0.196
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 459 đường Trần Hưng Đạo, Phường Cầu Kho, Quận 1, TP.HCM.
30
6
PHẦN XÂY DỰNG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Phá dỡ nền bê tông không cốt thép
2.9
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 459 đường Trần Hưng Đạo, Phường Cầu Kho, Quận 1, TP.HCM.
30
8
Đào xúc đất bằng thủ công, đất cấp II
21.636
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 459 đường Trần Hưng Đạo, Phường Cầu Kho, Quận 1, TP.HCM
30
9
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 200, PC40
2.9
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 459 đường Trần Hưng Đạo, Phường Cầu Kho, Quận 1, TP.HCM.
30
10
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.009
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 459 đường Trần Hưng Đạo, Phường Cầu Kho, Quận 1, TP.HCM
30
11
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.133
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 459 đường Trần Hưng Đạo, Phường Cầu Kho, Quận 1, TP.HCM.
30
12
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép đà kiềng đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.085
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 459 đường Trần Hưng Đạo, Phường Cầu Kho, Quận 1, TP.HCM
30
13
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép đà kiềng đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.274
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 459 đường Trần Hưng Đạo, Phường Cầu Kho, Quận 1, TP.HCM.
30
14
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.105
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 459 đường Trần Hưng Đạo, Phường Cầu Kho, Quận 1, TP.HCM
30
15
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn đà kiềng
0.319
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 459 đường Trần Hưng Đạo, Phường Cầu Kho, Quận 1, TP.HCM.
30
16
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PC40
2.044
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 459 đường Trần Hưng Đạo, Phường Cầu Kho, Quận 1, TP.HCM
30
17
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông đà kiềng, đá 1x2, mác 200, PC40
3.192
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 459 đường Trần Hưng Đạo, Phường Cầu Kho, Quận 1, TP.HCM.
30
18
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
13.5
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 459 đường Trần Hưng Đạo, Phường Cầu Kho, Quận 1, TP.HCM
30
19
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
14.516
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 459 đường Trần Hưng Đạo, Phường Cầu Kho, Quận 1, TP.HCM.
30
20
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
14.516
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 459 đường Trần Hưng Đạo, Phường Cầu Kho, Quận 1, TP.HCM
30
21
Xây gạch ống 8x8x19, xây tường thẳng chiều dày <= 30cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
0.656
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 459 đường Trần Hưng Đạo, Phường Cầu Kho, Quận 1, TP.HCM.
30
22
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
11.448
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 459 đường Trần Hưng Đạo, Phường Cầu Kho, Quận 1, TP.HCM
30
23
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 250, PC40
6.38
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 459 đường Trần Hưng Đạo, Phường Cầu Kho, Quận 1, TP.HCM.
30
24
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch 600x600mm, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
60.48
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 459 đường Trần Hưng Đạo, Phường Cầu Kho, Quận 1, TP.HCM
30
25
Công tác ốp gạch vào chân tường, viền tường, viền trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch 150x600mm
6.78
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 459 đường Trần Hưng Đạo, Phường Cầu Kho, Quận 1, TP.HCM.
30
26
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.02
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 459 đường Trần Hưng Đạo, Phường Cầu Kho, Quận 1, TP.HCM
30
27
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.101
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 459 đường Trần Hưng Đạo, Phường Cầu Kho, Quận 1, TP.HCM.
30
28
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.166
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 459 đường Trần Hưng Đạo, Phường Cầu Kho, Quận 1, TP.HCM
30
29
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PC40
0.828
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 459 đường Trần Hưng Đạo, Phường Cầu Kho, Quận 1, TP.HCM.
30
30
Xây gạch ống 8x8x19, xây tường thẳng chiều dày <= 10cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
15.267
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 459 đường Trần Hưng Đạo, Phường Cầu Kho, Quận 1, TP.HCM
30
31
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.207
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 459 đường Trần Hưng Đạo, Phường Cầu Kho, Quận 1, TP.HCM.
30
32
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép giằng tường đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.097
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 459 đường Trần Hưng Đạo, Phường Cầu Kho, Quận 1, TP.HCM
30
33
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PC40
1.032
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 459 đường Trần Hưng Đạo, Phường Cầu Kho, Quận 1, TP.HCM.
30
34
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.165
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 459 đường Trần Hưng Đạo, Phường Cầu Kho, Quận 1, TP.HCM
30
35
Công tác sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép bê tông tại chỗ, cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính <=10 mm, cao <=4 m
0.105
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 459 đường Trần Hưng Đạo, Phường Cầu Kho, Quận 1, TP.HCM.
30
36
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 250, PC40
0.99
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 459 đường Trần Hưng Đạo, Phường Cầu Kho, Quận 1, TP.HCM
30
37
Xây gạch ống 8x8x19, xây tường thẳng chiều dày <= 10cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
1.08
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 459 đường Trần Hưng Đạo, Phường Cầu Kho, Quận 1, TP.HCM.
30
38
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
10.2
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 459 đường Trần Hưng Đạo, Phường Cầu Kho, Quận 1, TP.HCM
30
39
Lắp đặt cấu chắn rác, đường kính 100mm
3
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 459 đường Trần Hưng Đạo, Phường Cầu Kho, Quận 1, TP.HCM.
30
40
Lắp đặt ống nhựa nối bằng phương pháp măng sông, đoạn ống dài 8m, đường kính ống 90mm
0.09
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 459 đường Trần Hưng Đạo, Phường Cầu Kho, Quận 1, TP.HCM
30
41
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa PVC nối bằng phương pháp măng sông, đường kính côn, cút 90mm
6
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 459 đường Trần Hưng Đạo, Phường Cầu Kho, Quận 1, TP.HCM.
30
42
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
141.21
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 459 đường Trần Hưng Đạo, Phường Cầu Kho, Quận 1, TP.HCM
30
43
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
61.26
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 459 đường Trần Hưng Đạo, Phường Cầu Kho, Quận 1, TP.HCM.
30
44
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
202.47
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 459 đường Trần Hưng Đạo, Phường Cầu Kho, Quận 1, TP.HCM
30
45
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
141.21
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 459 đường Trần Hưng Đạo, Phường Cầu Kho, Quận 1, TP.HCM.
30
46
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
61.26
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 459 đường Trần Hưng Đạo, Phường Cầu Kho, Quận 1, TP.HCM
30
47
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.485
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 459 đường Trần Hưng Đạo, Phường Cầu Kho, Quận 1, TP.HCM.
30
48
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.485
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 459 đường Trần Hưng Đạo, Phường Cầu Kho, Quận 1, TP.HCM
30
49
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài <= 2 m
0.702
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 459 đường Trần Hưng Đạo, Phường Cầu Kho, Quận 1, TP.HCM.
30
50
Trần thạch cao khung xương nổi
60.48
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 459 đường Trần Hưng Đạo, Phường Cầu Kho, Quận 1, TP.HCM
30

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second